Best Seller
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$136

compare prices
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Copper to Fib ET91000SM10

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Copper to Fib ET91000SM10

Free Express Shipping! StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter Converts Copper to Fiber Networking, 802.3ab and 802.3z Network Standards, Up to 10 km Using Single-Mode LC Cable, Up to 9.6K Jumbo Frame Support,... more

$210.64

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Best Seller
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Copper to Fib ET91000SM20

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Copper to Fib ET91000SM20

The 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter from StarTech converts a Gigabit Ethernet signal to an optical one allowing you to extend a network connection using a fiber backbone. The converter is compatible with... more

$229.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

Startech Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter MCMGBSC15 Transceivers & Media Converters more

$156.95

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet... more

$364.73

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

$512.85 $387.83

FREE shipping

go to store
ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40

ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40

ET91000SM402 Startech - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 40 Km - Media Converter. Key features : Device type : media converter Enclosure type : external Networking : Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type :... more

$410.00

go to store
Startech.com StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST 1.25Gbps Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 10km

Startech.com StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST 1.25Gbps Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 10km

Description: The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (6.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC... more

$81.26

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech ET91000SM402 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media ET91000SM402

StarTech ET91000SM402 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media ET91000SM402

[Pre Order - allow extra time] StarTech ET91000SM402 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Black) Single Mode more

$379.95

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slo (Green - 13) #MCM1110SFP

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slo (Green - 13) #MCM1110SFP

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP... more

$80.56

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver - HP J4859C Compatible - S #J4859C10PKST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver - HP J4859C Compatible - S #J4859C10PKST

StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver - HP J4859C Compatible - SM / MM LC w/ DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) 550m (1804 ft.) - 1000Base-LX - 10 Pack - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode -... more

$720.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compati #J4859CST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compati #J4859CST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC with DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) / 550m (1804 ft.) - 1000Base-LX - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode... more

$81.81

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
ET91000SM10 Startech Gigabit Ethernet Copper-To-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 KM - Fibe

ET91000SM10 Startech Gigabit Ethernet Copper-To-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 KM - Fibe

ET91000SM10 Startech Gigabit Ethernet Copper-To-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 KM - Fiber Media Converter. GENERAL INFORMATION: Brand Name: Startech.Com DVI: No Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-Mode Form Factor:... more

$248.00

go to store
StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

$76

compare prices
StarTech.com 1000Base-ZX - Gigabit Transceiver - LC Fiber - MSA Compliant - 80 km - Gigabit SFP Module - Single mode SFP

StarTech.com 1000Base-ZX - Gigabit Transceiver - LC Fiber - MSA Compliant - 80 km - Gigabit SFP Module - Single mode SFP

This 1000Base-ZX SFP module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It's built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The single-mode SFP transceiver module offers a... more

$39.38

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible - SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Gigabit SFP - LC Fiber - 1000base-LX SFP - Single-Mode SFP

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible - SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco Gigabit SFP - LC Fiber - 1000base-LX SFP - Single-Mode SFP

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP module - This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to... more

$64.88

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000Base-LH - Gigabit Transceiver - LC Fiber - MSA Compliant - 40 km - Gigabit SFP Module - Singlemode SFP

StarTech.com 1000Base-LH - Gigabit Transceiver - LC Fiber - MSA Compliant - 40 km - Gigabit SFP Module - Singlemode SFP

This 1000Base-LH SFP module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It's built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The single-mode SFP transceiver module offers a... more

$37.23

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 1804.46' (550m) more

$85

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter MM LC 550m - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

$191

compare prices
StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) netw more

$125

compare prices
StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiv SFPSXMM

StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiv SFPSXMM

StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m more

$60

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$167

compare prices
StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black) ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black), Single Mode more

$356

compare prices
StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/10 more

$161

compare prices
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Base-T more

$126

compare prices
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. New Fac

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. New Fac

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Product... more

$285.00

go to store
Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Transceiver

Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Transceiver

Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 more

$294

compare prices
HP J4860C Transceiver Module

HP J4860C Transceiver Module

SFP more

$930

compare prices
Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode SC, 10 km

Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode SC, 10 km

Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode SC, 10 km - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

$292.64

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com ST1000BT32 Network Adapters

StarTech.com ST1000BT32 Network Adapters

Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T more

$15

compare prices
D-Link TEGMGBS10 Transceiver Module

D-Link TEGMGBS10 Transceiver Module

Interface Type: SFP more

$35

compare prices
Transition Networks HP Compatible SFP 1000BLX 1310NM SM LC (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module TN-J4859C

Transition Networks HP Compatible SFP 1000BLX 1310NM SM LC (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module TN-J4859C

1000BASE-LX SFP Module 1 x 1000Base-LX Marketing Information HP ProCurve 1000BASE-LX SFP Module is small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode). Genera more

$48

compare prices
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

$43

compare prices
AddOn HP JD062A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP JD062A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH40 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm more

$212.71 $181.12

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 nm more

$69.28

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD SC BiDi SMF Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10

ADDON 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD SC BiDi SMF Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10

ADD-GMC-BX-DSC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-BXD(SC) via a 1550nmTX/1310nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMC-BX-DSC provides a cost effective more

$204

compare prices
AddOn Avaya AA1419049-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Avaya AA1419049-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm more

$101.74

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Arista QSFP-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Arista QSFP-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270-1350 nm more

$5,916.00 $1,779.33

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Allied AT-SPLX10/I Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Allied AT-SPLX10/I Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm more

$104.12 $58.81

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-BX60-U SFP XCVR For Interlogix

Axiom 1000BASE-BX60-U SFP XCVR For Interlogix

New AXIOM 1000BASE-BX60-U SFP TRANSCEIVER FO more

$181

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Startech com gigabit single mode in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Black Box and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.