You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Connection Type

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Product Line

    By Warranty

    By Data Transfer Rate

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

    The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet... more

    $401.14

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up... more

    $83.49

    go to store
    Best Seller
    Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

    Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

    The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network... more

    $354.64

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    STARTECH ET91000SC2 Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m Other New

    STARTECH ET91000SC2 Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m Other New

    The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T)... more

    $166.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

    StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

    The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) netw more

    $125

    compare prices
    US Robotics 10/1 Gigabit LR/LX Single-Mode Fiber Tap Splitter (USR4516LC)

    US Robotics 10/1 Gigabit LR/LX Single-Mode Fiber Tap Splitter (USR4516LC)

    The US Robotics 10 Gigabit Fiber Taps provide an easy method to rapidly and effectively deploy analysis tools to observe and monitor traffic non-intrusively between two devices on a fiber network. By design, fiber taps are totally passive,... more

    $453.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - 1000Base-T,

    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km - 1000Base-T,

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber. The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber,... more

    $504.12

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps -

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps -

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up... more

    $543.63

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps -

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps -

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances... more

    $258.21

    go to store
    Transition Networks - SFMFF1314-220-NA - Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX,, Multicolor

    Transition Networks - SFMFF1314-220-NA - Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX,, Multicolor

    This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 10 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the... more

    $953.45

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Startech com gigabit single mode, Ideal in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like StarTech, Transition Networks and U.S. Robotics. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.