You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

Comtrol Corp. RocketPort 16-port Serial Hub

Comtrol Corp. RocketPort 16-port Serial Hub

Interfaces/Ports Ports: 16 x 25-pin DB-25 Male RS-232/422/485 SerialEnvironmental ConditionsGeneral Information Product Type: Serial Hub Manufacturer Part Number: 30075-5 Manufacturer Website Address: www.comtrol.com Manufacturer: Comtrol Corporation... more

$472.46

FREE shipping

go to store
Comtrol Corp. DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial Hub

Comtrol Corp. DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial Hub

Comtrol Corp. 99465-7 DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial Hub more

$554.32

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 4 Port Industrial RS-232/422/485 Serial PoE IP Device Server - Device server - 4 ports - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LA

StarTech.com 4 Port Industrial RS-232/422/485 Serial PoE IP Device Server - Device server - 4 ports - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LA

Remotely manage 4 industrial RS232 or RS422/485 serial device over an IP network, with redundant 10/100 Ethernet ports. The PoE-powered NETRS42348PD 4-Port Industrial Serial Device Server lets you remotely manage up to four industrial RS232/422/485... more

$428.49

go to store
Cisco VIC24FXO=

Cisco VIC24FXO=

Sku: VIC24FXO= more

$219

compare prices
4-PORT EXPANSION CARD (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : MLT-MVP428FX) [mvp428-fx]

4-PORT EXPANSION CARD (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : MLT-MVP428FX) [mvp428-fx]

4-PORT EXPANSION CARD (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : MLT-MVP428FX) more

$628.52

go to store
AXIS Communications 5012-004 Power Injecter

AXIS Communications 5012-004 Power Injecter

8-Port more

$469

compare prices
Tripp Lite B042-016 KVM Switch

Tripp Lite B042-016 KVM Switch

16 Port more

$413

compare prices
TRENDnet TEG 448WS Hubs & Switches

TRENDnet TEG 448WS Hubs & Switches

Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x shared SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable more

$428

compare prices
TerraWave 6 dBi MIMO Outdoor Omnidirectional Antenna, RPTNC Plug Connectors, 6 Ports Dedicated (354980)

TerraWave 6 dBi MIMO Outdoor Omnidirectional Antenna, RPTNC Plug Connectors, 6 Ports Dedicated (354980)

TerraWave 6 dBi outdoor multiple-input and multiple-output (MIMO) omnidirectional antenna is designed to operate enterprise class 802.11n and 802.11ac MIMO access points (APs). This antenna features three integrated 2.4 GHz Omni antennas and three... more

$389.69

FREE shipping

go to store
Digi International Ideal Other

Digi International Ideal Other

Serial - 230 KBps - Ethernet, Serial Connection - Wired - Unix more

$410

compare prices
WatchGuard XTM 25 5-Port Firewall Appliance (WG025031)

WatchGuard XTM 25 5-Port Firewall Appliance (WG025031)

WatchGuard XTM 2 Series appliances deliver a new class of performance-driven security. Network protection is stronger than ever, with full HTTPS inspection and VoIP support. All models have three 1-Gigabit Ethernet ports for faster link speeds, and... more

$525.10

FREE shipping

go to store
Belkin OmniView F1DN108U KVM Switch

Belkin OmniView F1DN108U KVM Switch

8 Port - USB more

$223

compare prices
StarTech StarView KVM Switch

StarTech StarView KVM Switch

16 Port - 1 Local User - 1U - Cascadable more

$428

compare prices
TRENDnet 1-Port Parallel Print Server TE100-P1P

TRENDnet 1-Port Parallel Print Server TE100-P1P

The 10/100Mbps Parallel Print Server is designed to transform vitually any conventional stand-alone networkable parallel port printer into a shared resource on your network. Compact in design, but packed with features the TE100-P1P is the most cost... more

$399.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet TKIP101 KVM Switch

Trendnet TKIP101 KVM Switch

1 x 1 - 1 x HD-15 Monitor, 1 x Type B USB - 0U more

$501

compare prices
Cisco Catalyst 2950G-24 Hubs & Switches

Cisco Catalyst 2950G-24 Hubs & Switches

Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2 x GBIC (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable more

$285

compare prices
Netgear ProSafe Switch

Netgear ProSafe Switch

Smart Gigabit Switch - 48 Port more

$405

compare prices
Digi Portserver Ts 1 M Mei 1-port Device Server With Modem 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Rj-11 , 1 X Rj-45 (70001898)

Digi Portserver Ts 1 M Mei 1-port Device Server With Modem 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Rj-11 , 1 X Rj-45 (70001898)

The PortServer TS 1 M MEI 1-Port Device Server with Modem offers Ethernet and RS-232/422/485 serial connections, with the added flexibility of an internal modem for dial-up connectivity to remote serial devices. Network & Communication Ethernet... more

$478.90

go to store
Digi PortServer TS 4 H MEI 4-Port Device Server - 4 x RJ-45 , 1 x RJ-45

Digi PortServer TS 4 H MEI 4-Port Device Server - 4 x RJ-45 , 1 x RJ-45

The PortServer TS 4 H MEI serial server delivers high-performance serial-to-Ethernet connectivity and is designed to with stand demanding environmental conditions like those found in utility and roadside management applications. General Information... more

$605.98

FREE shipping

go to store
Digi PortServer TS H RJ-45 - Device server - 4 ports - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, RS-232, PPP, RS-422, RS-485

Digi PortServer TS H RJ-45 - Device server - 4 ports - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, RS-232, PPP, RS-422, RS-485

The Digi TS H Family makes it easy to connect up to four serial devices to your network even in locations requiring extended operating ambient temperatures of -35C to +70C. It combines the inherent benefits of data networking with proven asynchronous... more

$603.99

go to store
Tripp Lite B072-016-1-IP KVM Switch

Tripp Lite B072-016-1-IP KVM Switch

16 Port more

$597

compare prices
Cisco Multiflex Trunk Expansion Module

Cisco Multiflex Trunk Expansion Module

With: 2 ports - T-1/E-1 - For: PSTN Domain Through TDM Ports more

$210

compare prices
Transition Networks  2 Coax To 1310NM Sm Sc 20KM DS3 Converter

Transition Networks 2 Coax To 1310NM Sm Sc 20KM DS3 Converter

Transition Networks SCSCF3014-110 Media Converter - 1 x BNC Network, 1 x SC Network - T3/E3 more

$575

compare prices
Axiom 10GBASE-LR Sfp+ Module for Smf, 1310-NM with Lc Duplex Connector

Axiom 10GBASE-LR Sfp+ Module for Smf, 1310-NM with Lc Duplex Connector

Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x more

$501

compare prices
Transition Networks  Rmt Mngd T1 Cnvtr RJ48 To 850NM Mm St 2KM

Transition Networks Rmt Mngd T1 Cnvtr RJ48 To 850NM Mm St 2KM

Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1011-120 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-48 Network, 1 x ST Network - T1/E1 more

$592

compare prices
GB Standalone Media Cvtr (SGETF1013110)

GB Standalone Media Cvtr (SGETF1013110)

Transition Network's Gigabit Ethernet media converter connects 1000Base-T shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 1000Base-SX fiber optic cable. Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:... more

$387.58

go to store
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

$624

compare prices
Sonicwall Dell Sonicwall 4-Port Gbe M1 Expansion Module For 2400Mx Network Security Appliance

Sonicwall Dell Sonicwall 4-Port Gbe M1 Expansion Module For 2400Mx Network Security Appliance

The 4-Port GbE M1 Expansion Module from Dell Sonicwall® expands port density by adding four 1-Gbps Ethernet networking interfaces. This expansion module allows you to expand port without an additional switch and reducing points of failure. The 4-Port... more

$495.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
TTU01 - Modular fractional T1 to Ethernet or Serial Data Port access unit DC powered

TTU01 - Modular fractional T1 to Ethernet or Serial Data Port access unit DC powered

The TTU01-DC access unit has a modular slot that accommodates Ethernet or Serial data ports to connect to fractional T1 (DS1) interfaces. TTU01 is available with DC -24V/-48V power supply. Most common data ports are V.35 and X.21. more

$400.00

go to store
TTU01-AC - Modular fractional T1 to Ethernet or Serial Data Port access unit AC powered

TTU01-AC - Modular fractional T1 to Ethernet or Serial Data Port access unit AC powered

The TTU01 access unit has a modular slot that accommodates Ethernet or Serial data ports to connect to fractional T1 (DS1) interfaces. TTU01-AC is available with AC (100-240V) power supply. Most common data ports are V.35 and X.21. more

$400.00

go to store
"Comtrol DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial Hub"

"Comtrol DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial Hub"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number 99465-7Line DeviceMasterName DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial HubDescription The Comtrol DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial Hub is designed for network-enabling serial communications devices. When used with the included... more

$514.18

FREE shipping

go to store
Comtrol 994657 Serial Hub

Comtrol 994657 Serial Hub

8 Port more

$610

compare prices
Comtrol RocketPort 16-Port Serial Universal PCI Card K12517

Comtrol RocketPort 16-Port Serial Universal PCI Card K12517

Universal PCI 16-port serial adapter enhances performance of your system. Measures 4.3in H x 7.3in W more

$441.99

FREE shipping

go to store
CISCO DIRECT HWIC-4A/S

CISCO DIRECT HWIC-4A/S

Serial - Serial, HDLC Connection more

$375

compare prices
Comtrol RocketPort 30035-9 16-port Serial Hub

Comtrol RocketPort 30035-9 16-port Serial Hub

ROCKETPORT INFINITY/EXPRESS I/F more

$567.12

go to store
Comtrol DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial Hub

Comtrol DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial Hub

DEVICEMASTER SERIAL HUB 8 ROHS more

$523.37

go to store
"Comtrol RocketPort 30035-9 16-port Serial Hub"

"Comtrol RocketPort 30035-9 16-port Serial Hub"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number 30035-9Line RocketPortModel 30035-9Name RocketPort 30035-9 16-port Serial HubDescription The next generation RocketPort 16-Port Surge Interface has sixteen DB9M connections that can be configured for... more

$423.51

FREE shipping

go to store
Comtrol DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial Hub - 2 x RJ-45 , 8 x DB-9

Comtrol DeviceMaster 8-Port Serial Hub - 2 x RJ-45 , 8 x DB-9

DEVICEMASTER SERIAL HUB 8 ROHS RS232 SERIAL TO ENET more

$582.92

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Serial port in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Avocent, Barracuda Networks and Comtrol. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide