You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Processor Manufacturer

    By Modem Technology

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Product Line

    By Wireless

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Trendnet TPE-224WS Network Switch

    Trendnet TPE-224WS Network Switch

    With: 24 Ports - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - 1U more

    $318

    compare prices
    IBM 39Y9284 Switch

    IBM 39Y9284 Switch

    7 Ports - 4 GB Fibre Channel + 3 x SFP - For: IBM BladeCenter more

    $254

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24PS Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24PS Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U more

    $440

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U more

    $195

    compare prices
    NETGEAR GS724T Hubs & Switches

    NETGEAR GS724T Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 2 x SFP (empty) - 1U more

    $195

    compare prices
    Nortel Networks Switch

    Nortel Networks Switch

    -Data Transfer Rate: 1 GBps - 10 Base TX, 100 Base TX, 1000 Base TX - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 24 Ports -Remote Management: SNMP more

    $1,148

    compare prices
    HP J4859B Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP J4859B Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP J4859B PROCURVE GIGABIT - LX - LC MINI-GBIC SFP ETHERNET 1000MBPS 1-PORT SWITCH. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $70.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (100+)
    Cisco Switch

    Cisco Switch

    Switch - Gigabit EN + 24 x SFP (empty) - plug-in module more

    $64

    compare prices
    Cisco TwinGig CVR-X2-SFP Transceiver Module

    Cisco TwinGig CVR-X2-SFP Transceiver Module

    Gigabit EN - 1000Base-X - 2 Ports more

    $7

    compare prices
    CISCO GLC-FE-100EX Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    CISCO GLC-FE-100EX Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    CISCO GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-FX SFP MODULE FOR 100-MB PORTS 1310-NM. NEW FACTORY SEALED.IN STOCK. more

    $90.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (100+)
    J4859B HP Procurve Gigabit-Lx-Lc Mini-GBIC Longwave SFP Ethernet 1000mbps 1-Port Switch. R

    J4859B HP Procurve Gigabit-Lx-Lc Mini-GBIC Longwave SFP Ethernet 1000mbps 1-Port Switch. R

    General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 2.3 in Depth 0.5 in Height 0.5 in Weight 0.7 oz First Seen On Google Shopping April 2005 Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-LX Data... more

    buy refurbished

    $100.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    J4859-69101 HP Procurve Gigabit - Lx - Lc Mini-GBIC SFP Ethernet 1000mbps 1-Port Switch. N

    J4859-69101 HP Procurve Gigabit - Lx - Lc Mini-GBIC SFP Ethernet 1000mbps 1-Port Switch. N

    J4859-69101 HP Procurve Gigabit - Lx - Lc Mini-GBIC SFP Ethernet 1000mbps 1-Port Switch. GENERAL INFORMATION : Data transfer rate : 1gbps gigabit ethernet full-duplex Connectivity : cable Supported distance : 10 km maximum single-mode fiber 1804 ft... more

    $95.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco WS-X4712-SFP+E Line Card (For Optical Network, Wide Area Network - 12 x SFP+ 12 x Expansion Sl

    Cisco WS-X4712-SFP+E Line Card (For Optical Network, Wide Area Network - 12 x SFP+ 12 x Expansion Sl

    The Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series also supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet line cards. The Cisco Catalyst 4500 12-port E-Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card (2.5:1 oversubscribed) can be deployed for high-performance and high density 10 Gigabit Ethernet aggregati more

    $1,710

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series Line Card - Switch - 48 x Gigabit SFP - plug-in module

    Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series Line Card - Switch - 48 x Gigabit SFP - plug-in module

    WS-X4748-SFP-E Cisco Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port GE (SFP). New Retail Factory Sealed. more

    $6,050

    compare prices
    TRENDnet TEG 2248WS Hubs & Switches

    TRENDnet TEG 2248WS Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T + 2 x SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable more

    $176

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC Hubs & Switches

    Switch - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC) more

    $90

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3524-PWR XL Enterprise Edition Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 3524-PWR XL Enterprise Edition Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2 x GBIC (empty) - 1U more

    $45

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U more

    $155

    compare prices
    Cisco 2960-24PC-L Switch

    Cisco 2960-24PC-L Switch

    24 Ports more

    $235

    compare prices
    Cisco CATALYST 4500 E-SERIES 12-PORT ws-x4612-sfp-e-

    Cisco CATALYST 4500 E-SERIES 12-PORT ws-x4612-sfp-e-

    CATALYST 4500 E-SERIES 12-PORT [ws-x4612-sfp-e-] more

    $1,205

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U more

    $65

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24PS Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24PS Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U more

    $335

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560-24PS SMI Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 3560-24PS SMI Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2 x SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable more

    $69

    compare prices
    Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-S Switch

    Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-S Switch

    $115

    compare prices
    3Com Switch 4500 Hubs & Switches

    3Com Switch 4500 Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U - stackable more

    $178

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3550-24 EMI Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 3550-24 EMI Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2 x GBIC (empty) - 1U - stackable more

    $80

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 2960G-48TC Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 2960G-48TC Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 44 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U more

    $210

    compare prices
    TRENDnet TEG 448WS Hubs & Switches

    TRENDnet TEG 448WS Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x shared SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable more

    $341

    compare prices
    Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module

    Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module

    The Cisco industry-standard 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco SFP provides f more

    $35

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 2950G-24 Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 2950G-24 Switch

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2 x GBIC (empty) - 1U - stackable more

    $55

    compare prices
    EP MEMORY ACP-EP Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (BG1767) Category: Transceivers and Media

    EP MEMORY ACP-EP Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (BG1767) Category: Transceivers and Media

    Item #: BG1767. Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type: Plug-in module Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Customers also search for: TechnologyNetworkingTransceivers and... more

    $45

    compare prices
    Nortel Networks 4526 Network Switch

    Nortel Networks 4526 Network Switch

    With: 2 x SFP - Layer 3 Switch more

    $2,218

    compare prices
    3Com Switch 5500G-EI 24-Port Hubs & Switches

    3Com Switch 5500G-EI 24-Port Hubs & Switches

    Switch + 4x10/100/1000Base-T + 24 x SFP with 4 x shared SFP (empty) - 1U more

    $730

    compare prices
    3Com Expansion module

    3Com Expansion module

    -Data Transfer Rate: 1 GBps - 1000 Base X - Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3Z, IEEE 802.3ad - 24 Ports more

    $548

    compare prices
    3Com Switch 4500 PWR Hubs & Switches

    3Com Switch 4500 PWR Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U - stackable more

    $46

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Switch

    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Switch

    With: 24 Port - Multi Layer - PoE - Fast Ethernet - Gigabit Ethernet more

    $450

    compare prices
    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

    $75

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24TS Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24TS Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable - stackable more

    $290

    compare prices
    D-Link DEM-340MG 4-Port SFP/mini-GBIC Exp., Module for the DGS-3212SR

    D-Link DEM-340MG 4-Port SFP/mini-GBIC Exp., Module for the DGS-3212SR

    MODEL- DEM-340T VENDOR- D-LINK FEATURES- 4-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Expansion Module for use with DGS-3212SR or DGS-3312SR 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Module designed for the D-Link DGS-3212SR Managed Layer 2 Switch or DGS-3312SR Managed Layer 3 Switch.... more

    $366.00

    go to store
    Juniper Networks - QFX-SFP-1GE-LX - Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP (mini-Gbic) Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s

    Juniper Networks - QFX-SFP-1GE-LX - Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP (mini-Gbic) Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s

    Sfp 1000base-lxg eiit optics 1310nm for 10km transmission on smf Application/Usage: Data Networking Application/Usage: Optical Network Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility:... more

    $771.43

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Switch 24 port sfp gbic in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Cisco, IBM and Netgear. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.