You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Modem Technology

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Product Line

    By Connectors

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Addon Meraki now Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatibleMA-SFP-1GB-TX-AOK

    Addon Meraki now Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatibleMA-SFP-1GB-TX-AOK

    Model Brand: AddOn Details Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet Ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN Transfer Rate: 1.25 more

    $69.91

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ASA5550-DC-K8 Cisco ASA 5550 Security Appliance - 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN, 1 x 10/100Bas

    ASA5550-DC-K8 Cisco ASA 5550 Security Appliance - 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN, 1 x 10/100Bas

    ASA5550-DC-K8 Cisco ASA 5550 Security Appliance - 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC). General Information Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: ASA5550-DC-K8 Manufacturer Website Address:... more

    buy refurbished

    $2,390.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ASA5550-DC-K8 Cisco ASA 5550 Security Appliance - 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN, 1 x 10/100Bas

    ASA5550-DC-K8 Cisco ASA 5550 Security Appliance - 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN, 1 x 10/100Bas

    ASA5550-DC-K8 Cisco ASA 5550 Security Appliance - 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC). General Information Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: ASA5550-DC-K8 Manufacturer Website Address:... more

    $9,850.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 10 Pac

    Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 10 Pac

    This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA more

    $475

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U more

    $65

    compare prices
    Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-S Switch

    Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-S Switch

    48 Ports - 10 / 10 Mbps more

    $110

    compare prices
    Addon Meraki Cisco Ma-sfp-1gb-tx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-tx Sfp Transceiver [copper, 100m, Rj-45] - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (ma-sfp-1gb-tx-ao)

    Addon Meraki Cisco Ma-sfp-1gb-tx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-tx Sfp Transceiver [copper, 100m, Rj-45] - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (ma-sfp-1gb-tx-ao)

    This Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver operates over Copper, with a maximum reach of 100m connected via a RJ45 connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement)... more

    $58.73

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Smart Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots

    LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Smart Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots

    The LevelOne Media Converter Web Smart Series is designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 100/1000Base-FX Ethernet. With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and... more

    $279.99 $177.86

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - SFP-1GE-FE-E

    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - SFP-1GE-FE-E

    About this item This Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent... more

    $52.78

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    SSG-140-SH Juniper SSG 140 Security Gateway-8x10/100Base-TX LAN, 2x10/100/1000Base-T LAN,1

    SSG-140-SH Juniper SSG 140 Security Gateway-8x10/100Base-TX LAN, 2x10/100/1000Base-T LAN,1

    SSG-140-SH Juniper SSG 140 Security Gateway - 8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN, 1 x Management, 1 x Management, 1 x. Key Features : Product Type: Network Security/Firewall Appliance Virtualization: 32000 X Concurrent Session, 8000 X... more

    buy refurbished

    $199.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ACP Memory Upgrades Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module

    ACP Memory Upgrades Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module

    ACP - Memory Upgrades Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module more

    $44

    compare prices
    AddOn - SFP-1GE-T-AOK - AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper,

    AddOn - SFP-1GE-T-AOK - AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

    $66.76

    go to store
    AddOn Juniper Networks JX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100%, As Shown

    AddOn Juniper Networks JX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100%, As Shown

    For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. RJ-45 100M 100% COMPATIBLE AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit... more

    $56.12

    go to store
    AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-GE-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% application, As Shown

    AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-GE-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% application, As Shown

    For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. FOR CISCO 100% COMPATIBLE The 1000BASE-T copper SFP module is 100% compliant and plugs into a standard Gigabit Ethernet SFP... more

    $59.73

    go to store
    SSG-140-SH Juniper SSG 140 Security Gateway - 8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T

    SSG-140-SH Juniper SSG 140 Security Gateway - 8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T

    SSG-140-SH Juniper SSG 140 Security Gateway - 8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN, 1 x Management, 1 x Management, 1 x. Key Features : Product Type: Network Security/Firewall Appliance Virtualization: 32000 X Concurrent Session, 8000 X... more

    $2,110.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    3Com Switch 5500G-EI 24-Port Hubs & Switches

    3Com Switch 5500G-EI 24-Port Hubs & Switches

    Switch + 4x10/100/1000Base-T + 24 x SFP with 4 x shared SFP (empty) - 1U more

    $725

    compare prices
    3Com Baseline Switch 2848-SFP Plus

    3Com Baseline Switch 2848-SFP Plus

    Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x shared SFP (empty) - 1U more

    $90

    compare prices
    Approved Memory - GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC - AMC Optics SFP (mini-Gbic) Module - 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN/WAN1.25 Gbit/s

    Approved Memory - GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC - AMC Optics SFP (mini-Gbic) Module - 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN/WAN1.25 Gbit/s

    AMC Optics GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMCBrand NewProduct # GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMCAMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers... more

    $226.92

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn ZyXEL SFP-1000T Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    AddOn ZyXEL SFP-1000T Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    General Information This ZyXEL SFP-1000T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver.... more

    $56.25

    go to store
    AddOn N-Tron Ntsfp-TX Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    AddOn N-Tron Ntsfp-TX Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    General Information This N-Tron NTSFP-TX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent N-Tron transceiver.... more

    $56.25

    go to store
    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419069-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nmTx/1

    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419069-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nmTx/1

    ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

    $80

    compare prices
    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419070-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1490nmTx/1

    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419070-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1490nmTx/1

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $84

    compare prices
    Trendnet TPE-224WS Network Switch

    Trendnet TPE-224WS Network Switch

    With: 24 Ports - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - 1U more

    $318

    compare prices
    ADDON Computer FCLF-8521-3-AO 1000btx Sfp Rj45 F / Finisar Copper 100m 100pe

    ADDON Computer FCLF-8521-3-AO 1000btx Sfp Rj45 F / Finisar Copper 100m 100pe

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

    $51

    compare prices
    AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transce, Brown copper #SFP-GE-T-AO

    AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transce, Brown copper #SFP-GE-T-AO

    AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

    $60.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (625,000+)
    AddOn IBM BN-CKM-S-T Compatible 1000BASE-TX SFP

    AddOn IBM BN-CKM-S-T Compatible 1000BASE-TX SFP

    About this item Controls/Indicators Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN Environmental Conditions General Information Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufacturer Part Number:... more

    $56.12

    go to store
    AddOn Edge-corE ET4201-RJ45 Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    AddOn Edge-corE ET4201-RJ45 Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    General Information This Edge-corE ET4201-RJ45 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE... more

    $56.25

    go to store
    AddOn Voltaire OPT-90006 Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    AddOn Voltaire OPT-90006 Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    General Information This Voltaire OPT-90006 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Voltaire... more

    $56.25

    go to store
    Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - J8177C - TAA COMPLIANT

    Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - J8177C - TAA COMPLIANT

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

    $85

    compare prices
    Axiom 100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP GBIC

    Axiom 100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP GBIC

    InformationSKU715006852-08MPNE1MGTXAXUPC845282042184 more

    $78

    compare prices
    ADDON 1000BASE-T SFP COPPER F/FINISAR RJ-45 WIRECLIP 100M 100% COMPATIBLE

    ADDON 1000BASE-T SFP COPPER F/FINISAR RJ-45 WIRECLIP 100M 100% COMPATIBLE

    1000BASE-T SFP COPPER F/FINISAR more

    $54

    compare prices
    AddOn Telco BTI-Mgbic-GTX Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    AddOn Telco BTI-Mgbic-GTX Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    General Information Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize... more

    $56.25

    go to store
    ACP-EP Memory 1000BASE-LH SFP SMF F/JUNIPER 1550NM 70KM LC 100% COMPATIBLE

    ACP-EP Memory 1000BASE-LH SFP SMF F/JUNIPER 1550NM 70KM LC 100% COMPATIBLE

    AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LH SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our netwo more

    $149

    compare prices
    AddOn 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Swi #AO-GES-22-S

    AddOn 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Swi #AO-GES-22-S

    AddOn 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

    $184.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (625,000+)
    ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP (1 x 1000Base-T)

    ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP (1 x 1000Base-T)

    ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

    $56

    compare prices
    ADDON - Network Upgrades Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible 1000Base-T SFP (1 x 1000Base-T LAN)

    ADDON - Network Upgrades Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible 1000Base-T SFP (1 x 1000Base-T LAN)

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $45

    compare prices
    ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX10 SFP (1 x 1000Base-BX)

    ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX10 SFP (1 x 1000Base-BX)

    ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is more

    $198

    compare prices
    Brocade 1000BTX SFP MOD RJ45 E1MGTX

    Brocade 1000BTX SFP MOD RJ45 E1MGTX

    InformationSKU715008809-08MPNE1MG-TXUPC0 more

    $50

    compare prices
    Cables to Go C2g Cisco Sfp-ge-t Compatible 1000base-t Copper Sfp Transceiver - For Data Networking,

    Cables to Go C2g Cisco Sfp-ge-t Compatible 1000base-t Copper Sfp Transceiver - For Data Networking,

    C2G Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module-SFP transceiver module (replaces Cisco SFP-GE-T )-10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T-RJ-45 39523-SFP-GE-T-C2G-CA more

    $53

    compare prices
    Cisco 7304 Network Adapter

    Cisco 7304 Network Adapter

    $69

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Sfp tx 100 1000base lan in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like C2G and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.