You're in NIC

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Network Ports

    By Product Line

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Remote Management Protocol

    By Sub Category

    By Interface Type

    By Wireless

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    HP MSR 1-Port GbE Combo SIC Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Twisted Pair - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet - 1 x SFP (mini-Gbic) 1 - 1 x Expansion Slots

    HP MSR 1-Port GbE Combo SIC Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Twisted Pair - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet - 1 x SFP (mini-Gbic) 1 - 1 x Expansion Slots

    HP MSR 1-port GbE Combo SIC Module, for use in selected HP MSR routersGeneral Information Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise Manufacturer Part Number: JG738A Brand Name: HP Product Name: MSR 1-Port GbE Combo SIC Module Product Type: Interface... more

    $480.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Juniper Networks - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP - Juniper MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP Interface Card - 2 x XFP 2 x Expansion Slots

    Juniper Networks - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP - Juniper MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP Interface Card - 2 x XFP 2 x Expansion Slots

    The Modular Interface Card, or MIC, plugs into the MPC to provide the physical interface for the MPC line module. Up to two MICs are supported per MPC with a variety of 1GbE and 10GbE MICs available. Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type:... more

    $10,766.88

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Internal SFP+ FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER

    Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Internal SFP+ FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER

    Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis, Perle CM-10GT Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an... more

    $975.94

    go to store
    Juniper Networks MX Series Ethernet 3D Modular Port Concentrator - Expansion module - 10 GigE, 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet - for MX-series MX240, MX480, MX960

    Juniper Networks MX Series Ethernet 3D Modular Port Concentrator - Expansion module - 10 GigE, 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet - for MX-series MX240, MX480, MX960

    Key Features and Benefits:Two slots for MICsChipset for increased scaling for bandwidth, subscribers, and services more

    $37,432.15

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Juniper Networks MX Series Modular Interface Card - Expansion module - Modular Interface Card (MIC) - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 10 - for MX-series MX240, MX480, MX960

    Juniper Networks MX Series Modular Interface Card - Expansion module - Modular Interface Card (MIC) - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 10 - for MX-series MX240, MX480, MX960

    Juniper MiC with 10x10GbE SFP+ Interface - 10 x SFP+ 10 x Expansion Slots more

    $40,767.38

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Belkin F5D6000 Wireless Desktop PCI Network Adapter

    Belkin F5D6000 Wireless Desktop PCI Network Adapter

    With a simple install, this Card gets your PC wireless network-ready, instantly. Just slide it into any available PCI expansion slot, and enjoy the freedom to share Internet access and other resources through your router with all your other connected... more

    $9.95

    go to store
    HP AF465A Remote Management Management Adapter Networking

    HP AF465A Remote Management Management Adapter Networking

    HP AF465A UPS NETWORK MODULE MINI-SLOT KIT REMOTE MANAGEMENT ADAPTER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $95.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (100+)
    HP 636934-001 Remote Management Management Adapter Networking

    HP 636934-001 Remote Management Management Adapter Networking

    HP 636934-001 UPS NETWORK MODULE MINI-SLOT KIT REMOTE MANAGEMENT ADAPTER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $115.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (100+)
    W5100 Ethernet Shield Network Expansion Board w/ Micro SD Card Slot for Arduino

    W5100 Ethernet Shield Network Expansion Board w/ Micro SD Card Slot for Arduino

    Ethernet Shield With Wiznet W5100 Ethernet Chip Supports TF card up to 16GB Material: FR4 Hardware Platform: Arduino Dimensions: 2.87 in x 2.17 in x 1.14 in (7.3 cm x 5.5 cm x 2.9 cm) Weight: 0.95 oz (27 g) Packing List: 1 x Ethernet shield more

    $15.89

    go to store
    HPE ISS BTO AF465A HP UPS Network Module MINI SLO

    HPE ISS BTO AF465A HP UPS Network Module MINI SLO

    HP UPS Network Module MINI-SLOT Kit. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Manufactured In United States. more

    $174.03

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    SilverStone Technology mini PCI-E Expansion Modual for High Speed 802.11ac/a/b/g/n and up to dual band (2x2 MIMO) ECW02

    SilverStone Technology mini PCI-E Expansion Modual for High Speed 802.11ac/a/b/g/n and up to dual band (2x2 MIMO) ECW02

    The SilverStone ECW02 is a Wi-Fi mini PCI-E expansion module with high-speed 802.11ac specifications. It has IEEE 802.11ac and 2T2R dual band(2x2 MIMO) to easily provide high-speed wireless internet performance similar to gigabit wired network for... more

    $34.99

    go to store
    Cisco NM2FE2WV2

    Cisco NM2FE2WV2

    Sku: NM2FE2WV2 more

    $88

    compare prices
    Juniper Networks - expansion module -  (QFX-EM-4Q)

    Juniper Networks - expansion module - (QFX-EM-4Q)

    The QFX-EM-4Q port can also be configured as either access ports or as uplinks. more

    $1,546

    compare prices
    HP 632555-001 Remote Management Management Adapter Networking

    HP 632555-001 Remote Management Management Adapter Networking

    HP 632555-001 UPS NETWORK MODULE MINI-SLOT KIT REMOTE MANAGEMENT ADAPTER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $95.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (100+)
    Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

    The 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Module can be installed in the high-speed I/O slots on both the SSG 520 and SSG 550. more

    $312.11

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    UPS Remote Monitoring and control via Snmp, Web, or Telnet

    UPS Remote Monitoring and control via Snmp, Web, or Telnet

    Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!

    Tripp Lite's SNMPWEBCARD allows network users to operate any expansion slot-equipped Tripp Lite SmartPro or SmartOnline UPS as a managed device on the network. Enables remote monitoring and control of UPS and site electrical conditions using the SNMP... more

    $187.02

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Asustor 10 Gb Dual Port Network Expansion Card AS-S10G

    Asustor 10 Gb Dual Port Network Expansion Card AS-S10G

    The 10 Gb Dual Port Network Expansion Card from Asustor supports SFP+ SR SFP+ LR optical modules and direct attached copper modules. The expansion card has one LC fiber optic connector and is compliant with GBIC optics SFP+. more

    $441.60

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    P-4CHDS3-QPP Juniper Networks-4 Ports Channelized Ds3 Iq Physical Interface Card Expansion

    P-4CHDS3-QPP Juniper Networks-4 Ports Channelized Ds3 Iq Physical Interface Card Expansion

    P-4CHDS3-QPP Juniper Networks-4 Ports Channelized Ds3 Iq Physical Interface Card Expansion Module. General Information: Device Type: Expansion Module - 4 Ports Form Factor: Plug-In Module Networking: Connectivity: Technology: Wired Data Link Protocol:... more

    buy refurbished

    $322.00

    go to store
    Sonnet Three-Slot PCIe Card Expansion Module for xMac Pro S MR-PCIE-EXP

    Sonnet Three-Slot PCIe Card Expansion Module for xMac Pro S MR-PCIE-EXP

    [Pre Order - allow extra time] Sonnet Three-Slot PCIe Card Expansion Module for xMac Pro Server and Echo Express III-R Thunderbolt 2 Connectivity, 3 x PCIe 3.0 Slots, Supports Low-Profile PCIe Cards, Variable Speed Fan, 300W Power Supply, Thunderbolt... more

    $699.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    T320-FPC2 Juniper-2 Port Ipc9ablaaa 710-007531 Flexible Pic Concentrator For T320. Refurbi

    T320-FPC2 Juniper-2 Port Ipc9ablaaa 710-007531 Flexible Pic Concentrator For T320. Refurbi

    T320-FPC2 Juniper-2 Port Ipc9ablaaa 710-007531 Flexible Pic Concentrator For T320. General Information: Device Type : Expansion Module Form Factor :Plug-In Module Connectivity Technology : Wired Data Transfer Rate : 8 Gbps Expansion Slots - 2 Expansion... more

    buy refurbished

    $240.00

    go to store
    ATTO ThunderLink NQ 3401 (QSFP+) - Thunderbolt 3 - 40 Gbit/s - 1 x Total Expansion Slot(s) - QSFP - External ENET QSFP WITH 1XQSFP MODULE

    ATTO ThunderLink NQ 3401 (QSFP+) - Thunderbolt 3 - 40 Gbit/s - 1 x Total Expansion Slot(s) - QSFP - External ENET QSFP WITH 1XQSFP MODULE

    The ATTO ThunderLink NQ 3401 acts as an external Thunderbolt 3 to 40GbE adapter, connecting Thunderbolt enabled all-in-one workbooks and workstations to 40Gb/s Ethernet networks and storage devices. Ethernet ThunderLinks are the premier connectivity... more

    $1,768.65

    go to store
    QNAP Single-Port SFP+ Network Expansion Card - PCI Express 2.0 x4 - 1 Port(s) EXPANSION CARD RACKMOUNT BRACKET

    QNAP Single-Port SFP+ Network Expansion Card - PCI Express 2.0 x4 - 1 Port(s) EXPANSION CARD RACKMOUNT BRACKET

    QNAP Single-Port SFP+ Network Expansion Card - PCI Express 2.0 x4 - 1 Port(s) EXPANSION CARD RACKMOUNT BRACKET Brand Name: QNAP Device Supported: NAS Storage Device Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Form Factor: Plug-in Module Host Interface: PCI Express 2.0... more

    $203.63

    go to store
    Cisco C3KX-NM-10G 10G Network Module Spare for Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series

    Cisco C3KX-NM-10G 10G Network Module Spare for Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series

    Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Application/Usage: Optical Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10GBase-X I/O Expansions Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4 Expansion Slot... more

    $2,900.00 $1,289.24

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Intel AXX2P40FRTIOM 40g Dual-port Ethernet I/o Cpnt Module Axx2p40frtiom

    Intel AXX2P40FRTIOM 40g Dual-port Ethernet I/o Cpnt Module Axx2p40frtiom

    Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 40GBase-X I/O Expansions Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2... more

    $1,548.50 $648.82

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP 700751-B21 COMP 10GBS 2XSFP

    HP 700751-B21 COMP 10GBS 2XSFP

    Host Interface: PCI Express x8 Total Number of Ports: 2 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Module Limited Warranty: Lifetime This is a HP® 700751-B21 comparable 10 gigabit... more

    $637.88 $309.28

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP 700759-B21 COMP 10GBS 2XSFP

    HP 700759-B21 COMP 10GBS 2XSFP

    Host Interface: PCI Express x8 Total Number of Ports: 2 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Module Limited Warranty: Lifetime This is a HP® 700759-B21 comparable 10 gigabit... more

    $637.88 $309.28

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Brainboxes - ED-560 - Brainboxes ED-560 Terminal Server - Twisted Pair - 1 Total Expansion Slot(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45), As Shown

    Brainboxes - ED-560 - Brainboxes ED-560 Terminal Server - Twisted Pair - 1 Total Expansion Slot(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45), As Shown

    Ethernet to to 4 analog i/o select current/voltage -22 +176f Package Contents: ED-560 Terminal Server Installation CD Including Manual Microsoft Signed Drivers & Utilities Quick Start Guide Product Type: Terminal Server Product Type: Terminal Server... more

    $344.36

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP AF465A UPS Network Module Mini-slot Kit, As Shown

    HP AF465A UPS Network Module Mini-slot Kit, As Shown

    Model Brand: HP Model: AF465A Details Type: Module MINI-SLOT Kit Specifications: Ports: Serial,1 x RJ-45 Ethernet Protocols: SNMP,HTTP Features Features: - Easy monitoring and management of UPS using web browser. - Remote monitoring and control of UPS... more

    $189.84

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn - Network Upgrades Fast Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCI 32Bit, As Shown

    AddOn - Network Upgrades Fast Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCI 32Bit, As Shown

    Model Brand: AddOn - Network Upgrades Details Speed: 100Mbps Interface: PCI Features Features: Product Type:Fast Ethernet Card Number of Total Expansion Slots:1 Manufacturer Warranty Parts: 3 Year Color: As Shown. more

    $104.39

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Omnitron - 8000N-0 - Omnitron Systems iConverter NMM2 Network Management Module - 100

    Omnitron - 8000N-0 - Omnitron Systems iConverter NMM2 Network Management Module - 100

    The iConverter NMM2 provides comprehensive remote monitoring, configuration and alarm notification functions for all iConverter managed media converters and Network Interface Devices (NIDs). Installed in any slot of an iConverter chassis, the NMM2... more

    $306.66

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn - Network Upgrades Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card w/1 Open SFP Slot PCI 32Bit, As Shown

    AddOn - Network Upgrades Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card w/1 Open SFP Slot PCI 32Bit, As Shown

    Model Brand: AddOn - Network Upgrades Details Speed: 1000Base-SX/LX Interface: PCI Features Features: Product Type:Gigabit Ethernet Card Number of Total Expansion Slots:1 Manufacturer Warranty Parts: 3 Year Color: As Shown. more

    $245.58

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn - Network adapter - PCI Express x8 - 10 Gigabit Sfp+ x 2

    AddOn - Network adapter - PCI Express x8 - 10 Gigabit Sfp+ x 2

    Model Brand: AddOn - Network Upgrades Model: SFN5322F-AOK Details Speed: 10Gbps Interface: PCI Express x8 Features Features: Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Number of SFP+ Slots: 2 Network Technology: 10GBase-X more

    $333.72

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 low profile - 10 Gigabit Sfp+ x 2

    AddOn - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 low profile - 10 Gigabit Sfp+ x 2

    Model Brand: AddOn - Network Upgrades Model: N2XX-AIPCI01-AOK Details Speed: 10Gbps Interface: PCI-Express x8 Features Features: Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Number of SFP+ Slots: 2 Network Technology: 10GBase-X Form... more

    $333.72

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open Sfp+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card

    AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open Sfp+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card

    Model Brand: AddOn - Network Upgrades Model: ADD-PCIE-2SFP+ Spec Speed: 10Gbps Interface: PCI-Express Features Features: Product Type:10Gigabit Ethernet Card Number of Total Expansion Slots:2 Number of SFP+ Slots:2 more

    $270.34

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Mellanox MCX416A-Gcat ConnectX-4 EN 50GbE Dual-Port QSFP28 PCIe Network Card

    Mellanox MCX416A-Gcat ConnectX-4 EN 50GbE Dual-Port QSFP28 PCIe Network Card

    Interfaces/Ports Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x16 Total Number of Ports: 2 I/O Expansions Expansion Slot Type: QSFP+ Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Miscellaneous Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental Certification: RoHS-6 more

    $690.41

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Mellanox Technologies MCX314A-Bcbt Connectx-3 En Network I/F Card, Green

    Mellanox Technologies MCX314A-Bcbt Connectx-3 En Network I/F Card, Green

    Host Interface: PCI Express Expansion Slot Type: QSFP Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 2.7 Width: 5.6in Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-6 Size: Ring sizes are in half sizes going... more

    $488.53

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn Dell 430-4436 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open Sfp+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot

    AddOn Dell 430-4436 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open Sfp+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express x8 Total Number of Ports: 2 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 5.2 Width: 0.9in Depth: 4.7in Weight... more

    $328.79

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Intel - Networking E10G42BTDAG1P5 Oem Enet Converged Network, As Shown

    Intel - Networking E10G42BTDAG1P5 Oem Enet Converged Network, As Shown

    Host Interface: PCI Express Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Network Technology: 10GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Limited Warranty: Lifetime Color: As Shown. more

    $354.86

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Mellanox Technologies MCX314A-Bcct Connectx-3 Pro En Network, Green

    Mellanox Technologies MCX314A-Bcct Connectx-3 Pro En Network, Green

    Host Interface: PCI Express x8 Expansion Slot Type: QSFP Network Technology: 10GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 5.6 Width: 6.7in Device Supported: Switch Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-6 more

    $478.53

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port PCIe x4 Network Interface Card

    AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port PCIe x4 Network Interface Card

    Model Brand: AddOn - Network Upgrades Model: ADD-PCIE-1SFP Details Speed: 1000Mbps Interface: PCI-Express Features Features: Product Type:Gigabit Ethernet Card Number of Total Expansion Slots:1 Plug Standards Electrical Outlet Plug Type: Consumer... more

    $220.45

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about NIC

    Best prices on Expansion slot network module in NIC. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.