You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Product Group

    By Modem Type

    By Modem Technology

    By Voice Mail Support

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Cable Length

    By Cable Type

    By Warranty

    By Compatible Brands

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    IMC Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Single Fiber 1 x SC 1000Base-LX - Twisted Pair Fiber - Media Converter, As Shown

    IMC Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Single Fiber 1 x SC 1000Base-LX - Twisted Pair Fiber - Media Converter, As Shown

    The Giga-MiniMc 856-10735 (RoHS compliant) is the industry s smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit and the Giga-MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Plug-and-play operation and various power... more

    $750.89

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition CGETF1013-110 Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter 1 Gbps 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex

    Transition CGETF1013-110 Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter 1 Gbps 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex

    TRANSITION CGETF1013-110 Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter 1 Gbps 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex more

    $360.52

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Best Seller
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - SC single mode - RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

    $561

    compare prices
    Black Box Network - LBH100A-SC - Black Box Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex , 2 x RJ-45 - 100Base-X,, As Shown

    Black Box Network - LBH100A-SC - Black Box Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex , 2 x RJ-45 - 100Base-X,, As Shown

    Fast Ethernet Media Converter function as both a media converter and a switch. Suitable for office environments. Provides one 100-Mbps fiber port and two 10-/100-Mbps Unshielded Twisted Pair switch ports. Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter... more

    $283.06

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

    IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

    RJ-45 - 1000Base-T Duplex - SC Multi-mode more

    $208

    compare prices
    IMC Networks MiniMC-Gigabit TX/SX-MM850-SC Media Converter

    IMC Networks MiniMC-Gigabit TX/SX-MM850-SC Media Converter

    Smart network operators know that media conversion is the most cost-effective and flexible solution for adding today's advanced networking hardware to legacy wiring plants and equipment. But even reasonably-priced media converters can tack on a... more

    $315

    compare prices
    IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Single Fiber 1 x SC 100Base-FX - Twisted Pair Fiber - Media Converter

    IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Single Fiber 1 x SC 100Base-FX - Twisted Pair Fiber - Media Converter

    Designed and manufactured in the USA the MiniMc series extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex (up to 40Km).Both a media and data rate converter MiniMc features 10/100 auto-negotiation on the twisted pair port... more

    $262.51 $194.35

    go to store
    IMC Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Single Fiber 1 x SC 1000Base-LX -

    IMC Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Single Fiber 1 x SC 1000Base-LX -

    The Giga-MiniMc 856-10735 (RoHS compliant) is the industry s smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit and the Giga-MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives- Plug-and-play operation and various power... more

    $590.80

    go to store
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode more

    $303

    compare prices
    TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

    TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

    Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 9 miles more

    $59

    compare prices
    StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

    StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

    The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Bas more

    $65

    compare prices
    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

    $139

    compare prices
    B&B Electronics / Quatech - Fostcdri-SC - B&B Triple Isolated RS-232/422/485 To Single-Mode Fiber SC Converter - 1 x SC, As Shown

    B&B Electronics / Quatech - Fostcdri-SC - B&B Triple Isolated RS-232/422/485 To Single-Mode Fiber SC Converter - 1 x SC, As Shown

    SERIAL TO FIBER OPTIC CONVERTERS Standards can be mixed and matched so RS-232 devices can be connected to RS-422/485 devices, replacing a converter and isolator. When working with RS-485 signals, B&B Electronics' Automatic Send Data control eliminates... more

    $369.53

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop SC CONVERTER

    LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop SC CONVERTER

    The FVT-2401 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and... more

    $110.05

    go to store
    IMC Networks Media converter

    IMC Networks Media converter

    10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - External more

    $87

    compare prices
    Omnitron Systems iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-Mode 30km (1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC

    Omnitron Systems iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-Mode 30km (1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC

    Package Contents:; iConverter T1/E1 SC Single-mode 30km Wall-Mount Standalone US AC Powered; US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz; User Manual iConverter T1 - E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-Mode 30km is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converter more

    $864

    compare prices
    Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 Media Converter

    10/100 Mbps TX To 100 Base-FX more

    $73

    compare prices
    TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TF

    TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TF

    Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter(15KM). TFC-110Sxxi series Fiber Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media more

    $56

    compare prices
    IMC Networks 85510622 Transceiver Media Converter

    IMC Networks 85510622 Transceiver Media Converter

    RJ-45 - ST Multi-Mode - External more

    $87

    compare prices
    Transition Networks MINI100BSETX To 100BSEFX SC MM 2KM 3.3V

    Transition Networks MINI100BSETX To 100BSEFX SC MM 2KM 3.3V

    Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments Extend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over more

    $91

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Lc - 1000base-t, 1000base-lx - Milan Technology Sgetf1039-110 (sgetf1039110)

    Transition Networks Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Lc - 1000base-t, 1000base-lx - Milan Technology Sgetf1039-110 (sgetf1039110)

    Sold Individually more

    $407.54 $360.98

    go to store
    Transition Networks  Industrial Media Converter 10/100BTX To 100BFX Mm Sc 2KM

    Transition Networks Industrial Media Converter 10/100BTX To 100BFX Mm Sc 2KM

    Transition Networks Industrial Media Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, more

    $218

    compare prices
    Transition Networks  2 Coax To 1310NM Sm Sc 20KM DS3 Converter

    Transition Networks 2 Coax To 1310NM Sm Sc 20KM DS3 Converter

    Transition Networks SCSCF3014-110 Media Converter - 1 x BNC Network, 1 x SC Network - T3/E3 more

    $617

    compare prices
    Transition Networks C3210-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Transition Networks C3210-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Transition Networks C3210-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

    $563

    compare prices
    TRENDnet TFC-110S100 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (100Km) with SC-Type Connector 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex) 1 x 10/100Base-TX and 1 x 100Base-FX

    TRENDnet TFC-110S100 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (100Km) with SC-Type Connector 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex) 1 x 10/100Base-TX and 1 x 100Base-FX

    Model Brand: TRENDnet Model: TFC-110S100 Details Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or... more

    $491.39

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Trendnet TFC1000S50 Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC1000S50 Media Converter

    With: 1000Base-LX - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC Single mode - External more

    $415

    compare prices
    Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

    For: Single Mode more

    $83

    compare prices
    Trendnet TFC-110S60I Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC-110S60I Media Converter

    The TFC-110S60i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a single mode SC-type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x... more

    $110

    compare prices
    AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) BiDi SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work CONVERTER more

    $222.42

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Black Box 10/100/1000 St Media Converter US PS

    Black Box 10/100/1000 St Media Converter US PS

    Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 1310 nm more

    $108

    compare prices
    Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/100

    Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/100

    The Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footp more

    $331

    compare prices
    Black Box 1000BT 1000BX SM 15K Scmedia Converter US PS

    Black Box 1000BT 1000BX SM 15K Scmedia Converter US PS

    Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm more

    $153

    compare prices
    Transition SBFTF1014-105-NA 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter 10/100 Mbps 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC, Multicolor

    Transition SBFTF1014-105-NA 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter 10/100 Mbps 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC, Multicolor

    Model Brand: TRANSITION Model: SBFTF1014-105-NA Details Device Type: Other Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3 Ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC Max Distance: 12.43 Mile Transfer Rate: 10/100 Mbps Power Adapter: 12 V DC, 0.8A min Environmental Temperature: 0° ~ 50° C... more

    $464.67

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

    AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

    AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km standalone Media Converter Card Kit - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work MEDIA CONVERTER STANDALONE KIT more

    $158.29 $95.64

    go to store
    AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - with Standalone Power Chassis more

    $259.42 $167.57

    go to store
    AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) BiDi SMF 1490nmTX/1550nmRX 40km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work CONVERTER more

    $471.75 $279.27

    go to store
    AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

    AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

    AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card for our rack or standalone Systems - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work MEDIA CONVERTER more

    $101.57 $62.54

    go to store
    AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Managed Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work CONVERTER more

    $491.00 $290.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work CONVERTER more

    $136.56 $78.04

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Twisted pair converter 1 sc in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesis, Black Box and CP Technologies. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.