You're in NIC

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Connection Type

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Network Ports

    By Product Line

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Connectors

    By Antenna

    By Image Color

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    3Com 100 Secure Fiber-FX Network Adapter Ethernet NIC

    3Com 100 Secure Fiber-FX Network Adapter Ethernet NIC

    Model: FX-97 - Network Adapter, Ethernet, NIC - 100 Mbps - 100 BASE FX - Ethernet - PC, Linux more

    $39

    compare prices
    TRENDnet TE100-Pcifc 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter 10/100Mbps PCI 1 x Multi-Mode SC

    TRENDnet TE100-Pcifc 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter 10/100Mbps PCI 1 x Multi-Mode SC

    Model Brand: TRENDnet Model: TE100-PCIFC Details Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q Speed: 10/100Mbps Connectors: 1 x Multi-Mode SC Interface: PCI LEDs: LNK(link)/ACT(activity), 100(100Mbps) Temperature: 0°C ~ 45°C Humidity: 5... more

    $66.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Best Seller
    3Com 3CXFP94 Transceiver Module

    3Com 3CXFP94 Transceiver Module

    XFP - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase SR more

    $259

    compare prices
    StarTech.com 100 Mbps Full/Low Profile MM SC Fiber PCI NIC Card - PCI-X - 1 x SC Network - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile NETWORK ADAPTER CARD

    StarTech.com 100 Mbps Full/Low Profile MM SC Fiber PCI NIC Card - PCI-X - 1 x SC Network - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile NETWORK ADAPTER CARD

    StarTech.com 100 Mbps Full/Low Profile MM SC Fiber PCI NIC Card - PCI-X - 1 x SC Network - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile NETWORK ADAPTER CARD- more

    $165.83

    go to store
    Startech 100 Mbps Full/low Profile Mm Sc Fiber Pci Nic Card - Pci-x - 1 X Sc Network - 100base-fx - Low-profile (pci100mmsc)

    Startech 100 Mbps Full/low Profile Mm Sc Fiber Pci Nic Card - Pci-x - 1 X Sc Network - 100base-fx - Low-profile (pci100mmsc)

    "Connect a PC directly to a multimode SC fiber network through an available PCI slot. The PCI100MMSC 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM SC) PCI Ethernet Adapter Card offers the perfect ""Fiber-to-the-desk"" solution allowing you to add a multimode SC fiber port... more

    $106.49

    go to store
    Transition Stand-alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - Rj-45 / St Multi-mode - Up to 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm

    Transition Stand-alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - Rj-45 / St Multi-mode - Up to 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm

    Transition Stand-alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - Rj-45 / St Multi-mode - Up to 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm more

    $246.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IMC Networks Media Converter

    IMC Networks Media Converter

    UTP To Fiber Media more

    $263

    compare prices
    3Com 3C16920 Expansion module

    3Com 3C16920 Expansion module

    FireWire (IEEE 1394) - 100 MBps - Fast Ethernet Connection - PC - Sku: 3C16920 more

    $42

    compare prices
    3CR990-FX-97 3COM 100 Secure Fiber Fx NIC Network Adapter PCI. Refurbished.

    3CR990-FX-97 3COM 100 Secure Fiber Fx NIC Network Adapter PCI. Refurbished.

    3CR990-FX-97 3COM 100 Secure Fiber Fx NIC Network Adapter PCI. more

    buy refurbished

    $90.00

    go to store
    3Com 10/100 Secure Fiber-FX Network Adapter NIC

    3Com 10/100 Secure Fiber-FX Network Adapter NIC

    Model: 3CR990B-FXLP-97 - Network Adapter, NIC - 100 BASE FX - Fast Ethernet - PC, Sun more

    $65

    compare prices
    3Com EtherLink Network adapter NIC

    3Com EtherLink Network adapter NIC

    Network adapter, NIC - 100 MBps - 100 BASE TX - Fast Ethernet - PC - WEP : 128-bit Encryption more

    $40

    compare prices
    3Com Fast EtherLink Network adapter Ethernet

    3Com Fast EtherLink Network adapter Ethernet

    Network adapter, Ethernet - 100 MBps - 100 BASE FX - Ethernet - PC, UNIX, Sun more

    $72

    compare prices
    JD043A HP Low Profile 100 Secure 100Base-Fx PCI Fibre Channel Network Interface Card. New

    JD043A HP Low Profile 100 Secure 100Base-Fx PCI Fibre Channel Network Interface Card. New

    JD043A HP Low Profile 100 Secure 100Base-Fx PCI Fibre Channel Network Interface Card. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Network Adapter Form Factor : Plug-In Card - Low Profile Interface (Bus) Type : Pci Pci Specification Revision : Pci 2.2 Bus... more

    $230.00

    go to store
    267657-001 HP Netflex-3 Fast EN 100 Base-FX Fiber Optic Board. New Bulk Pack.

    267657-001 HP Netflex-3 Fast EN 100 Base-FX Fiber Optic Board. New Bulk Pack.

    267657-001 HP Netflex-3 Fast EN 100 Base-FX Fiber Optic Board. more

    $75.00

    go to store
    AEI P100FX-SC 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card

    AEI P100FX-SC 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card

    The AEI-P100FX offers a cost effective solution for high performance fiber optic networks. It is an ideal solution for high electro-magnetic environments; for time-sensitive transmissions, such as voice and video; or where cable lengths exceed 100... more

    $249.00

    go to store
    AEI P100FX-ST 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card

    AEI P100FX-ST 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card

    The AEI-P100FX offers a cost effective solution for high performance fiber optic networks. It is an ideal solution for high electro-magnetic environments; for time-sensitive transmissions, such as voice and video; or where cable lengths exceed 100... more

    $270.00

    go to store
    Transition Stand-alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - Rj-45 / Sc Multi-mode - Up to 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm

    Transition Stand-alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - Rj-45 / Sc Multi-mode - Up to 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm

    Transition Stand-alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - Rj-45 / Sc Multi-mode - Up to 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm more

    $156.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Startech.com 100mbps Pci Multi Mode St Fiber Ethernet Nic Network Adapter Card - Pci - 1 X St Duplex Network - 100base-fx - Low-profile (pci100mmst)

    Startech.com 100mbps Pci Multi Mode St Fiber Ethernet Nic Network Adapter Card - Pci - 1 X St Duplex Network - 100base-fx - Low-profile (pci100mmst)

    "Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect ""Fiber-to-the-desk"" solution, enabling you to connect a computer directly... more

    $108.99 $86.99

    go to store
    LEVEONE 10/100 B TX TO FX SMF SC CONVERTER

    LEVEONE 10/100 B TX TO FX SMF SC CONVERTER

    The LevelOne 10/100BTX to 100FX Single-Mode Media Converter, SC is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic-based networks. It provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and... more

    $141.52 $73.63

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IMC NETWORKS 855-19722 IMC Networks 855-19722 IE-MINIMC TP-TX/FX-MM1300-ST w/AC Adapter (855-

    IMC NETWORKS 855-19722 IMC Networks 855-19722 IE-MINIMC TP-TX/FX-MM1300-ST w/AC Adapter (855-

    100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal parts Part Number: 855-19722 Device Type Transceiver Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Network Media 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable... more

    $254.66

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P)

    StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P)

    This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance. The converter features Power over Ethernet... more

    $193.52

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

    StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

    This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode... more

    $66.45

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging - fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

    Transition Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging - fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

    Transition Networks Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Wall Mountable Rail-mountable BASE FX INDUSTRIAL MC more

    $406.33

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Lexmark MarkNet N8230 Fiber Ethernet Print Server (27x0142)

    Lexmark MarkNet N8230 Fiber Ethernet Print Server (27x0142)

    "Printing on ultra secure fiber networks. The MarkNet N8230 is an internal print server that allows direct connection of a Lexmark printer or MFP to a fiber optic network. It is compatible with two Ethernet over multi-mode fiber standards: 100BASE-FX... more

    $311.56

    go to store
    CONNECT A PCI EXPRESS-BASED PC DIRECTLY TO A FIBER OPTIC NETWORK USING THE 10/10

    CONNECT A PCI EXPRESS-BASED PC DIRECTLY TO A FIBER OPTIC NETWORK USING THE 10/10

    StarTech PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber SFP PCIe Network Card Adapter NIC - Network adapter - PCIe low profile - 100Mb LAN, GigE - 100Base-FX more

    $126.78 $68.83

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Startech.com - mcm110st2 - 10/100 ethernet coventer st

    Startech.com - mcm110st2 - 10/100 ethernet coventer st

    The 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (2 km) creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connectio more

    $72.59

    go to store
    Network Adapter

    Network Adapter

    Desktop IPSec and 3DES Encryption at Wire Speeds: The 3Com® 10/100 Secure NIC is designed for desktops that demand high performance and end-to-end security. Its onboard security processor works with Windows 2000 or XP to offload key processing tasks,... more

    $43.40

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about NIC

    Best prices on 100 secure fiber fx 3com in NIC. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like 3Com, IMC Networks and Levelone. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.