You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Product Group

    By Processor Manufacturer

    By Modem Type

    By Modem Technology

    By Analog Modulation Protocol

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Bundled Accessories

    By Enclosure Type

    By Warranty

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Alcatel SFP Transceivers SFP-GIG-CWDM-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel SFP Transceivers SFP-GIG-CWDM-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 80km reach (Distance) more

    $107.95

    go to store
    Alcatel SFP Transceivers 3HE00070AB SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel SFP Transceivers 3HE00070AB SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC Connector more

    $107.95

    go to store
    Cisco SFP Transceivers DS-CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Cisco SFP Transceivers DS-CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC Connector - Gigabit Ethernet, 1G & 2G Fibre Channel This device is compatible with any device a Cisco... more

    $107.95

    go to store
    AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-1490 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, D, As Shown

    AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-1490 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, D, As Shown

    Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 10GBase-CWDM NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology:... more

    $2,924.38

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC) - 100% applica, As Shown

    AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC) - 100% applica, As Shown

    Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeNetwork Technology: Fiber ChannelHeight: 0.3Width: 0.5inDepth: 2.2inWeight... more

    $1,626.07

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and g, As Shown

    AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and g, As Shown

    Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology:... more

    $2,929.34

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419034-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1490nm,

    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419034-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1490nm,

    AddOn's AA1419034-E5-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1490nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Ag more

    $211

    compare prices
    AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC) - 100% applica

    AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC) - 100% applica

    BROCADE 8GBS FIBER CHANNEL CWDM SFP+ 1490NM 80KM SMF LC TRNSCVR Manufacturer:Add-On Manufacturer Model Number:Add-On Weight:1 Pounds Brand:Add-On more

    $2,746.94 $1,489.37

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn Ciena NTK591MB Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF; 1490nm; 40km; LC) - 100% application

    AddOn Ciena NTK591MB Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF; 1490nm; 40km; LC) - 100% application

    This Ciena NTK591MB compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This... more

    $506.74 $278.55

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn MSA Compliant Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF; 1490nm; 40km; LC) - 100% application

    AddOn MSA Compliant Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF; 1490nm; 40km; LC) - 100% application

    This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested... more

    $506.74 $278.55

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn Brocade XBR-000115 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% applica

    AddOn Brocade XBR-000115 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% applica

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

    $998.50 $544.32

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    GLC-BX-D70 - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 70km SMF 1550nm/1490nm SFP Transceiver

    GLC-BX-D70 - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 70km SMF 1550nm/1490nm SFP Transceiver

    Reach: 70km (43.5 miles)Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)Wavelength: TX 1550nm / RX 1490nmTemperature: CommercialThird Party; 100% Cisco Compatible more

    $1,095.80 $273.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom 10Gbase-Cwdm 1490Nm Sfp+ Transceiver For Cisco - Cwdm-Sfp10G-1490

    Axiom 10Gbase-Cwdm 1490Nm Sfp+ Transceiver For Cisco - Cwdm-Sfp10G-1490

    AXIOM 10GBASE-CWDM 1490NM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - CWDM-SFP10G-1490 more

    $4,278.62 $3,160.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Brocade Compatible E1MG-CWDM80-1490 - 1000BASE-CWDM 1490nm SFP Transceiver

    Brocade Compatible E1MG-CWDM80-1490 - 1000BASE-CWDM 1490nm SFP Transceiver

    E1MG-CWDM80-1490-PCW is a 1000BASE-CWDM 1490nm SFP Transceiver, generic for Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1490. It is guaranteed compatible for all Brocade switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Brocade OEM transceivers... more

    $2,410.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310/1490nm Transceiver (Ci SFP-BX-U

    COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310/1490nm Transceiver (Ci SFP-BX-U

    The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for... more

    $418.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (275,000+)
    Cisco SFP Transceivers CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Cisco SFP Transceivers CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC Connector - Gigabit Ethernet, 1G & 2G Fibre Channel This device is compatible with any device a Cisco... more

    $107.95

    go to store
    Alcatel SFP Transceivers 3HE00868AB SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel SFP Transceivers 3HE00868AB SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - up to 10km reach (Distance) - LC Connector - Gigabit Ethernet more

    $62.95

    go to store
    Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-BX-D (60KM) SFP Transceiver Module

    Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-BX-D (60KM) SFP Transceiver Module

    Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 60km reach (Distance) more

    $689.00

    go to store
    Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 80km reach (Distance) more

    $119.00

    go to store
    Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 80km reach (Distance) more

    $107.95

    go to store
    Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Transmitter Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 80km reach (Distance) more

    $107.95

    go to store
    Apresia H-BX20-SFP-D SFP Transceiver Module

    Apresia H-BX20-SFP-D SFP Transceiver Module

    Apresia Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Smal Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 20km reach (Distance) more

    $149.00

    go to store
    Apresia H-BX20-SFP/R-D SFP Transceiver Module

    Apresia H-BX20-SFP/R-D SFP Transceiver Module

    Apresia Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 20km reach (Distance) more

    $159.00

    go to store
    Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD2 SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD2 SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 20km reach (Distance) more

    $69.95

    go to store
    Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km reach (Distance) more

    $69.95

    go to store
    RAD SFP-49DH SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD SFP-49DH SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 80km reach (Distance) - Extended Temperature Range - Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) more

    $289.95

    go to store
    RAD SFP-17B SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD SFP-17B SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km reach (Distance) - Commercial Temperature Range more

    $149.95

    go to store
    RAD SFP-22A SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD SFP-22A SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXU - TX-1490nm/RX-1570nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 80km reach (Distance) - Commercial Temperature range more

    $1,499.95

    go to store
    RAD SFP-17BD SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD SFP-17BD SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km reach (Distance) - Commercial Temperature Range - Digital Diagnostics... more

    $159.95

    go to store
    RAD SFP-21BED SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD SFP-21BED SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 40km reach (Distance) - Commercial Temperature Range - Digital Diagnostics... more

    $719.95

    go to store
    RAD SFP-21B SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD SFP-21B SFP Transceiver Module

    RAD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 40km reach (Distance) - Commercial Temperature Range more

    $689.95

    go to store
    Alcatel SFP Transceivers SFP-GIG-49CWD60 SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel SFP Transceivers SFP-GIG-49CWD60 SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 1490nm wavelength - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC connector - up to 60km reach (Distance) more

    $107.95

    go to store
    Scientific Atlanta 4002012 SFP Transceiver Module

    Scientific Atlanta 4002012 SFP Transceiver Module

    Scientific Atlanta Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 80km reach (Distance) more

    $119.95

    go to store
    Scientific Atlanta 4002004 SFP Transceiver Module

    Scientific Atlanta 4002004 SFP Transceiver Module

    Scientific Atlanta Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 40km reach (Distance) more

    $169.95

    go to store
    Alcatel SFP Transceivers SFP-GIG-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel SFP Transceivers SFP-GIG-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm - LC Connector - Bidirectional Transceiver - up to 10km reach (Distance) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - Single Strand Link more

    $62.95

    go to store
    Huawei 0231A454 SFP Transceiver Module

    Huawei 0231A454 SFP Transceiver Module

    Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 70km reach (Distance) more

    $189.95

    go to store
    Foundry Networks E1MG-CWDM100-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Foundry Networks E1MG-CWDM100-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Foundry Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 100km reach (Distance) more

    $199.95

    go to store
    Enterasys MGBIC-C49-LC07 SFP Transceiver Module

    Enterasys MGBIC-C49-LC07 SFP Transceiver Module

    Enterasys Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 120km reach (Distance) more

    $449.00

    go to store
    Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1490 SFP Transceiver Module

    Ciena Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-CWDM - 1490nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 80km reach (Distance) more

    $107.95

    go to store
    Alcatel SFP Transceivers SFP-GIG-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel SFP Transceivers SFP-GIG-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module

    Alcatel Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm - LC Connector - Bidirectional Transceiver - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km reach (Distance) - Single Strand Link more

    $62.95

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Sfp transceiver 1490nm in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Brocade and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.