Best Seller
ADTRAN 1200481L1 AdTran 1200481L1 True Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Module. Pr GIH Adtran 3rd party NetVanta 1200481L1 SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 x 1000Base

ADTRAN 1200481L1 AdTran 1200481L1 True Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Module. Pr GIH Adtran 3rd party NetVanta 1200481L1 SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 x 1000Base

100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal partsPart Number: 1200481L1 Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Connectivity Technology wired Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data... more

$273.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver For Cisco (10-pack) - Glc-t

Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver For Cisco (10-pack) - Glc-t

Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver For Cisco (10-pack) - Glc-t more

$496.94

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
AMC Optics 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Category 7 UTP - 160 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1.25 Gbit/s SFP-TX-A FOR ZTE

AMC Optics 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Category 7 UTP - 160 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1.25 Gbit/s SFP-TX-A FOR ZTE

AMC Optics 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Category 7 UTP - 160 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1.25 Gbit/s SFP-TX-A FOR ZTE- more

$81.92

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-LX GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - WS-G5486 - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-LX GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - WS-G5486 - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom GBIC Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and more

$73

compare prices
Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach-Kit - VYW04

Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach-Kit - VYW04

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver... more

$600.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Startech.COM Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - TAA - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - GigE ... - GLCTSTTAA

Startech.COM Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - TAA - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - GigE ... - GLCTSTTAA

The GLCTSTTAA is a TAA compliant Cisco GLC-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T... more

$88.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Axiom 10014 1000BASE-Ex SFP XCVR For Extreme

Axiom 10014 1000BASE-Ex SFP XCVR For Extreme

New SFP TRANSCEIVER 1000BASE-EX SFP FOR EXTREME more

$109

compare prices
Axiom Memory Solution,lc Sfp Transceiver 1000base-ex Sfp For Extreme

Axiom Memory Solution,lc Sfp Transceiver 1000base-ex Sfp For Extreme

Axiom Memory Solution,lc Sfp Transceiver 1000base-ex Sfp For Extreme more

$160.79

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work Condition : These items are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories and carry the original manufacturer warranty.... more

$43.09

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - GLC-ZX-SM - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - GLC-ZX-SM - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$152

compare prices
Axiom SFP-503-AX - 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR GI

Axiom SFP-503-AX - 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR GI

1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR GI more

$27

compare prices
Axiom 1000BT SFP TAA Compliant

Axiom 1000BT SFP TAA Compliant

1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - DS-SFP-GE-T - TAA COMPLIANT more

$68

compare prices
ADDON 1000BASE-TX SFP MSA STD COPPER 100M RJ-45 100% COMPATIBLE

ADDON 1000BASE-TX SFP MSA STD COPPER 100M RJ-45 100% COMPATIBLE

This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and applicat more

$13

compare prices
Addon Zyxel Sfp-lx-10 Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc] - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (sfp-lx-10-aok)

Addon Zyxel Sfp-lx-10 Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc] - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (sfp-lx-10-aok)

KIT PART Actual part shipped is SFP-LX-1. AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and... more

$52.06

go to store
Axiom 00FE333-AX - AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR IBM - 00FE333

Axiom 00FE333-AX - AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR IBM - 00FE333

AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR IBM - 00FE333 more

$58

compare prices
AddOn Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$55.11

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Zhone SFP-GE-SX-850-DLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn Zhone SFP-GE-SX-850-DLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn Zhone SFP-GE-SX-850-DLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$51.69

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Redback SFP-GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

ADDON Redback SFP-GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

General InformationKIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The SFP-GE-SX-AOK fully complies with... more

$55

compare prices
AddOn Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$55.11

FREE shipping

go to store
QLogic Finisar SFP Transceiver Module (FTLF8524P2BNV)

QLogic Finisar SFP Transceiver Module (FTLF8524P2BNV)

Finisar SFP Transceiver Module FTLF8524P2BNV Network & Interface Modules more

$20

compare prices
Axiom N-SFP-TX-AX 1000BASE-T SFP XCVR for Niagara

Axiom N-SFP-TX-AX 1000BASE-T SFP XCVR for Niagara

N-SFP-TX-AX 1000BASE-T SFP XCVR for Niagara is a transceivers/media converters product made by Axiom Memory Solutions network devices. more

$75

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR EXTREME - 10052H

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR EXTREME - 10052H

New 1000BASE-LXSFP TRANS FOREXTREME-10052H more

$64

compare prices
GLCZXSMRGDST Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000base-Zx Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-Zx-Sm-R

GLCZXSMRGDST Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000base-Zx Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-Zx-Sm-R

GLCZXSMRGDST Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000base-Zx Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-Zx-Sm-Rgd Compatible - Sm Lc - 70 Km (43.5 Mi) - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet. more

$205.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 100PCT ALCATEL COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT ALCATEL COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC

InformationSKU715008587-08MPNSFP-GIG-SX-AXUPC845282055337 more

$48

compare prices
AddOn RuggedCom 1FG51 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn RuggedCom 1FG51 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn RuggedCom 1FG51 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$55.11

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR TRENDNET # TEG-MGBSX

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR TRENDNET # TEG-MGBSX

AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR TRENDNET # TEG-MGBSX LIFE TIME WARRANTY more

$56

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-SX Sfp MMf Module for Linksys # MGBSX1

Axiom 1000BASE-SX Sfp MMf Module for Linksys # MGBSX1

Axiom MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver - 1 x more

$45

compare prices
Gigabit SFP SX Transceiver GBIC #GLC-SX-

Gigabit SFP SX Transceiver GBIC #GLC-SX-

Axiom GLC-SX-MM-AX Mini GBIC Module - 1 x more

$25

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-GE40KM Axiom 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-GE40KM

Axiom 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-GE40KM Axiom 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-GE40KM

Axiom SFP-GE40KM-AXBrand New more

$829.99 $104.85

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom Memory Solution,lc Sfp Transceiver (fiber) 1000base-lx Sfp For Nortel - Taa Compliant

Axiom Memory Solution,lc Sfp Transceiver (fiber) 1000base-lx Sfp For Nortel - Taa Compliant

Axiom Memory Solution,lc Sfp Transceiver (fiber) 1000base-lx Sfp For Nortel - Taa Compliant more

$64.32

FREE shipping

go to store
Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver, 1000Base

Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver, 1000Base

This Calix 100-02136 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm via an LC connector. I- SKU: ZX9SYBA26293 more

$403.30 $310.13

go to store
Axiom Memory - SFP-6-CN-AX - Axiom 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver For Comnet - Sfp-6 Axiom Memory - SFP-6-CN-AX - Axiom 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver For Comnet - Sfp-6

Axiom Memory - SFP-6-CN-AX - Axiom 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver For Comnet - Sfp-6 Axiom Memory - SFP-6-CN-AX - Axiom 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver For Comnet - Sfp-6

Axiom SFP-6-CN-AXBrand New more

$353.99 $48.21

go to store
AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR INTERLOGIX - S30-RJ AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR INTERLOGIX - S30-RJ

AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR INTERLOGIX - S30-RJ AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR INTERLOGIX - S30-RJ

Axiom S30-RJ-AXBrand New more

$601.99 $77.96

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom Memory Solutionlc Axiom 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver For Cisco (10-pack) - Glc-sx-mmd - Taa Axiom Memory Solutionlc Axiom 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver For Cisco (10-pack) - Glc-sx-mmd - Taa

Axiom Memory Solutionlc Axiom 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver For Cisco (10-pack) - Glc-sx-mmd - Taa Axiom Memory Solutionlc Axiom 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver For Cisco (10-pack) - Glc-sx-mmd - Taa

Axiom AXG93093-10PKBrand New more

$3,667.99 $403.62

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP - 453151-B21 Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP - 453151-B21

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP - 453151-B21 Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP - 453151-B21

Axiom 453151-B21-AXBrand New more

$353.99 $48.21

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Huawei - 02314171 Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Huawei - 02314171

Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Huawei - 02314171 Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Huawei - 02314171

Axiom 02314171-AXBrand New more

$601.99 $77.96

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Huawei - 0231A562 Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Huawei - 0231A562

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Huawei - 0231A562 Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Huawei - 0231A562

Axiom 0231A562-AXBrand New more

$353.99 $48.21

go to store
Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-T Kit Optical Network

Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-T Kit Optical Network

Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-T Kit Optical Network more

$135.42

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 24 - 1558.17 nm more

$4,300.44 $2,979.52

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech MSA Compliant Gigabit Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver & 1000Base TX - 100 m.

Startech MSA Compliant Gigabit Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver & 1000Base TX - 100 m.

FeaturesThis 1000Base-TX SFP module delivers what you need most in your network connections - reliable performance.Its built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to- SKU: ZX9ISTR65294 more

$90.69 $69.66

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Transceiver 1000base sfp in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and Brocade. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.