You're in Networking Products

See Matches in:

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Seller

    By Keyword

    Transition Networks 10/100/1000base-tx To 1000base-sx Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx - Milan Technology M-ge-psw-sx-01-na (m/gepswsx01na)

    Transition Networks 10/100/1000base-tx To 1000base-sx Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx - Milan Technology M-ge-psw-sx-01-na (m/gepswsx01na)

    Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX more

    $280.89

    go to store
    Transition Networks SISTG1014-211-LRT Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable - Milan Technology

    Transition Networks SISTG1014-211-LRT Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable - Milan Technology

    Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments. Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports:... more

    $511.10

    go to store
    Transition Networks M/ge-psw-lx-01(101) Media Converter 1 X Rj-45 Network, 1 X Sc Network - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-lx - External, Wall-mountable, Rack-mountable - Milan Technology M-ge-psw-lx-011

    Transition Networks M/ge-psw-lx-01(101) Media Converter 1 X Rj-45 Network, 1 X Sc Network - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-lx - External, Wall-mountable, Rack-mountable - Milan Technology M-ge-psw-lx-011

    The Mini Media Converters provide a costeffective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest... more

    $993.57

    go to store
    Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Converter Perp 10/100/1000Bt To1000Bsx Mm Sc

    Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Converter Perp 10/100/1000Bt To1000Bsx Mm Sc

    Transition Networks Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, more

    $106

    compare prices
    Transition Networks  10/100/1000B-T To 1000B-LX Oam Converter 1310NM Sm Sc 10KM

    Transition Networks 10/100/1000B-T To 1000B-LX Oam Converter 1310NM Sm Sc 10KM

    Transition Networks Point System CBFFG1014-105 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

    $818

    compare prices
    Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

    Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

    TRANSITION NETWORKS 101001000BTX TO 1000BSX MM SC MEDIA CONVERTER more

    $475.00 $263.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks TN-GLC-T Tranceiver Module

    Transition Networks TN-GLC-T Tranceiver Module

    1 x 1000Base-T - SFP more

    $60

    compare prices
    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module

    Plug In Module - 1.25 Gbps - Single Mode Fiber more

    $50

    compare prices
    Tn-sfp-fc2s15 100% Transition Networks Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp 10km

    Tn-sfp-fc2s15 100% Transition Networks Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp 10km

    NEW TN-SFP-FC2S15 100% Transition Networks Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 10KM Specifications:Reach: 10km Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)Connector: LC Duplex Connector Manufacturer: Third Party Temperature: Commercial Digital... more

    $58.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks M/e-psw-fx-01(sc) Rj-45 To Sc Media Converter

    Transition Networks M/e-psw-fx-01(sc) Rj-45 To Sc Media Converter

    New, includes adapter. Free shipping.Additional Information:Altitude 0 ft 10000 ft Certifications Standards UL Listed C-UL Listed FCC Class A CISPR22/EN55022 Class A EN55024 CE Mark IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3u Status Indicators PWR Power... more

    $34.99

    go to store
    C2G / Cables to Go 39520 Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SC GBIC Transceiver Module

    C2G / Cables to Go 39520 Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SC GBIC Transceiver Module

    This GBIC transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number WS-G5484. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)... more

    $37.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode more

    $353

    compare prices
    Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

    Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

    The Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest... more

    $975.00 $560.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks CGFEB1024-120 Media Converter

    Transition Networks CGFEB1024-120 Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

    $1,271

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

    Transition Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

    Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks 1000BASE-T... more

    $1,045.00 $538.99

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks Gig-E Media Cvtr Card Gig-E 1310Nm Smsc 25Km

    Transition Networks Gig-E Media Cvtr Card Gig-E 1310Nm Smsc 25Km

    Transition Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, more

    $959

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter

    Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter

    Interface: RJ-45 more

    $429

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

    $570

    compare prices
    Transition Networks CGFEB1015-120 Media Converter

    Transition Networks CGFEB1015-120 Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

    $888

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Modem Media Converter

    Transition Networks Modem Media Converter

    Serial - Serial Connection more

    $129

    compare prices
    Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02F Network Adapter

    Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02F Network Adapter

    1 x SC 100Base-FX - 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet - Fiber more

    $8

    compare prices
    AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX SC MM 850nm Media Converter Card - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Internal

    AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX SC MM 850nm Media Converter Card - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Internal

    ADD-MCC1GMM5M is a Media Converter Card that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. It provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to... more

    $126.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks SISTG1014-211-LRT Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable

    Transition Networks SISTG1014-211-LRT Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable

    Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments. more

    $625.00 $454.99

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter

    Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter

    Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX more

    $348

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Sgfeb1014-130 Transceiver/media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-lx - (sgfeb1014-130-na)

    Transition Networks Sgfeb1014-130 Transceiver/media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-lx - (sgfeb1014-130-na)

    The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is... more

    $485.49

    go to store
    Transition Networks Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks Transceiver Module

    SFP - Gigabit EN, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - 1310 nm more

    $60

    compare prices
    Transition Networks SGETF1039-110 Media Converter

    Transition Networks SGETF1039-110 Media Converter

    External - 1 Gbps - Stand Alone more

    $366

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Transceiver

    Transition Networks Transceiver

    SFP - Gigabit EN, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

    $108

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Convrt 10/100/1000 To X SFP

    Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Convrt 10/100/1000 To X SFP

    Transition Networks SGPOE1040-100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - External, more

    $556

    compare prices
    Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

    Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

    The TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.The device is designed for use in Switches and routers... more

    $295.00 $124.74

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(30 Km) SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

    Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(30 Km) SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

    The TN-SFP-LX3 Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.The device is designed for use in Switches and routers... more

    $735.00 $184.76

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

    Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

    Transition Networks's converter will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions. General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CGFEB1024-120 Brand Name: Transition Networks Product Line: Point... more

    $1,346.18

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

    Transition Networks Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

    Transition's AC powered PoE media converter combines data received over a fiber optic link with - 48VDC power; providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD)over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converter is a Power Sourcing... more

    $605.28

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 1000Base-T

    Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 1000Base-T

    CGETF1040-110, Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. more

    $500.00 $202.99

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks Tranceiver Module

    Transition Networks Tranceiver Module

    LC Multi Mode more

    $44

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP (mini-GBIC) - external more

    $215

    compare prices
    Transition Networks MIL-S24T2GPA 24-Port Ethernet Switch - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T

    Transition Networks MIL-S24T2GPA 24-Port Ethernet Switch - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T

    The switch provides a 48Gbps Gigabit switching performance with an added benefit of combining copper and fiber interfaces in a compact 1U design. The MIL-S24T2GPA delivers cost-efficient switching capability for 24 ports of Copper Gigabit Ethernet and... more

    $410.00 $255.99

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks TN-GB-SM53 GBIC Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

    Transition Networks TN-GB-SM53 GBIC Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

    Transition Networks' GBIC transceiver TN-GB-SM53 is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever GBIC interface slots are available. Such device is economical, it saves time,... more

    $2,499.75 $99.95

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Single to Multimode Fiber for ATM/OC-3/Fast Ethernet Media Converter more

    $573

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC) Media Converter

    Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC) Media Converter

    Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC) Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, more

    $95

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Transition networks sc 1000base in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like MiLAN Technology and Transition Networks. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide