You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Connection Type

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Compatibility Requirements

    By Product Line

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Enclosure Type

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    10GBASE-ER X2 SMF 1550NM 40KM SC CONNECTOR 100% HP COMPATIBLE

    10GBASE-ER X2 SMF 1550NM 40KM SC CONNECTOR 100% HP COMPATIBLE

    "HP Compatible J8438A - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm Duplex SC Connector - Programmed Tested and Supported in the USA Lifetime Warranty"" SC CONNECTOR 100% HP COMPATIBLE" more

    $1,352.15

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TN-GLC-ZX-SM - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFP Transceiver

    TN-GLC-ZX-SM - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFP Transceiver

    TN-GLC-ZX-SM-PCWA is a 100% Transition Networks compatible 1000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFP transceiver module, equivalent to TN-GLC-ZX-SM. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network... more

    $3,599.80 $899.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Best Seller
    TN-GLC-BX-U-80 - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 80km SMF 1490nm/1550nm SFP Transceiver

    TN-GLC-BX-U-80 - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 80km SMF 1490nm/1550nm SFP Transceiver

    TN-GLC-BX-U-80-PCWA is a 100% Transition Networks compatible 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 80km SMF 1490nm/1550nm SFP transceiver module, equivalent to TN-GLC-BX-U-80. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks OEM transceivers... more

    $1,095.80 $273.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON BROCADE M-LHA COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX GBIC TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 80KM,

    ADDON BROCADE M-LHA COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX GBIC TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 80KM,

    This Brocade M-LHA compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) more

    $220

    compare prices
    ADDON CISCO DS-X2-FC10G-ER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER X2 TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40

    ADDON CISCO DS-X2-FC10G-ER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER X2 TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40

    This Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-ER compatible 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreem more

    $1,188

    compare prices
    ADDON JX-GBIC-1GE-T-AO 1000BASE-ZX GBIC SC SMF Juniper 1550NM 80KM 100

    ADDON JX-GBIC-1GE-T-AO 1000BASE-ZX GBIC SC SMF Juniper 1550NM 80KM 100

    AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking pro more

    $153

    compare prices
    ADDON - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: IBM 49Y8578 ) - 10GBase-SR - L

    ADDON - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: IBM 49Y8578 ) - 10GBase-SR - L

    AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: IBM 49Y8578 ) - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm more

    $46

    compare prices
    ADDON 3CGBIC97-AO 1000BASE-ZX GBIC SC SMF F/3COM 1550NM 80KM 100% Compat

    ADDON 3CGBIC97-AO 1000BASE-ZX GBIC SC SMF F/3COM 1550NM 80KM 100% Compat

    A 1000BASE-LH GBIC Module is an industry-standard modular transceiver that offers increased flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet connections. This GBIC transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support GBIC modules. GBIC can be mixed an more

    $153

    compare prices
    ADDON BROCADE M-LHB COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX GBIC TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 100KM,

    ADDON BROCADE M-LHB COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX GBIC TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 100KM,

    This Brocade M-LHB compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 100km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement more

    $221

    compare prices
    ADDON INTEL TXN17411 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40KM

    ADDON INTEL TXN17411 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40KM

    Compatible with Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement, Transport Enterprise Switch. Distance support: 40km, Wavelength: 1550nm. TXN17411-AO 10GBASE-Er Xenpak XCVR F/ Intel is a transceivers/media converters product made by AddOn network devices. more

    $1,620

    compare prices
    ADDON HP 0231A324 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40KM, S

    ADDON HP 0231A324 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40KM, S

    AddOn HP 0231A324 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver SMF 1550nm 40km SC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $1,507

    compare prices
    Addon-Networking GBIC Transceiver Module, SC Single Mode (02312191-AO)

    Addon-Networking GBIC Transceiver Module, SC Single Mode (02312191-AO)

    Huawei 2312191 Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC). A Huawei GBIC transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a SC connector. This Huawei compatible GBIC transceiver... more

    $153.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON HP JD105A COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40KM, SC)

    ADDON HP JD105A COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40KM, SC)

    This HP JD105A compatible 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) st more

    $1,399

    compare prices
    ADDON BROCADE E1G-LHB COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX GBIC TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 100K

    ADDON BROCADE E1G-LHB COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX GBIC TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 100K

    This Brocade E1G-LHB compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 100km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreeme more

    $265

    compare prices
    AddOn GBIC Module For Optical Network Data Networking - 1 X 1000base-zx - Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet GBIC-1000BASE-ZX-AO

    AddOn GBIC Module For Optical Network Data Networking - 1 X 1000base-zx - Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet GBIC-1000BASE-ZX-AO

    AddOn MSA Compliant Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC) more

    $134.19

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON BROCADE E1G-LHA COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX GBIC TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 80KM

    ADDON BROCADE E1G-LHA COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX GBIC TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 80KM

    AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking pro more

    $153

    compare prices
    XEN-10GBASE-ER-AO 10GBASE-Er Xenpak MSA Standard SMF 1550NM 40KM SC

    XEN-10GBASE-ER-AO 10GBASE-Er Xenpak MSA Standard SMF 1550NM 40KM SC

    Industry Standard 10GBase-ER XENPAK transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM). An Industry Standard XENPAK transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a SC connector. This has been programmed,... more

    $3,000.00 $1,620.25

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    X2-10GB-ER-ENC 10GBASE-Er X2 SMF 1550NM SC Duplex Conn 100% Cisco

    X2-10GB-ER-ENC 10GBASE-Er X2 SMF 1550NM SC Duplex Conn 100% Cisco

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without... more

    $4,000.00 $1,304.19

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    XEN-10GBASE-ZR-AO 10GBASE-ZR Xenpak MSA Standard SMF 1550NM 80KM SC

    XEN-10GBASE-ZR-AO 10GBASE-ZR Xenpak MSA Standard SMF 1550NM 80KM SC

    Industry Standard 10GBase-ZR XENPAK transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC). An Industry Standard XENPAK transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a SC connector. This has been programmed,... more

    $3,000.00 $1,620.25

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    eNet Components - X2-10GB-ER-ENC - Enet Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex SC SMF, Green

    eNet Components - X2-10GB-ER-ENC - Enet Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex SC SMF, Green

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without... more

    $1,224.71

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    eNet Components - 10112-ENC - Enet Extreme Compatible 10112 10GBASE-ER Xenpak 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex SC SMF

    eNet Components - 10112-ENC - Enet Extreme Compatible 10112 10GBASE-ER Xenpak 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex SC SMF

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without... more

    $2,655.76

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Addon Hp J8438a Compatible 10Gbase-Er X2 Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 40Km, Sc, Dom, As Shown

    Addon Hp J8438a Compatible 10Gbase-Er X2 Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 40Km, Sc, Dom, As Shown

    ADDON HP J8438A COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER X2 TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40KM, SC, DOM Color: As Shown. more

    $1,590.29

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1E; 430-4530 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver SMF,

    ADDON Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1E; 430-4530 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver SMF,

    AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $972

    compare prices
    ADDON - XENPAK transceiver module ( equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent XENPAK-10G-ER

    ADDON - XENPAK transceiver module ( equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent XENPAK-10G-ER

    AddOn - XENPAK transceiver module ( equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent XENPAK-10G-ER ) - 10GBase-ER - SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm more

    $1,674

    compare prices
    ADDON 10GBASE-Er Xenpak XCVR F/ Cisco

    ADDON 10GBASE-Er Xenpak XCVR F/ Cisco

    XENPAK-10GB-ER+-AO 10GBASE-Er Xenpak XCVR F/ Cisco is a transceivers/media converters product made by AddOn network devices. more

    $1,188

    compare prices
    ADDON EXTREME NETWORKS 10113 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550

    ADDON EXTREME NETWORKS 10113 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550

    This Extreme Networks 10113 compatible 10GBase-ZR XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source more

    $1,620

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Cable, Serial - Serial Connection more

    $351

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Single to Multimode Fiber for ATM/OC-3/Fast Ethernet Media Converter more

    $564

    compare prices
    Transition Networks TN-X2-10GB-ZR X2 Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks TN-X2-10GB-ZR X2 Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks Compatible X2 Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ZR - 1550nm Wavelength - X2 Module - SC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - Digital Diagnostics Function (DDM/DOM) - up to 80km reach (Distance) more

    $999.95

    go to store
    Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB11 SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB11 SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXU - TX-1310nm/RX-1550nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km reach (Distance) more

    $109.95

    go to store
    Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB22 SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB22 SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 20km reach (Distance) more

    $109.95

    go to store
    ADDON 10GBASE-Er Xenpak XCVR F/ Juniper

    ADDON 10GBASE-Er Xenpak XCVR F/ Juniper

    New JUNIPER NETWORKS XENPAK-1XGE-ER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRA more

    $1,474

    compare prices
    ADDON BROCADE 10G-XNPK-ER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM,

    ADDON BROCADE 10G-XNPK-ER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM,

    Compatible with EdgeIron 48GS Switch, Bigiron series, Netiron series, Serveriron series. Wavelength: 1550 nm, Distance support: 40 km, Digital Optical Monitoring. 10G-XNPK-ER-AO 10GBASE-Er Xenpak XCVR F/ Brocade is a transceivers/media converters product more

    $1,474

    compare prices
    ADDON ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 4

    ADDON ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XENPAK TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 4

    Distance support: 40km, Wavelength: 1550nm. XEN-10GE-S40K-AO 10GBS-Er Xenpak XCVR F/ Zte is a transceivers/media converters product made by AddOn network devices. more

    $1,620

    compare prices
    ADDON 10GBASE-Er X2 MSA Std SMF 1550NM 40KM SC 100% Compatible

    ADDON 10GBASE-Er X2 MSA Std SMF 1550NM 40KM SC 100% Compatible

    AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver SMF 1550nm 40km SC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $1,065

    compare prices
    TN-X2-10GB-ER - Transition Networks Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver

    TN-X2-10GB-ER - Transition Networks Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver

    TN-X2-10GB-ER-PCWA is a 100% Transition Networks compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 transceiver module, equivalent to TN-X2-10GB-ER. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network... more

    $2,699.80 $674.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TN-SFP-LX12 - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-ZX 120km SMF 1550nm SFP Transceiver

    TN-SFP-LX12 - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-ZX 120km SMF 1550nm SFP Transceiver

    TN-SFP-LX12-PCWA is a 100% Transition Networks compatible 1000BASE-ZX 120km SMF 1550nm SFP transceiver module, equivalent to TN-SFP-LX12. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network... more

    $575.80 $143.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TN-SFP-LX16 - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-ZX 160km SMF 1550nm SFP Transceiver

    TN-SFP-LX16 - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-ZX 160km SMF 1550nm SFP Transceiver

    TN-SFP-LX16-PCWA is a 100% Transition Networks compatible 1000BASE-ZX 160km SMF 1550nm SFP transceiver module, equivalent to TN-SFP-LX16. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network... more

    $3,599.80 $899.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TN-SFP-LX8-C55 - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm 80km SMF SFP Transceiver

    TN-SFP-LX8-C55 - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm 80km SMF SFP Transceiver

    TN-SFP-LX8-C55-PCWA is a 100% Transition Networks compatible 1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm 80km SMF SFP transceiver module, equivalent to TN-SFP-LX8-C55. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network... more

    $431.80 $107.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TN-J4860C - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFP Transceiver

    TN-J4860C - Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFP Transceiver

    TN-J4860C-PCWA is a 100% Transition Networks compatible 1000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFP transceiver module, equivalent to TN-J4860C. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network performance... more

    $539.80 $134.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Transition 100basefx sc smf 1550nm in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesis, Brocade and Finisar. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.