You're in NIC

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Keyword

    AddOn - 718904-B21-AOK - AddOncomputer.com 10GbE Dual Open Sfp+ Port PCIe x8 NIC F/HP - PCI Express x8 - Optical Fiber

    AddOn - 718904-B21-AOK - AddOncomputer.com 10GbE Dual Open Sfp+ Port PCIe x8 NIC F/HP - PCI Express x8 - Optical Fiber

    This is a HP 718904-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In... more

    $329.53

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn - QLE3242-LR-CK-AOK - AddOncomputer.com 10GbE Dual Port PCIe x8 NIC w/10GBase-LR Sfp+ F/Qlogic - PCI Express x8 - Optical Fiber

    AddOn - QLE3242-LR-CK-AOK - AddOncomputer.com 10GbE Dual Port PCIe x8 NIC w/10GBase-LR Sfp+ F/Qlogic - PCI Express x8 - Optical Fiber

    This ten Gigabit Ethernet x8 network interface card with 2 SFP+ ports comes with a pair of 10GBase-LR transceivers and complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10Gb network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In... more

    $550.04

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    E10G41BFSR Intel Fiber Optic 10GIGABIT Ethernet Network Adapter. New Bulk Pack.

    E10G41BFSR Intel Fiber Optic 10GIGABIT Ethernet Network Adapter. New Bulk Pack.

    E10G41BFSR Intel Fiber Optic 10GIGABIT Ethernet Network Adapter. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Network Adapter Form Factor : Plug-In Card - Low Profile Interface (Bus) Type : Pci Express 2.0 X8 NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling... more

    $399.64

    go to store
    X520-SR1 Intle Fiber Optic 10 GIGABIT Ethernet Network Adapter. New Bulk Pack.

    X520-SR1 Intle Fiber Optic 10 GIGABIT Ethernet Network Adapter. New Bulk Pack.

    X520-SR1 Intle Fiber Optic 10 GIGABIT Ethernet Network Adapter. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Network Adapter Form Factor : Plug-In Card - Low Profile Interface (Bus) Type : Pci Express 2.0 X8 NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type :... more

    $435.00

    go to store
    INTEL X520-SR1 10 Gigabit Network Adapter Networking

    INTEL X520-SR1 10 Gigabit Network Adapter Networking

    INTEL X520-SR1 FIBER OPTIC 10 GIGABIT ETHERNET NETWORK ADAPTER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $200.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    INTEL E10G41BFSRBLK 10 Gigabit Network Adapter Networking

    INTEL E10G41BFSRBLK 10 Gigabit Network Adapter Networking

    INTEL E10G41BFSRBLK X520-SR1 FIBER OPTIC 10 GIGABIT ETHERNET NETWORK ADAPTER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $180.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open Sfp+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - I #PEX10000SRI

    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open Sfp+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - I #PEX10000SRI

    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Multimode Transceiver - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber more

    $416.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (675,000+)
    Asustor 10 Gb Dual Port Network Expansion Card AS-S10G

    Asustor 10 Gb Dual Port Network Expansion Card AS-S10G

    The 10 Gb Dual Port Network Expansion Card from Asustor supports SFP+ SR SFP+ LR optical modules and direct attached copper modules. The expansion card has one LC fiber optic connector and is compliant with GBIC optics SFP+. more

    $441.60

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    Addoncomputer.com Fiber Optic Network Adapter - 2 Pack - 1 X Lc/pc Male Network - 1 X Lc/pc Female Network (add-attn-lcpc-5db)

    Addoncomputer.com Fiber Optic Network Adapter - 2 Pack - 1 X Lc/pc Male Network - 1 X Lc/pc Female Network (add-attn-lcpc-5db)

    ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB comes as a male to female LC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 5dB. It is used... more

    $50.00 $37.79

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Multimode Transceiver - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber FIBER PCIE SFP+ M

    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Multimode Transceiver - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber FIBER PCIE SFP+ M

    Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port. This fiber optic network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, providing an easy and cost-effective way to... more

    $578.49

    go to store
    Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x LC Network - 1000Base-SX - Interna

    Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x LC Network - 1000Base-SX - Interna

    Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x LC Network - 1000Base-SX - Internal more

    $268.60

    go to store
    Transition Networks Fiber Optic Network Card - PCI - 1 Port(s) - 1 x ST Port(s)

    Transition Networks Fiber Optic Network Card - PCI - 1 Port(s) - 1 x ST Port(s)

    Transition Networks Fiber Optic Network Card - PCI - 1 Port(s) - 1 x ST Port(s) more

    $83.17

    go to store
    Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Car

    Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Car

    Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card PCI Express x1 - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX - Internal - Low-profile more

    $212.78

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Cisco Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Cisco Fiber Optic Network Cable Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x SFP+ Network - 1 x SFP+ Network - Gray more

    $179.77

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI-E, Interface: Fiber. Data transfer rate (max): 20000 Mbit/s. Chipset: Intel 82599, Networking standards: IEEE 802.1Q,... more

    $432.87

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    WholesaleCables 30ST-ST400 Keystone White ST Fiber Optic Network Coupler

    WholesaleCables 30ST-ST400 Keystone White ST Fiber Optic Network Coupler

    Use this keystone along with our keystone wall plates to tidy up your fiber network setup. This allows you to run an ST-terminated fiber cable in-wall and end at a wall plate. more

    $2.49

    go to store
    "Startech.com Connect A Pci Express-based Pc Directly To A Fiber Optic Network Using The 10/10 Part#"

    "Startech.com Connect A Pci Express-based Pc Directly To A Fiber Optic Network Using The 10/10 Part#"

    " Startech.Com connect a pci express-based pc directly to a fiber optic network using the 10/10connect a pci express-based pc directly to a fiber optic network using the 10/100 mbps sfp of your choice - pci express sfp - pcie sfp - sfp network card -... more

    $101.58

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - In

    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - In

    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Multimode Transceiver - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - PEX10000SRI more

    $364.87

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    WholesaleCables 30SC-SC400 Keystone White SC Fiber Optic Network Coupler

    WholesaleCables 30SC-SC400 Keystone White SC Fiber Optic Network Coupler

    Use this keystone along with our keystone wall plates to tidy up your fiber network setup. This allows you to run an SC-terminated fiber cable in-wall and end at a wall plate. more

    $2.25

    go to store
    PEX10000SRI 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel

    PEX10000SRI 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel

    Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port. This fiber optic network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, providing an easy and cost-effective way to... more

    $454.99 $347.53

    go to store
    PEX10000SFP PCIe 10G Fiber Optic Ethernet Network Card with Open SFP

    PEX10000SFP PCIe 10G Fiber Optic Ethernet Network Card with Open SFP

    Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network. The PEX10000SFP 10 Gigabit Fiber Network Card is a cost-effective solution that delivers fast and reliable... more

    $245.99 $175.16

    go to store
    AEI P100FX-ST 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card

    AEI P100FX-ST 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card

    The AEI-P100FX offers a cost effective solution for high performance fiber optic networks. It is an ideal solution for high electro-magnetic environments; for time-sensitive transmissions, such as voice and video; or where cable lengths exceed 100... more

    $270.00

    go to store
    "QLogic QLE8240-SR-CK Fiber Optic Card"

    "QLogic QLE8240-SR-CK Fiber Optic Card"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number QLE8240-SR-CKSeries 8200Model QLE8240-SR-CKName QLE8240-SR-CK Fiber Optic CardDescription The 8200 Series Converged Network Adapters support concurrent LAN (TCP/IP) and SAN (FCoE, iSCSI) traffic over a... more

    $1,142.68

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "QLogic QLE8240-CU-CK Fiber Optic Card"

    "QLogic QLE8240-CU-CK Fiber Optic Card"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number QLE8240-CU-CKSeries 8200Model QLE8240-CU-CKName QLE8240-CU-CK Fiber Optic CardDescription The 8200 Series Converged Network Adapters support concurrent LAN (TCP/IP) and SAN (FCoE, iSCSI) traffic over a... more

    $771.40

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AEI P100FX-SC 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card

    AEI P100FX-SC 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card

    The AEI-P100FX offers a cost effective solution for high performance fiber optic networks. It is an ideal solution for high electro-magnetic environments; for time-sensitive transmissions, such as voice and video; or where cable lengths exceed 100... more

    $249.00

    go to store
    "PLANET ENW-9701 PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Optic Ethernet Adapter (SFP), Part No# ENW-9701"

    "PLANET ENW-9701 PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Optic Ethernet Adapter (SFP), Part No# ENW-9701"

    "PLANET ENW-9701 This is a PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Optic Ethernet Adapter (SFP) which can extendit's fiber network deployment distance can be extended from 550 meters (via multi-mode fiber) up to above 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (via... more

    $99.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber SFP PCIe Network Card Adapter NIC

    StarTech.com PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber SFP PCIe Network Card Adapter NIC

    CONNECT A PCI EXPRESS-BASED PC DIRECTLY TO A FIBER OPTIC NETWORK USING THE 10/10 more

    $81.55

    go to store
    "Pcie Sfp Fiber Network Card"

    "Pcie Sfp Fiber Network Card"

    "Connect a PCI Expressbased desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice PCIe GbE Fiber Network Card with Open SFP Slot PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC PCI Express SFP Adapter Fiber Optic Network Card... more

    $173.19

    go to store
    ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES AddOn - Network Upgrades Gigabit Ethernet NIC w/1 Port 1000Base-SX SC PCI 32Bit

    ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES AddOn - Network Upgrades Gigabit Ethernet NIC w/1 Port 1000Base-SX SC PCI 32Bit

    1000BASE-SX FIBER OPTIC MMF PCI more

    $154.90

    go to store
    Transition Networks Transition N-GSX-SC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

    Transition Networks Transition N-GSX-SC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

    This Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) provides a 1000Base-SX or -LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to desktops and servers in fiber rich LAN environments. The NIC includes both the standard and the low profile brackets,... more

    $150.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks Transition N-GSX-LC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

    Transition Networks Transition N-GSX-LC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

    The Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to the desktop for fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors, driver support for most popular operating systems and... more

    $194.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks CFETF1011-110 Internal 100Mbit/s 1300nm Multi-mode network media converter

    Transition Networks CFETF1011-110 Internal 100Mbit/s 1300nm Multi-mode network media converter

    Transition Networks CFETF1011-110. Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100BASE-FX, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3u. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: st. Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode.... more

    $240.64

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Intellinet Network Solutions 32-bit Gigabit Pci Network Card

    Intellinet Network Solutions 32-bit Gigabit Pci Network Card

    32-bit 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet LAN PCI cardSupports Gigabit speeds over existing network cableDoes not require fiber optic cabling to run Gigabit speedsSupports 32-bit PCI V2.2, 2.1 and 2.0, 33/66 MHz Full duplex speeds (20 Mbps, 200 Mbps, 2000 Mbps)... more

    $16.99

    go to store
    Intellinet Network Solutions 32-Bit Gigabit PCI Network Card

    Intellinet Network Solutions 32-Bit Gigabit PCI Network Card

    32-bit 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet LAN PCI card Supports Gigabit speeds over existing network cable Does not require fiber optic cabling to run Gigabit speeds Supports 32-bit PCI V2.2, 2.1 and 2.0, 33/66 MHz Full duplex speeds (20 Mbps, 200 Mbps, 2000... more

    $15.99

    go to store
    Norstar Fiber to Copper Voicemail Adapter (NTAB2261)

    Norstar Fiber to Copper Voicemail Adapter (NTAB2261)

    Description of the Norstar Fiber to Copper Voicemail Adapter (NTAB2261) The Norstar Fiber to Copper Voicemail Adapter will allow for users to convert up to 8 Norstar Station ports to a single fiber optic line. Features Connects a Norstar Applications... more

    $247.00

    go to store
    Transition Networks PCM32-FX-SC-01 Network Adapter

    Transition Networks PCM32-FX-SC-01 Network Adapter

    PCMCIA - 100Base-FX - Gigabit EN more

    $227

    compare prices
    Allied Telesyn AT-2931SX/SC Network Adapter

    Allied Telesyn AT-2931SX/SC Network Adapter

    PCI-X - 1 x SC 1000Base SX - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - PCI 64 more

    $148

    compare prices
    "Pcie Gigabit Mm Sc Fiber Nic"

    "Pcie Gigabit Mm Sc Fiber Nic"

    "Connect a PCIe based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC 550m PCIe GbE Fiber Optic Network Card SC Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Card... more

    $173.19

    go to store
    Intel PRO/1000 EXPI9402PF Network Adapter

    Intel PRO/1000 EXPI9402PF Network Adapter

    PCI Express x4 - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Fibre - 3.3 Volt more

    $195

    compare prices
    Startech Connect A Pci Express-based Pc Directly To A Fiber Optic Network Using The 10/10

    Startech Connect A Pci Express-based Pc Directly To A Fiber Optic Network Using The 10/10

    Startech.Com connect a pci express-based pc directly to a fiber optic network using the 10/10 more

    $66.83

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about NIC

    Best prices on Addoncomputer com fiber optic network in NIC. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.