You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 20km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 20km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC

StarTech SFPG1320C 1.25Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SMLC Fiber SFP Transceiver more

$83.73

FREE shipping

go to store
Diablo Cable 1000BASE-ZX SFP GBIC Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM

Diablo Cable 1000BASE-ZX SFP GBIC Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM

Diablo Cable builds a high-quality ZX Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-ZX-SM. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network... more

$98.50

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G / Cables To Go 39523 Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

C2G / Cables To Go 39523 Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-GE-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source... more

$75.92

FREE shipping

go to store
HP Compatible JD118B - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

HP Compatible JD118B - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

HP JD118B SFP Module - 1 x more

$119

compare prices
Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, 1 x LC Duplex Connector, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), 10 km (6.2 miles) Max., 1000 Mbps Transfer Rate more

$131

compare prices
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP AGM732F

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP AGM732F

The ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP from Netgear is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible Netgear devices. It installs in a SFP GBIC compliant slot and features an LC connector that is compatible with 9um... more

$17

compare prices
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP AGM731F

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP AGM731F

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP more

$14

compare prices
Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

With: 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP - External more

$27

compare prices
CP Technologies GSW-0841 Ethernet Switch

CP Technologies GSW-0841 Ethernet Switch

8 Port more

$114

compare prices
Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Small size for high density fiber connections. Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km LC connector. Works with 9 µm single mode cabling General Information Manufacturer: Netgear, Inc... more

$239.80

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom JD118B-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) 1000BASE-SX for HP

Axiom JD118B-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) 1000BASE-SX for HP

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit... more

$58.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom JD118B-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) 1000BASE-SX for HP

Axiom JD118B-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) 1000BASE-SX for HP

Axiom JD118B-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) 1000BASE-SX for HP more

$58.99

go to store
Transition Networks Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Transceiver Module

SFP - Gigabit EN, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - 1310 nm more

$60

compare prices
Axiom 1G/2G Sfp Transceiver, With Dom # - Sfp-Ge-Z-Ax

Axiom 1G/2G Sfp Transceiver, With Dom # - Sfp-Ge-Z-Ax

Axiom 1000Base-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x more

$134

compare prices
Axiom 1000Base-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Axiom 1000Base-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Axiom 1000Base-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x more

$191

compare prices
Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Mbps Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - plug-in module - 1310 more

$20

compare prices
Axiom 1000Base-BX10-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Axiom 1000Base-BX10-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Axiom 1000Base-BX10-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x more

$194

compare prices
Cisco Transceiver

Cisco Transceiver

1000BASE-BX SFP more

$45

compare prices
HP Procurve J4858C Transceiver module

HP Procurve J4858C Transceiver module

SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX more

$52

compare prices
C2G / Cables To Go 39560 HP JD118B Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

C2G / Cables To Go 39560 HP JD118B Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD118B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)... more

$87.47

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G/Cables To Go 39575 Netgear AGM731F Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

C2G/Cables To Go 39575 Netgear AGM731F Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with NETGEAR network equipment and is equivalent to NETGEAR part number AGM731F. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source... more

$82.24

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G / Cables To Go 39561 HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

C2G / Cables To Go 39561 HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4858C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)... more

$74.45

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-LX ) - 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC) -

Juniper - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-LX ) - 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC) -

This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Juniper products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-LX transceiver, the Axiom JXSFP1GELX-AX is... more

$88.49

go to store
Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two... more

$104.04

go to store
Acp - Memory Upgrades 1000base-sx Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver - 1 X 1000base-sx - Sfp

Acp - Memory Upgrades 1000base-sx Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver - 1 X 1000base-sx - Sfp

Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet... more

$42.93

go to store
Allied Telesyn AT-SPSX Transceiver

Allied Telesyn AT-SPSX Transceiver

Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX more

$50

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Sfp 1000base gbic in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Avaya, Axiom and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide