You're in Networking Products

See Matches in:

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Device Type

    By Interface Type

    By Wireless

    By Keyword

    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

    The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet... more

    $336.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black) ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black), Single Mode more

    $305

    compare prices
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

    General InformationConvert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single... more

    $369.75

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up... more

    $364.47

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 10/100Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit

    StarTech.com 10/100Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit

    StarTech Ethernet SM WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm more

    $346.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet PoE Open SFP Fiber Media Converter - PSE - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX,

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet PoE Open SFP Fiber Media Converter - PSE - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX,

    StarTech Gigabit Ethernet PoE Open SFP Fiber Media Converter - PSE - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) more

    $293.87

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet PoE Open SFP Fiber Media Converter - PSE - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX,

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet PoE Open SFP Fiber Media Converter - PSE - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX,

    Power an individual PoE-capable device with this open SFP PSE Media Converter. The ET1110PSE PSE/PoE Media Converter, which features an open SFP slot, enables you to create an Ethernet-Fiber link by transparently converting from 1000Base-SX/LX fiber to... more

    $293.87

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber. The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber,... more

    $364.47

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IMC Networks 856-10730 Media Converter

    IMC Networks 856-10730 Media Converter

    RJ-45 - 1000Base-T Duplex - Twisted Pair to Fiber more

    $271

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

    $362

    compare prices
    IMC Networks MiniMC-Gigabit TX/SX-MM850-SC Media Converter

    IMC Networks MiniMC-Gigabit TX/SX-MM850-SC Media Converter

    Smart network operators know that media conversion is the most cost-effective and flexible solution for adding today's advanced networking hardware to legacy wiring plants and equipment. But even reasonably-priced media converters can tack on a... more

    $342

    compare prices
    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

    $145

    compare prices
    IFC-SERIAL-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter, 2Km, 2.5

    IFC-SERIAL-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter, 2Km, 2.5

    IFC-SERIAL-SC002 is a powerful industrial fiber converter for RS-232, RS-485/422 2 and 4-wire serial interfaces over multi-mode fiber up to 2Km. It provides 2.5kV isolation and is hardened for 0~60 Celsius operation. It has redundant DC power input. more

    $299.00

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

    Single Mode Fiber Media Conver more

    $346.67

    go to store
    "StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps"

    "StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number ET91000SM402Name Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 MbpsDescription Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The... more

    $336.54

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

    1000 SC RJ45 GIGABIT ETHERNET SINGLE MODE FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER more

    $344.93

    go to store
    FRM220 - 20 slot fiber chassis with dual power and network management options, rack 19

    FRM220 - 20 slot fiber chassis with dual power and network management options, rack 19

    The FRM220 chassis is a 20 slot fiber media converter chassis with in-band management and 802.3ah support. Any FRM220 series media converter can be installed in the chassis and managed through the FRM220-NMC network management card. more

    $269.00

    go to store
    IMC-100-PD-SC002 - 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter PoE powered , 0-60

    IMC-100-PD-SC002 - 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter PoE powered , 0-60

    IMC-100-PD-SC002 is an industrial fiber media converter for Fast Eth. 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber with PoE support. It provides 2.5kV electrical isolation and is hardened for 0~60 Celsius operation. Unit takes DC input or remote PoE 802.3af power more

    $279.00

    go to store
    "Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 10"

    "Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 10"

    OPEN BOX - StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop more

    $354.88 $292.97

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compl

    StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compl

    "StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - No - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/SX -" more

    $308.46

    go to store
    StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compl

    StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compl

    "StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - No - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/SX -" more

    $321.24

    go to store
    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

    Single Mode Fiber Media Conver more

    $325.02

    go to store
    "StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km"

    "StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number ET90110WDM2Name 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20kmDescription Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber... more

    $314.59

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 10/100Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit

    StarTech.com 10/100Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit

    10/100 SC RJ45 MBPS ETHERNET SINGLE MODE WDM FIBER MEDIA more

    $323.96

    go to store
    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - 2 Port(s) - 1 x SC - Twisted P

    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - 2 Port(s) - 1 x SC - Twisted P

    "StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - 2 Port(s) - 1 x SC - Twisted Pair, Fiber - 30km - Desktop, Rack-mountable" more

    $268.74

    go to store
    Oam Fiber Converter Lc

    Oam Fiber Converter Lc

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit Fibre Converter InBand OAM Managed Fiber Converter 802.3ah Compliant Multi Mode LC 550m Supports... more

    $287.63

    go to store
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 10 / 100 Base-TX - 1 x ST 100 Base-FX more

    $281

    compare prices
    Omnitron miConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

    Omnitron miConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

    MICONV 1000BT RJ45 TO 1000B-LX ST/SM 1310NM/12KM US PWR more

    $278.73

    go to store
    IMC 857-11912 PoE+ Giga-MiniMc Copper to fiber Media Converter QY1311

    IMC 857-11912 PoE+ Giga-MiniMc Copper to fiber Media Converter QY1311

    IMC Networks POE+ GIGA MINIMC LFPT 2TX/LX gigabit media converter can power one or two devices over Cat5 cable or more for better one and is power source equipment device.. Includes AC adapter more

    $321.29

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "IMC Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter #856-10731"

    "IMC Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter #856-10731"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number 856-10731Line Giga-MiniMcName Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media ConverterDescription The Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 (RoHS compliant) is the industry's smallest media converter with both data connections... more

    $322.34

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 10 / 100Base-TX - 1 x SC 100Base-FX more

    $275

    compare prices
    IMC 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter K45950

    IMC 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter K45950

    Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1 x ST duplex multi fiber. Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber more

    $287.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IMC Networks Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 Media Converter

    IMC Networks Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 Media Converter

    10Base-T / 1000Base-LX / 100Base-TX / 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC Single Mode - External more

    $331

    compare prices
    IMC Networks 856-10732 Media Converter

    IMC Networks 856-10732 Media Converter

    The MiniMc series offers the smallest, most reliable and most cost-effective switching and Gigabit-only media converters in the industry.Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and... more

    $363

    compare prices
    Perle Systems Sfp Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter

    Perle Systems Sfp Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter

    0.0000

    Perle Systems 05050 84 SFP Gigabit Ethernet managed media converter helps in extending the existing network between two devices based on the requirement. Supports auto-negotiation, auto-MDIX, link pass-through, fiber fault alert and loopback features... more

    $291.99

    go to store
    D-Link Multimode SC Media Converter

    D-Link Multimode SC Media Converter

    The D-Link DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. more

    $248

    compare prices
    "Mounted Server Rack Cabinet"

    "Mounted Server Rack Cabinet"

    "This 12U 19in Wall Mounted Server Rack Cabinet is perfect for safely mounting routers switches media converters and other networking equipment. Features a sturdy steel design and a vented tempered glass door to keep your equipment safe and cool." more

    $320.19

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Startech fiber media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like StarTech. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide