ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40

ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40

ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40 Km - Media Converter. Key features : Device type : media converter Enclosure type : external Networking : Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type :... more

$376.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/10 more

$151

compare prices
Startech Computer Products ET91000SM402 Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 Km - 1000 Mbps - Media Converter

Startech Computer Products ET91000SM402 Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 Km - 1000 Mbps - Media Converter

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up... more

$393.30

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 #ET91000SM402

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 #ET91000SM402

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop more

$354.67

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop - 1 Pack - 40 km

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop - 1 Pack - 40 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up... more

$439.99 $378.33

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - Fiber media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Bas, Black

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - Fiber media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Bas, Black

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber. The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber,... more

$343.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$136

compare prices
FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based mana

FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based mana

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km, 1310nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web... more

$158.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black) ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black), Single Mode more

$337

compare prices
AddOn - Fiber media converter - 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm, As Shown

AddOn - Fiber media converter - 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm, As Shown

About this item AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-FMC-FX-4SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. ADD-FMC-FX-4SC provides a cost... more

$59.57

FREE shipping

go to store
FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 5km to Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 100BASE-FX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 5km to Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 100BASE-FX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

The FlexPoint 100FF is a protocol-transparent fiber converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling. The FlexPoint 100FF is designed to... more

$895.00 $644.70

go to store
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

Single to Multimode Fiber for ATM/OC-3/Fast Ethernet Media Converter more

$440

compare prices
COMNET 2-Port Single Mode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Convert CWFE1002BPOESHO/M

COMNET 2-Port Single Mode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Convert CWFE1002BPOESHO/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical... more

$590.63

FREE shipping

go to store
(275,000+)
miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 12km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 12km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The... more

$529.00 $272.24

go to store
COMNET 2-Port Single Mode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Convert CWFE1003POESHO/M

COMNET 2-Port Single Mode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Convert CWFE1003POESHO/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical... more

$575.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(275,000+)
TP-Link MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode

TP-Link MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode

TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External more

$43.56

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
Omnitron Systems ICONVERTER 100BSE-LX SFP LC/SM 1310NM 30KM 100BASE-LX10

Omnitron Systems ICONVERTER 100BSE-LX SFP LC/SM 1310NM 30KM 100BASE-LX10

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an interchangeable compact media connector that enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. more

$89

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 9 miles more

$40

compare prices
Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - ET91000SM20

Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - ET91000SM20

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$258.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ... - ET91000SM10

Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ... - ET91000SM10

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$232.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Connection more

$145

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 19 miles - 1300 nm more

$63

compare prices
TRENDnet Intelligent TFC-1000S10D5 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber C

TRENDnet Intelligent TFC-1000S10D5 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber C

The TFC-1000S10D5 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distance more

$405

compare prices
Perle Systems PSFP-1000-M2LC05 - SFP Optical Transceiver

Perle Systems PSFP-1000-M2LC05 - SFP Optical Transceiver

PSFP-1000-M2LC05 -Gigabit SFP Optical Tranceiver, Dual LC - 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.]. A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of more

$133

compare prices
Transition Networks Gigabit 850NM Mm Sc 220M To Sm

Transition Networks Gigabit 850NM Mm Sc 220M To Sm

Transition Networks Networks Point System Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter CFMFF1329-221 Transceivers & Media Converters more

$3,030.41

go to store
Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 Media Converter

10/100 Mbps TX To 100 Base-FX more

$67

compare prices
Perle Systems - 05060514 - Perle S-10G-XTS Media Converter - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1 x Sfp+ Slots - 1x XFP

Perle Systems - 05060514 - Perle S-10G-XTS Media Converter - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1 x Sfp+ Slots - 1x XFP

Perle S-10G Media Converters transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that support fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper... more

$1,300.39

go to store
TRENDnet 10G-LR SFP+ module, Single Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 10 km, TEG-10GBS10

TRENDnet 10G-LR SFP+ module, Single Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 10 km, TEG-10GBS10

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS10, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps... more

$190

compare prices
Transition Networks J/E-CX-TBT-02 Media Converter

Transition Networks J/E-CX-TBT-02 Media Converter

Connecter: 1 x RJ-45 10 Base-T more

$88

compare prices
CP Technologies FVT-4301 10/100BasedTX to 100FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX,

CP Technologies FVT-4301 10/100BasedTX to 100FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX,

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX more

$62

compare prices
Transition Networks - S3220-1014-NA - Transition Networks S3220-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network

Transition Networks - S3220-1014-NA - Transition Networks S3220-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network

Transition S322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21... more

$1,895.27

go to store
Transition Networks  10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX 1310TX/1550RX Sm Sc

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX 1310TX/1550RX Sm Sc

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, more

$475

compare prices
Omnitron - 8699-0-D - Omnitron Systems iConverter 8699-0-D SFP to SFP Managed Protocol-Transparent Fiber Converter - 2 x

Omnitron - 8699-0-D - Omnitron Systems iConverter 8699-0-D SFP to SFP Managed Protocol-Transparent Fiber Converter - 2 x

The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between different wavelengths, multimode and single-mode, and dual and single-fiber. The iConverter xFF operates as a protocol and... more

$528.56

go to store
Transition Networks Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Transceiver Module

SFP - Gigabit EN, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - 1310 nm more

$60

compare prices
IMC Networks 856-10730 Media Converter

IMC Networks 856-10730 Media Converter

RJ-45 - 1000Base-T Duplex - Twisted Pair to Fiber more

$270

compare prices
ACP-EP Memory 1000BLX SFP Mini GBIC F/HP V1910 Single Mode 1310NM 10KM LC

ACP-EP Memory 1000BLX SFP Mini GBIC F/HP V1910 Single Mode 1310NM 10KM LC

ACP - Memory Upgrades HP JD119B Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP more

$46

compare prices
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

$41

compare prices
Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

With: 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP - External more

$32

compare prices
CP TECH J9151A-CP 10GB Based-LR SM/LC MINI GBIC (1 X 10GB Base-LR - SFP)

CP TECH J9151A-CP 10GB Based-LR SM/LC MINI GBIC (1 X 10GB Base-LR - SFP)

10GB BASE-LR SM/LC MINI GBIC PERP HP COMPATIBLE more

$478

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR TP

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR TP

New AXIOM 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR TP more

$56

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Single mode fiber media in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Comnet and CP Technologies. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.