You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Product Group

    By Processor Manufacturer

    By Modem Technology

    By Voice Mail Support

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Warranty

    By Compatible Brands

    By Cabinet Type

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40

    ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40

    ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40 Km - Media Converter. Key features : Device type : media converter Enclosure type : external Networking : Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type :... more

    $390.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

    StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

    The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/10 more

    $180 to $194

    compare prices
    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

    The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet... more

    $414.61

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    COMNET Single Mode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (S CNFE1002APOES/M

    COMNET Single Mode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (S CNFE1002APOES/M

    The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

    $498.60

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    COMNET Single Mode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (S CNFE1002BPOESHO/M

    COMNET Single Mode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (S CNFE1002BPOESHO/M

    The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

    $568.10

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    COMNET Single Mode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (S CNFE1004APOESHO/M

    COMNET Single Mode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (S CNFE1004APOESHO/M

    The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

    $568.10

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, 40km Maximum Transfer Distance

    1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, 40km Maximum Transfer Distance

    $439.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

    $141 to $169

    compare prices
    Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter

    $2,496.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black) ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black), Single Mode more

    $370 to $413

    compare prices
    Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode SC, 10 km

    Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode SC, 10 km

    Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode SC, 10 km - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

    $333.76

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition ATM Media Converter - Transceiver - SC single mode / SC multi-mode - up to 12.4 miles

    Transition ATM Media Converter - Transceiver - SC single mode / SC multi-mode - up to 12.4 miles

    Transition ATM Media Converter - Transceiver - SC single mode / SC multi-mode - up to 12.4 miles more

    $963.31

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    10-100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter 1 x RJ-45 10-100Base-TX 1 x SC 100Base-FX UTP-STP Fiber Media Converter

    10-100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter 1 x RJ-45 10-100Base-TX 1 x SC 100Base-FX UTP-STP Fiber Media Converter

    s TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed auto-negotiates half- SKU: ZX9ING10596 more

    $181.95 $139.86

    go to store
    Black Box Network Services LG741-TXLXSC 10 km Modular Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode SC - 1310 nm

    Black Box Network Services LG741-TXLXSC 10 km Modular Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode SC - 1310 nm

    Browse our collection of high quality, reliable and authentic Computer&Peripherals in desired configuration and compatibility. Whether you want to buy a new computer or add functionality to your computer, we have it all for you.Features10 km Modular... more

    $591.79 $455.12

    go to store
    Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - GigE - ET91000SM20

    Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - GigE - ET91000SM20

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

    $259.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km 18.6 Miles) TFC-110S30 (Black)

    TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110S30 Transceivers & Media Converters more

    $74.42

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition ATM Media Converter - transceiver

    Transition ATM Media Converter - transceiver

    Transceiver - SC single-mode / SC multi-mode - up to 12.4 miles more

    $925.00 $633.22

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ET91000SM10 Startech Gigabit Ethernet Copper-To-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 KM - Fibe

    ET91000SM10 Startech Gigabit Ethernet Copper-To-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 KM - Fibe

    ET91000SM10 Startech Gigabit Ethernet Copper-To-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 KM - Fiber Media Converter. GENERAL INFORMATION: Brand Name: Startech.Com DVI: No Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-Mode Form Factor:... more

    $242.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Black Box LH741-TPSM Transceiver/Media Converter

    Black Box LH741-TPSM Transceiver/Media Converter

    Black Box LH741-TPSM Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-X, 10/100Base-TX more

    $236.86

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

    Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

    Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T 1000Base-LX 100Base-TX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm more

    $1,125.28 $323.36

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D3 - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D3 - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    TFC-1000S10D3 or TFC-1000S10D5 Bi-Directional Single-Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-TX UTP/STP media to 1000Base-FX media and vice versa. It provides DIP switch for duplex mode, auto negotiation or speed management control. This converter... more

    $407.22 $285.73

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D5 - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D5 - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    TFC-1000S10D3 or TFC-1000S10D5 Bi-Directional Single-Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-TX UTP/STP media to 1000Base-FX media and vice versa. It provides DIP switch for duplex mode, auto negotiation or speed management control. This converter... more

    $454.99 $408.43

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    LPS500A-SM-10K-LC 10BASET/ 100BASETX/ 1000BASETX RJ45 LC 10KM

    LPS500A-SM-10K-LC 10BASET/ 100BASETX/ 1000BASETX RJ45 LC 10KM

    Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter Single-Mode LC 10 km - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop 100BASETX/ 1000BASETX RJ45 LC 10KM more

    $679.99 $461.16

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1X T1/E1 RJ45/RJ48 COPPER FIBER ICONVERTER SC SMSF 1310/1550NM 20KM

    1X T1/E1 RJ45/RJ48 COPPER FIBER ICONVERTER SC SMSF 1310/1550NM 20KM

    iConverter T1/E1 Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-mode 20km BiDi Module - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Single-mode Single-Fiber (1310/1550); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty ICONVERTER SC SMSF 1310/1550NM 20KM more

    $1,340.30

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    10/100/1000 BASE-T LX ETHERNET MICONVERTER FIBER SCSM 1310 12KM US

    10/100/1000 BASE-T LX ETHERNET MICONVERTER FIBER SCSM 1310 12KM US

    miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 12km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER SCSM 1310 12KM US more

    $529.00 $264.43

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Add-on Addon 10g Oeo Converter 3r Repeater With 2 Open Sfp Slots Media Converter Car

    Add-on Addon 10g Oeo Converter 3r Repeater With 2 Open Sfp Slots Media Converter Car

    Addon 10g oeo converter 3r repeater with 2 open sfp slots media converter card for our rack or standalone systems more

    $996.03

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Adtran Compatible 1442180G2 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1490nm-Rx1550nm 80km DOM Single-mode LC Connector

    Adtran Compatible 1442180G2 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1490nm-Rx1550nm 80km DOM Single-mode LC Connector

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective 100 guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing... more

    $299.58

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

    StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

    The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) netw more

    $127 to $178

    compare prices
    ST Multi Mode 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet Switching Media Converter

    ST Multi Mode 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet Switching Media Converter

    Model No.: GC-H21STStandards: IEEE 802.3 & IEEE 802.3uSwitching Mechanism: Store & ForwardMAC Table: 1K EntriesForward & Filter Rate (64 Bytes): 10Base-T 14,880pps; 100Base-TX 148,800ppsLED: Power, FDX, TP 100, TP Link/Act, Fiber 100, Fiber... more

    $26.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

    StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

    Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2km (Multi-mode) / Compact, lightweight more

    $48 to $62

    compare prices
    StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

    StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

    10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

    $50 to $63

    compare prices
    550m / 1804.44' 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

    550m / 1804.44' 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

    $121.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

    StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

    The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Bas more

    $68 to $99

    compare prices
    Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

    Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

    10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with more

    $129 to $213

    compare prices
    StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

    StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

    StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

    $68 to $98

    compare prices
    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

    $167 to $182

    compare prices
    Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NA

    Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NA

    Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NAPackage IncludesSFEPE1013-100-NA,Power Cable more

    $67.28 $56.69

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Stand-Alone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    Transition Stand-Alone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

    $473.99 $238.27

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

    $770.99 $379.29

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet

    Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet

    Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm more

    $454.99 $227.47

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Single mode media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Black Box and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.