You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Modem Technology

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Compatibility Requirements

    By Product Line

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Interface Type

    By Wireless

    By Image Color

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-lh-sm Compatible - Sm/mm Lc - 10 Pack - 1000base-lx/lh - Mini-gbic Bulk Pack - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc (glclhsm10pst)

    Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-lh-sm Compatible - Sm/mm Lc - 10 Pack - 1000base-lx/lh - Mini-gbic Bulk Pack - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc (glclhsm10pst)

    Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of single-mode/ multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules. Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built... more

    $476.77

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-L

    StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-L

    StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode -... more

    $726.13

    go to store
    Best Seller
    StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - Mini-GBIC 10 Pack - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network - Optic

    StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - Mini-GBIC 10 Pack - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network - Optic

    StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - Mini-GBIC 10 Pack - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet -... more

    $117.72

    go to store
    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

    $70

    compare prices
    StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver - J4859C10PKST - 10 Pack

    StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver - J4859C10PKST - 10 Pack

    Count on maximum cost-savings and dependable Gigabit Ethernet connections with this bulk pack of single-mode / multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules - Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP® compatible... more

    $589.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver - J4859CST

    StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver - J4859CST

    Count on dependable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode / multi-mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module - This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network... more

    $67.45

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver - J9151AST

    StarTech.com HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver - J9151AST

    Ensure dependable 10Gb Ethernet connections and cost-savings with this single-mode Mini-GBIC module - This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to... more

    $380.30

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiv SFPSXMM

    StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiv SFPSXMM

    StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m more

    $61

    compare prices
    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. New Fac

    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. New Fac

    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Product... more

    $320.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. Refurbi

    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. Refurbi

    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Product... more

    buy refurbished

    $160.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX1T 1000B-LX 1310NM SM LC High Temperature SFP 10KM

    Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX1T 1000B-LX 1310NM SM LC High Temperature SFP 10KM

    TN-SFP-LX1T 1000B-LX 1310NM SM LC High Temperature SFP 10KM is a transceivers/media converters product made by Transition Networks network devices. more

    $298

    compare prices
    TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (TEG-MGBS40)

    TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (TEG-MGBS40)

    TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module - 1 x more

    $100

    compare prices
    ADDON HP JD112A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1610NM, 70KM, LC)

    ADDON HP JD112A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1610NM, 70KM, LC)

    This HP JD112A compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1610nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) st more

    $282

    compare prices
    ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX/LH)

    ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX/LH)

    ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

    $49

    compare prices
    AddOn HP JD113A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn HP JD113A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD113A) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1470 nm - for HPE 10512 12504 3600; FlexFabric 1.92 11908 more

    $528.60 $326.45

    go to store
    AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4772 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4772 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-4772) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1547.72 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

    $3,422.78 $2,324.03

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR JUNIPER - SRX-SFP-1GE-LX

    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR JUNIPER - SRX-SFP-1GE-LX

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

    $58

    compare prices
    ADDON - Network Upgrades SFP mini-GBIC Module (1 x 1000Base-LX)

    ADDON - Network Upgrades SFP mini-GBIC Module (1 x 1000Base-LX)

    Addon Brocade E1mg-Lx-Om Compatible 1000base-Lx Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible E1MG-LX-OM-AO more

    $55

    compare prices
    ADDON 1000BASE-ZX SFP SMF LC F/Cisco 1550NM 80KM DOM 100% Compatible

    ADDON 1000BASE-ZX SFP SMF LC F/Cisco 1550NM 80KM DOM 100% Compatible

    Addon Cisco Glc-Zx-Smd Compatible 1000base-Zx Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1550nm, 80km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible GLC-ZX-SMD-AO more

    $163

    compare prices
    D-Link TEGMGBS10 Transceiver Module

    D-Link TEGMGBS10 Transceiver Module

    Interface Type: SFP more

    $35

    compare prices
    ACP-EP Memory 1000BLX SFP Mini GBIC F/HP V1910 Single Mode 1310NM 10KM LC

    ACP-EP Memory 1000BLX SFP Mini GBIC F/HP V1910 Single Mode 1310NM 10KM LC

    ACP - Memory Upgrades HP JD119B Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP more

    $58

    compare prices
    J4859D Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC

    J4859D Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC

    J4859D Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX. GENERAL INFORMATION : Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise Manufacturer Part... more

    $240.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

    The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and more

    $19

    compare prices
    StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver - HP J4859C Compatible - SM - MM LC w- DDM - 10km (6.2

    StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver - HP J4859C Compatible - SM - MM LC w- DDM - 10km (6.2

    Count on maximum cost-savings and dependable Gigabit Ethernet connections with this bulk pack of single-mode / multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules. Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP® compatible... more

    $766.32

    go to store
    Startech GLCLHSM10PST Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module, SM/MM LC - 10 Pack, As Shown

    Startech GLCLHSM10PST Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module, SM/MM LC - 10 Pack, As Shown

    Model Brand: StarTech Model: GLCLHSM10PST Details Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX / LH Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: Single Mode / Multi Mode Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps... more

    $472.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP - TAA Compliant Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module -

    StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP - TAA Compliant Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module -

    Get dependable, cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode / multi-mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module. This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is a TAA compliant transceiver module, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP. engineered to... more

    $195.69

    go to store
    Startech GLCLHSMD10ST Gigabit Fiber SFO Transceiver Module, SM / MM LC - 10 km / 550m - 10 Pack, As Shown

    Startech GLCLHSMD10ST Gigabit Fiber SFO Transceiver Module, SM / MM LC - 10 km / 550m - 10 Pack, As Shown

    Model Brand: StarTech Model: GLCLHSMD10ST Details Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX / LH Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: Single Mode / Multi Mode Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps... more

    $518.51

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Hp J9151a Compatible - Sm Lc With Ddm - 10 Km [6.2 Mi] - 10gbase-lr - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10gbase-lr (j9151ast), Brown

    Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Hp J9151a Compatible - Sm Lc With Ddm - 10 Km [6.2 Mi] - 10gbase-lr - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10gbase-lr (j9151ast), Brown

    Ensure dependable 10Gb Ethernet connections and cost-savings with this single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting... more

    $428.08

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10

    StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10

    Ensure dependable 10Gb Ethernet connections and cost-savings with this single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built... more

    $553.77

    go to store
    ADDON AVAGO AFCT-5705APZ COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 10

    ADDON AVAGO AFCT-5705APZ COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 10

    This Avago AFCT-5705APZ compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreem more

    $58

    compare prices
    ADDON 1GBASE-LX GBIC XCVR F/ HP

    ADDON 1GBASE-LX GBIC XCVR F/ HP

    AddOn HP GBIC-GELXSM1310A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km SC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $46

    compare prices
    ADDON Edge Comp ET4201-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP XCVR

    ADDON Edge Comp ET4201-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP XCVR

    100% application tested, free pre & post sale support more

    $58

    compare prices
    ADDON HP 0231A563, JD119A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 1

    ADDON HP 0231A563, JD119A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 1

    This HP 0231A563, JD119A compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agree more

    $64

    compare prices
    ADDON HUAWEI SFP-1.25G-LX10 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM,

    ADDON HUAWEI SFP-1.25G-LX10 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM,

    This Huawei SFP-1.25G-LX10 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agr more

    $61

    compare prices
    ADDON IBM 45W2817 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM (1

    ADDON IBM 45W2817 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM (1

    AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LH SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our netwo more

    $60

    compare prices
    ADDON Citrix Ew3p0000559 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Tra

    ADDON Citrix Ew3p0000559 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Tra

    AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Citrix EW3P0000559 ) - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm ( pack of 4 ) more

    $62

    compare prices
    ADDON Calix 100-01669-C Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-Bx Sfp Trans

    ADDON Calix 100-01669-C Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-Bx Sfp Trans

    AddOn Calix 100-01669-C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 20km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $89

    compare prices
    ADDON GIGAMON SYSTEMS SFP-504 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550N

    ADDON GIGAMON SYSTEMS SFP-504 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550N

    This Gigamon Systems SFP-504 compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source A more

    $91

    compare prices
    ADDON 1000BASE-LX SFP XCVR F/ Accedian

    ADDON 1000BASE-LX SFP XCVR F/ Accedian

    Addon Accedian 7sn-000 Compatible 1000base-Lx Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible 7SN-000-AO more

    $58

    compare prices
    ADDON HP JD486A Comp 1000BASE-LX GB IC 1310NM 10KM SMF Non-DOM Trans

    ADDON HP JD486A Comp 1000BASE-LX GB IC 1310NM 10KM SMF Non-DOM Trans

    AddOn HP JD486A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km SC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $68

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Startech com gigabit single mode, GBIC in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Cisco and HP. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.