N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card PCI Express

N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card PCI Express

N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express 1 X Lc 1000Base-Sx. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Network Adapter Form Factor : Plug-In Card Interface (Bus) Type : Pci Express X1 NETWORKING : Connectivity... more

$255.00

FREE shipping

go to store
N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card PCI Express

N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card PCI Express

N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express 1 X Lc 1000Base-Sx. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Network Adapter Form Factor : Plug-In Card Interface (Bus) Type : Pci Express X1 NETWORKING : Connectivity... more

$140.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks N-FXE-LC-02 Fast Ethernet Card

Transition Networks N-FXE-LC-02 Fast Ethernet Card

N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced... more

$151.97

FREE shipping

go to store
The Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to the desktop for fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors, driver support for most popular operating systems and...

The Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to the desktop for fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors, driver support for most popular operating systems and...

Host Interface: PCI Total Number of Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 2.3 Width: 5.1in Device Supported: Computer Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:... more

$185.48

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Transition - Network adapter - PCI low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm - N-FX-LC-03

Transition Networks Transition - Network adapter - PCI low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm - N-FX-LC-03

The Fast Ethernet NIC provides a 100Base-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors; driver support for most popular operating systems;... more

$111.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Transition N-FX-SC-03 - Network adapter - PCI low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm

Transition Networks Transition N-FX-SC-03 - Network adapter - PCI low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm

The Fast Ethernet NIC provides a 100Base-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors; driver support for most popular operating systems;... more

$78.99

FREE shipping

go to store
N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Single Port 1000Base-SX LC Multi-mode 220m/550m PCI Express x1 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Mfr P/N N-GXE-LC-01 Network Adapters

N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Single Port 1000Base-SX LC Multi-mode 220m/550m PCI Express x1 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Mfr P/N N-GXE-LC-01 Network Adapters

N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Single Port 1000Base-SX LC Multi-mode 220m/550m PCI Express x1 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Mfr P/N N-GXE-LC-01 Network Adapters more

$375.48

go to store
N-GSX32-LC-03 Transition 1000Base-SX 850nm Gigabit Ethernet PCI low profile Network Adapter Mfr P/N N-GSX32-LC-03 Network Adapters

N-GSX32-LC-03 Transition 1000Base-SX 850nm Gigabit Ethernet PCI low profile Network Adapter Mfr P/N N-GSX32-LC-03 Network Adapters

N-GSX32-LC-03 Transition 1000Base-SX 850nm Gigabit Ethernet PCI low profile Network Adapter Mfr P/N N-GSX32-LC-03 Network Adapters more

$266.52

go to store
Transition Networks N-FX-ST-02 NIC

Transition Networks N-FX-ST-02 NIC

100Base-FX - Fiber Port - PCI more

$40

compare prices
Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02 Network Adapter

Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02 Network Adapter

100Base-FX - PCI Card - Fiber more

$97

compare prices
Transition Networks, Inc N-FXE-ST-02 Network Adapter

Transition Networks, Inc N-FXE-ST-02 Network Adapter

Transition N-FXE-ST-02 is a fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200 Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition,... more

$132.75

go to store
Transition Networks, Inc N-GXE-SC-01 Network Adapter

Transition Networks, Inc N-GXE-SC-01 Network Adapter

N-GXE-SC-01 is a fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced... more

$269.80

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks NGSXSC01020 Network Adapter

Transition Networks NGSXSC01020 Network Adapter

Gigabit EN, 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

$1,332

compare prices
N-FXE-ST-02 100BSE-FX Fast Ethernet PCIE St MM 2KM Standard/Low

N-FXE-ST-02 100BSE-FX Fast Ethernet PCIE St MM 2KM Standard/Low

N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced... more

$170.00 $109.71

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
Transition - Network adapter -

Transition - Network adapter -

Network adapter - PCI low profile - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 1300 nm more

$156.99

go to store
Transition - Network adapter -

Transition - Network adapter -

Network adapter - ExpressCard - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

$258.99

go to store
Transition Networks NFXMT02L Network Adapter

Transition Networks NFXMT02L Network Adapter

EN - Fast EN - 100Base-FX more

$33

compare prices
N-FXE-LC-02 100BSE-LX NIC PCIE LC MM 2KM Standard/Low Profile

N-FXE-LC-02 100BSE-LX NIC PCIE LC MM 2KM Standard/Low Profile

N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced... more

$215.00 $138.73

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
Transition Networks N-FXE-SC-02 Fiber Optic Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile - Milan Technology

Transition Networks N-FXE-SC-02 Fiber Optic Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile - Milan Technology

About this item N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition,... more

$110.74

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Transition - Network adapter - PCI low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm - N-FX-ST-03

Transition Networks Transition - Network adapter - PCI low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm - N-FX-ST-03

The Fast Ethernet NIC provides a 100Base-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors; driver support for most popular operating systems;... more

$85.99

FREE shipping

go to store
N-GSX32-SC-03 Transition 1000Base-SX 850nm Gigabit Ethernet PCI low profile Network Adapter Mfr P/N N-GSX32-SC-03 Network Adapters

N-GSX32-SC-03 Transition 1000Base-SX 850nm Gigabit Ethernet PCI low profile Network Adapter Mfr P/N N-GSX32-SC-03 Network Adapters

N-GSX32-SC-03 Transition 1000Base-SX 850nm Gigabit Ethernet PCI low profile Network Adapter Mfr P/N N-GSX32-SC-03 Network Adapters more

$235.79

go to store
Transition Networks Transition TN-USB-FX-01(LC) - Network adapter - USB 2.0 - 100Base-FX

Transition Networks Transition TN-USB-FX-01(LC) - Network adapter - USB 2.0 - 100Base-FX

Create an EMI-secure data connection over fiber between a USB port on a PC or laptop and a 100Mbps Ethernet port on a switch. The Scorpion can be used in applications where wireless transmissions are not the preferred technology as this device allows... more

$181.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Transition - Network adapter - PCIe 1.1 low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm - N-FXE-ST-02

Transition Networks Transition - Network adapter - PCIe 1.1 low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm - N-FXE-ST-02

Transition N-FXE-ST-02 is a fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200 Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition,... more

$139.99

FREE shipping

go to store
N-FX-ST-03 Transition Fast Ethernet Network Interface Card (Standard Profile) 100base Mfr P/N N-FX-ST-03 Network Adapters

N-FX-ST-03 Transition Fast Ethernet Network Interface Card (Standard Profile) 100base Mfr P/N N-FX-ST-03 Network Adapters

N-FX-ST-03 Transition Fast Ethernet Network Interface Card (Standard Profile) 100base Mfr P/N N-FX-ST-03 Network Adapters more

$123.26

go to store
N-FX-MT-03 Transition 100Base-FX Ethernet PCI Network Interface Card MT-RJ MM Boot 3.3V with Pxe Mfr P/N N-FX-MT-03 Network Adapters

N-FX-MT-03 Transition 100Base-FX Ethernet PCI Network Interface Card MT-RJ MM Boot 3.3V with Pxe Mfr P/N N-FX-MT-03 Network Adapters

N-FX-MT-03 Transition 100Base-FX Ethernet PCI Network Interface Card MT-RJ MM Boot 3.3V with Pxe Mfr P/N N-FX-MT-03 Network Adapters more

$170.04

go to store
N-FX-LC-03 Transition Fast Ethernet Network Interface Card (Standard Profile) 100base Mfr P/N N-FX-LC-03 Network Adapters

N-FX-LC-03 Transition Fast Ethernet Network Interface Card (Standard Profile) 100base Mfr P/N N-FX-LC-03 Network Adapters

N-FX-LC-03 Transition Fast Ethernet Network Interface Card (Standard Profile) 100base Mfr P/N N-FX-LC-03 Network Adapters more

$150.07

go to store
N-FXE-MT-02 Transition Fast Ethernet Network Interface Card 100base-Bx 1300nm Multimode Mfr P/N N-FXE-MT-02 Network Adapters

N-FXE-MT-02 Transition Fast Ethernet Network Interface Card 100base-Bx 1300nm Multimode Mfr P/N N-FXE-MT-02 Network Adapters

N-FXE-MT-02 Transition Fast Ethernet Network Interface Card 100base-Bx 1300nm Multimode Mfr P/N N-FXE-MT-02 Network Adapters more

$291.48

go to store
Transition Networks Transition N-GSX-LC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

Transition Networks Transition N-GSX-LC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

The Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to the desktop for fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors, driver support for most popular operating systems and... more

$194.99

FREE shipping

go to store
N-FXE-LC-02 Transition 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) 2km/ 1.2mi Fast Ethernet Card Mfr P/N N-FXE-LC-02 Network Adapters

N-FXE-LC-02 Transition 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) 2km/ 1.2mi Fast Ethernet Card Mfr P/N N-FXE-LC-02 Network Adapters

N-FXE-LC-02 Transition 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) 2km/ 1.2mi Fast Ethernet Card Mfr P/N N-FXE-LC-02 Network Adapters more

$236.00

go to store
N-FXE-ST-02 Transition 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) 2km/ 1.2mi Fast Ethernet Card Mfr P/N N-FXE-ST-02 Network Adapters

N-FXE-ST-02 Transition 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) 2km/ 1.2mi Fast Ethernet Card Mfr P/N N-FXE-ST-02 Network Adapters

N-FXE-ST-02 Transition 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) 2km/ 1.2mi Fast Ethernet Card Mfr P/N N-FXE-ST-02 Network Adapters more

$131.15

go to store
Transition Networks N-GXE-SC-01 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe Network Interface Card

Transition Networks N-GXE-SC-01 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe Network Interface Card

N-GXE-SC-01 is a fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced... more

$284.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks N-GXE-LC-01 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe Network Interface Card

Transition Networks N-GXE-LC-01 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe Network Interface Card

N-GXE-LC-01 is a fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced... more

$349.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Transition TN-USB-FX-01(SC) - Network adapter - USB 2.0 - 100Base-FX

Transition Networks Transition TN-USB-FX-01(SC) - Network adapter - USB 2.0 - 100Base-FX

Create an EMI-secure data connection over fiber between a USB port on a PC or laptop and a 100Mbps Ethernet port on a switch. The Scorpion can be used in applications where wireless transmissions are not the preferred technology as this device allows... more

$154.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Transition N-GSX-SC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

Transition Networks Transition N-GSX-SC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

This Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) provides a 1000Base-SX or -LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to desktops and servers in fiber rich LAN environments. The NIC includes both the standard and the low profile brackets,... more

$150.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks 100BSE-Fx Nic Pcie Sc Mm 2KM Std/Low Profile - N-FXE-SC-02

Transition Networks 100BSE-Fx Nic Pcie Sc Mm 2KM Std/Low Profile - N-FXE-SC-02

The Fast Ethernet NIC provides a 100Base-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors; driver support for most popular operating systems;... more

$118.99

FREE shipping

go to store
N-GXE-SC-01 PCIE Express NIC-1000BFX SC MM 220M/550M

N-GXE-SC-01 PCIE Express NIC-1000BFX SC MM 220M/550M

Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card is it provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced... more

$300.00 $193.71

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
Transition NEC-FXE-LC-01 - Net

Transition NEC-FXE-LC-01 - Net

Network adapter - ExpressCard/34 - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 1300 nm more

$236.99

go to store
N-FXE-SC-02 100BSE-FX NIC PCIE-SC MM 2KM Standard LP

N-FXE-SC-02 100BSE-FX NIC PCIE-SC MM 2KM Standard LP

N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced... more

$170.00 $96.08

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)

More information about NIC

Best prices on Ethernet network adapter driver in NIC. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.