You're in NIC

Narrow Search Results

StarTech.com PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card with Fiber Ethernet Adapter(PEX10000SFP)

StarTech.com PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card with Fiber Ethernet Adapter(PEX10000SFP)

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network - The PEX10000SFP 10 Gigabit Fiber Network Card is a cost-effective solution that delivers fast and... more

$245.49

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card with Open SFP (PEX1000SFP2)

StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card with Open SFP (PEX1000SFP2)

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rack mount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice - The PEX1000SFP2 PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express-based computer directly to a fiber optic... more

$136.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m (PEX1000MMSC)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m (PEX1000MMSC)

The PEX1000MMSC 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution, turning an available PCIe slot into an SC Multimode fiber connection. A simple solution for connecting a computer... more

$107.98

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco PIX-1GE-66 Expansion Module

Cisco PIX-1GE-66 Expansion Module

Ethernet, Expansion Module - 1 GBps - 66 MHz - 1000 Base LX - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - PC - Firewall, SPI Firewall more

$75

compare prices
Transition N-GSX-SC-02 PCI 64 Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - (Refurbished)

Transition N-GSX-SC-02 PCI 64 Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - (Refurbished)

Transition N-GSX-SC-02 PCI 64 Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - 850 nm. (Refurbished) This is a refurbished item restored to meet manufacturer quality standards. They may show limited signs of use and cosmetic blemishes and carry a manufacturer... more

buy refurbished

$75.49

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card-N-GXE-LC-01

Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card-N-GXE-LC-01

N-GXE-LC-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX standard. It provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions... more

$370.49

go to store
Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express

Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express

General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: N-GXE-LC-01 Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Product Name: Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card Product Type: Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet... more

$346.66

FREE shipping

go to store
436431-001 HP NC364T PCI Express Quad Port Gigabit Server Adapter

436431-001 HP NC364T PCI Express Quad Port Gigabit Server Adapter

The HP NC364T PCI Express Quad-Port Gigabit Server Adapter 436431-001:features four 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet ports on a single card, saving valuable server I/O slots for other purposes. The x4 PCI Express interface is compatible with x4, x8, and... more

$60.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Intel Gigabit ET2 Quad Port Server Adapter E1G44ET2

Intel Gigabit ET2 Quad Port Server Adapter E1G44ET2

The Intel Gigabit ET2 Quad Port PCIe Server Adapter is built with the Intel 82576 Gigabit Ethernet Controller. It supports multi-core processors and optimizes server virtualization. more

$190

compare prices
StarTech.com 1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card (EC1000S)

StarTech.com 1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card (EC1000S)

StarTech.com 1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card (EC1000S) 1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card View larger Hot-Swap and Plug-and-Play supported; Natively supported by most operating... more

$34.99

go to store
435506-003 HP NC364T Quad Port PCIE Server Adapter

435506-003 HP NC364T Quad Port PCIE Server Adapter

HP NC364T PCI-E Express Quad Port Gigabit Server Adapter 435506-003 436431-001. The HP NC364T PCI Express Quad-Port Gigabit Server Adapter features four 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet ports on a single card, saving valuable server I/O slots for other... more

$60.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Card, Refurbished, Ethernet, PCI Express, Single Gigabit Ethernet UTP,

Card, Refurbished, Ethernet, PCI Express, Single Gigabit Ethernet UTP,

371-2133 Card, Refurbished, Ethernet, PCI Express, Single Gigabit Ethernet UTP, X4218A, 371-2133, Sun Micro more

buy refurbished

$174.98

FREE shipping

go to store
Card, Ethernet, PCI Express, Dual Gigabit MMF, RoHS:Y, 371-0904, X7281

Card, Ethernet, PCI Express, Dual Gigabit MMF, RoHS:Y, 371-0904, X7281

371-0904 Card, Ethernet, PCI Express, Dual Gigabit MMF, RoHS:Y, 371-0904, X7281A-2, Sun Micro more

$369.98

FREE shipping

go to store
Card, Ethernet, x4 PCI Express, Dual Gigabit UTP Module, RoHS:Y, 541-0

Card, Ethernet, x4 PCI Express, Dual Gigabit UTP Module, RoHS:Y, 541-0

541-0924 Card, Ethernet, x4 PCI Express, Dual Gigabit UTP Module, RoHS:Y, 541-0924, X7282A-Z, 501-7217, Sun Micro more

$199.98

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card - ExpressCard - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/

StarTech 1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card - ExpressCard - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/

Add Gigabit network connectivity to any ExpressCard compatible notebook or desktop computer. The EC1000S Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card can be installed in a laptop ExpressCard port, for quick and hassle-free connections to a Gigabit Ethernet... more

$38.70

FREE shipping

go to store
3Com Gigabit Server NIC Network Adapter Ethernet NIC

3Com Gigabit Server NIC Network Adapter Ethernet NIC

Model: 3C996B-T - Network Adapter, Ethernet, NIC - 1000 Mbps - 133 MHz - 1000 Base TX - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - PC, Unix, Sun, Linux - 128 bit Encryption more

$22

compare prices
HP NC364T Network Adapter

HP NC364T Network Adapter

x4 - Fast Ethernet, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 Ports more

$46

compare prices
StarTech PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC - PCI Express x

StarTech PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC - PCI Express x

The PEX1000SFP2 PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express-based computer directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. This Gigabit fiber card adapts to your network fiber connection and distance... more

$153.07

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX - Intern

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX - Intern

Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card is it provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced... more

$312.05

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter (PEX1000MMSC2)

StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter (PEX1000MMSC2)

Add a gigabit Multi-mode SC fiber port to your system through PCI Express - The PEX1000MMSC2 PCIe Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a desktop PC directly to a fiber optic network, by adding a multimode SC fiber port to your computer or server... more

$136.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM)

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM)

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities - The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefit... more

$162.89

FREE shipping

go to store
Intel PWLA8494MT Network adapter

Intel PWLA8494MT Network adapter

Model: PWLA8494MT - Network Adapter - 1 GBps - Ethernet 128 KB more

$56

compare prices
Netgear Gigabit Ethernet

Netgear Gigabit Ethernet

Model: GA511 - Ethernet - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - PC more

$70

compare prices
Lot Of 10 Gigabit Ethernet Lan With Low Profile Pci-e Network Card 10/100/1000

Lot Of 10 Gigabit Ethernet Lan With Low Profile Pci-e Network Card 10/100/1000

Lot of 10 Gigabit PCI-Express (PCI-E) Network Card Lot of 10 Gigabit PCI-Express Network Cards Brand New. Same Day Fast and Free Shipping. Shipping We offer Same Day Shipping for all payments received before 3:00PM Eastern Standard Time and Next... more

$93.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Hawking Ethernet Pci Gigabit Network Card 1000mbps Rj45 32-bit Hga32t Pc/mac

Hawking Ethernet Pci Gigabit Network Card 1000mbps Rj45 32-bit Hga32t Pc/mac

NewDay Extension Store Shipping Payment Return Terms Customer Service NEW Hawking Fast Ethernet PCI Gigabit Network Card 1000 Mbps RJ45 32-Bit HGA32T PC/Mac NEW Hawking Fast Ethernet PCI 2.2 Gigabit Interface Network Card 1000 Mbps RJ45 32-Bit HGA32T... more

$37.50

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigabit Ethernet Lan With Low Profile Pci Network Card Nic 10/100/1000 Mbps

Gigabit Ethernet Lan With Low Profile Pci Network Card Nic 10/100/1000 Mbps

Realtek 8169SC Gigabit Network Card Gigabit Ethernet Network Card PCI 10/100/1000 Mbps Brand New. Same Day Fast and Free Shipping. Shipping We offer Same Day Shipping for all payments received before 3:00PM Eastern Standard Time and Next Business Day... more

$14.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendware teg-pcitxr

Trendware teg-pcitxr

Network Adapter, Ethernet, PCI Adapter - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet more

$10

compare prices
Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L Network Adapter

Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L Network Adapter

PCI - Fiber more

$14

compare prices
Apple Airport Network Adapter

Apple Airport Network Adapter

Model: M7600LLE - Network Adapter - 11 Mbps - 2.4 GHz - 100 Base T - Wireless Connection - Ethernet, Wi-Fi (IEEE 802.11b) - Mac, PC - Firewall, WEP: 128-bit Encryption, WEP: 40-bit Encryption more

$24

compare prices
Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01 Network Adapter

Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01 Network Adapter

PCI - 1000Base-SX - Gigabit EN - Fiber - PCI more

$99

compare prices
Allied Telesyn AT-2711FX NIC

Allied Telesyn AT-2711FX NIC

Fast Ethernet - Fiber - 850 nm - TAA - PCI Express more

$134

compare prices
Intel 39Y6136 Network Adapter

Intel 39Y6136 Network Adapter

4 Ports - PCI Express x 4 - Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base T, 100Base TX, 1000Base T more

$65

compare prices
Allied Telesyn AT-2711FX NIC

Allied Telesyn AT-2711FX NIC

Fast Ethernet - Fiber - PCI Express more

$106

compare prices
AEI 1000F-LC PCI-X Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card with LC Connector

AEI 1000F-LC PCI-X Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card with LC Connector

AEI Intelligent Technologies' Low Profile PCI-X single port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet card (AEI-1000F) is designed to deliver high performance and high reliability for demanding applications. It provides a full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connection on... more

$399.00

go to store
Intel pwla8490xfpak5

Intel pwla8490xfpak5

Network adapter, Ethernet - 1 GBps - 1000 BASE SX - Ethernet - PC, Sun more

$123

compare prices
AEI 1000F-ST PCI-X Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card with ST Connector

AEI 1000F-ST PCI-X Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card with ST Connector

AEI Intelligent Technologies' Low Profile PCI-X single port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet card (AEI-1000F) is designed to deliver high performance and high reliability for demanding applications. It provides a full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connection on... more

$399.00

go to store
AEI 1000F-SC PCI-X Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card with SC Connector

AEI 1000F-SC PCI-X Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card with SC Connector

AEI Intelligent Technologies' Low Profile PCI-X single port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet card (AEI-1000F) is designed to deliver high performance and high reliability for demanding applications. It provides a full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connection on... more

$399.00

go to store
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x SC Network - 1000Base-SX - Interna

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x SC Network - 1000Base-SX - Interna

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x SC Network - 1000Base-SX - Internal more

$193.64

go to store
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x SC Network - 1000Base-SX - Interna

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x SC Network - 1000Base-SX - Interna

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x SC Network - 1000Base-SX - Internal more

$96.24

go to store
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x LC Network - 1000Base-SX - Interna

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x LC Network - 1000Base-SX - Interna

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI - 1 x LC Network - 1000Base-SX - Internal more

$268.60

go to store

More information about NIC

Best prices on Fiber gigabit ethernet card in NIC. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Cisco, Intel and Intellinet-Network. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide