You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Connection Type

    By Interface Type

    By Keyword

    GLC-FE-100EX

    GLC-FE-100EX

    FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module- 100BASE-EX- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports- 1310nm Wavelength- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- up to 40km reach (Distance)- Commercial Temperature Range (0 more

    $139.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

    TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

    TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter more

    $31.99

    go to store
    Trendnet TFC-110S30i Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC-110S30i Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX more

    $82

    compare prices
    TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TF

    TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TF

    Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter(15KM). TFC-110Sxxi series Fiber Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media more

    $73

    compare prices
    Trendnet TFC-110S60I Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC-110S60I Media Converter

    The TFC-110S60i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a single mode SC-type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x... more

    $102

    compare prices
    TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

    TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

    TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. more

    $47.87

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

    TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

    TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards more

    $49.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Imc 55-19723 Ie-minimc Media Converter Rj45/ Sc Multimode External 10/ 100 Utp

    Imc 55-19723 Ie-minimc Media Converter Rj45/ Sc Multimode External 10/ 100 Utp

    As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments. The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or... more

    $80.57

    go to store
    CWDM-SFP-XXXX (1430nm-1610nm)

    CWDM-SFP-XXXX (1430nm-1610nm)

    "FluxLight Brand Cisco Compatible 1000BaseSX CWDM SFP - 1000BASE-CWDM- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- LC Connector- Gigabit Ethernet, 1G & 2G Fibre Channel Available Wavelength: 1430nm, 1450nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm,... more

    $199.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Single-mode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - SC, 1310nm, 15Km, SNMP support

    Single-mode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - SC, 1310nm, 15Km, SNMP support

    FIB1-10-100S-SC15F is a singlemode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter with SNMP management support, working on 15Km distance single-mode 9/125um fiber. Currently, media converter can be ordered with SC type of fiber optic connector. ST or FC... more

    $80.00 $68.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    GLC-GE-100FX

    GLC-GE-100FX

    FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module- 100BASE-FX- 1310nm Wavelength- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)- up to 2km reach (Distance)- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- Fast Ethernet Interface Converter more

    $199.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

    The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network... more

    $342.48

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    UTEPO UOF7101E 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 20km (Black)

    UTEPO UOF7101E 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 20km (Black)

    Provide 1 100 Mbps fiber optic and 1 network port which can transform between network data, fiber optic and power Using1 X9 fiber modules and SC interface, with the single mode double optical fiber, up to 20 km transmission distance Compatible with... more

    $51.46

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

    $92

    compare prices
    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black) ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black), Single Mode more

    $312

    compare prices
    TP-LINK TL-PS110P Single parallel port fast ethernet Print Server, E-mail Alert, Internet Printing Protocol (IPP) SMB

    TP-LINK TL-PS110P Single parallel port fast ethernet Print Server, E-mail Alert, Internet Printing Protocol (IPP) SMB

    TP-Link Single Parallel Port Fast Ethernet Print Server TL-PS110P TCP/IP,(Remote Virtual USB),LPR/LPD more

    $37.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

    Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

    10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) more

    $29

    compare prices
    StarTech ET90110SM30 Media Converter

    StarTech ET90110SM30 Media Converter

    RJ-45 - SC Single Mode - External more

    $51

    compare prices
    SFP-1GE-LX

    SFP-1GE-LX

    FluxLight Brand 100% Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module- 1000BASE-LX- Gigabit Ethernet- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- 1310nm Wavelength- up to 10km link length of Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- Dual-LC female more

    $49.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

    StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

    StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

    $65

    compare prices
    Transition Stand-alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Media Converter - Rj-45 / Sc Single Mode - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1310 Nm

    Transition Stand-alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Media Converter - Rj-45 / Sc Single Mode - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1310 Nm

    Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm more

    $273.60

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Point System Slide-in-module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Media Converter - Rj-45 / Sc Single Mode - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1310 Nm

    Transition Point System Slide-in-module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Media Converter - Rj-45 / Sc Single Mode - Up To 12.4 Miles - 1310 Nm

    Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm more

    $654.50

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC20A WDM Single Strand Media Converter

    CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC20A WDM Single Strand Media Converter

    10BaseT/100BaseTX/100BaseFX Compliant - Single SC Type - 20 Km on 9/125um more

    $69

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Single to Multimode Fiber for ATM/OC-3/Fast Ethernet Media Converter more

    $573

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Transceiver Media Converter

    Transition Networks Transceiver Media Converter

    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Connection more

    $353

    compare prices
    miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

    miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

    The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop... more

    $395.00 $159.16

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Omnitron Systems Media Converter

    Omnitron Systems Media Converter

    Item #: 062750. This is a Special Order Item. Please allow up to 7 business days for product to ship. The FlexPoint 10/100 rate converter is a member of the modular FlexPoint product line. The FlexPoint product line supports the IEEE 802.3 standard and pr more

    $401

    compare prices
    Transition Fast Ethernet Media Converter Multi-Mode 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX 1xRJ-45 1xST Duplex Single Fiber JFECF04NA

    Transition Fast Ethernet Media Converter Multi-Mode 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX 1xRJ-45 1xST Duplex Single Fiber JFECF04NA

    Transition Fast Ethernet Media Converter Multi-Mode 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX 1xRJ-45 1xST Duplex Single Fiber JFECF04NA more

    $266.71

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Connection more

    $180

    compare prices
    CP Technologies IFE0501 SC Fiber Switch

    CP Technologies IFE0501 SC Fiber Switch

    The IFE-0501 Industrial PoE Switch is designed for network devices operating in harsh environments. The ports and PoE injector are enclosed in a robust and durable metal casing. The switch is easily installed at network edges where AC power is not... more

    $182

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    10Base-T 10Base-FL - ST single mode - RJ-45 - external more

    $306

    compare prices
    Netgear ProSafe GS108NA Ethernet Switch

    Netgear ProSafe GS108NA Ethernet Switch

    8 Port - Desktop more

    $39

    compare prices
    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-moun

    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-moun

    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-moun more

    $578.86

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX -

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX -

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - more

    $615.13

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech ET91000SM40 Media Converter

    StarTech ET91000SM40 Media Converter

    RJ-45 - SC Single Mode - External more

    $434

    compare prices
    D-Link TEGMGBS10 Transceiver Module

    D-Link TEGMGBS10 Transceiver Module

    Interface Type: SFP more

    $33

    compare prices
    TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

    TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

    TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

    $39

    compare prices
    Ex-sfp-ge80kcw1550 - Sfp Cwdm, Lc, 1550nm, 80km, Smf (compatible With Juniper)

    Ex-sfp-ge80kcw1550 - Sfp Cwdm, Lc, 1550nm, 80km, Smf (compatible With Juniper)

    EX-SFP-GE80KCW1550 - SFP CWDM, LC, 1550nm, 80km, SMF (Compatible with Juniper) EX-SFP-GE80KCW1550 -CO 100%Juniper Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1550nm: 80km reach on single-mode fiber High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Features... more

    $155.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Ex-sfp-ge80kcw1610 - Sfp Cwdm, Lc, 1610nm, 80km, Smf (compatible With Juniper)

    Ex-sfp-ge80kcw1610 - Sfp Cwdm, Lc, 1610nm, 80km, Smf (compatible With Juniper)

    EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610 - SFP CWDM, LC, 1610nm, 80km, SMF (Compatible with Juniper) EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610 -CO 100%Juniper Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1610nm: 80km reach on single-mode fiber High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Features... more

    $155.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Ex-sfp-ge80kcw1530 - Sfp Cwdm, Lc, 1530nm, 80km, Smf (compatible With Juniper)

    Ex-sfp-ge80kcw1530 - Sfp Cwdm, Lc, 1530nm, 80km, Smf (compatible With Juniper)

    EX-SFP-GE80KCW1530 - SFP CWDM, LC, 1530nm, 80km, SMF (Compatible with Juniper) EX-SFP-GE80KCW1530 -CO 100%Juniper Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1530nm: 80km reach on single-mode fiber High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Features... more

    $155.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Single mode fast ethernet in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Cisco, StarTech and TRENDnet. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide