Chelsio T520-CR - network adapter -  (T520-CR)

Chelsio T520-CR - network adapter - (T520-CR)

Chelsio's T520-CR is a dual port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Unified Wire adapter with PCI Express 3 host bus interface, optimized for cloud computing, HPC, virtualization, storage, and other data center applications.The fifth-generation (T5) technology from... more

$515

compare prices
HP 779799-B21 2 Port Network Adapter Networking

HP 779799-B21 2 Port Network Adapter Networking

HP 779799-B21 ETHERNET 10GB 2-PORT 546FLR-SFP+ ADAPTER - PCI EXPRESS 3.0 X8 - 2 PORT(S) - OPTICAL FIBER. NEW RETAIL FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

$360.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(100+)
HP 779798-B21 2 Port Network Adapter Networking

HP 779798-B21 2 Port Network Adapter Networking

HP 779798-B21 ETHERNET 10GB 2-PORT 546FLR-SFP+ ADAPTER - PCI EXPRESS 3.0 X8 - 2 PORT(S) - OPTICAL FIBER. NEW RETAIL FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

$360.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(100+)
HP 700763-B21 2 Port Network Adapter Networking

HP 700763-B21 2 Port Network Adapter Networking

HP 700763-B21 FLEXFABRIC 20GB 2-PORT 650FLB ADAPTER - PCI EXPRESS V3.0(GEN 3) X8 - OPTICAL FIBER. NEW SEALED SPARE. IN STOCK. more

$350.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(100+)
StarTech.com PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber SFP Network Adapter NIC - PCIe 10/100 SFP Fiber Optic Network Card - Server Adapter

StarTech.com PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber SFP Network Adapter NIC - PCIe 10/100 SFP Fiber Optic Network Card - Server Adapter

Connect a PCI Express-based PC directly to a fiber optic network using the 10/100 Mbps SFP of your choice - The PEX100SFP PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber Open SFP Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express-based PC directly to a fiber optic... more

$67.19

go to store
Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02 Network Adapter

Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02 Network Adapter

100Base-FX - PCI Card - Fiber more

$48

compare prices
StarTech.com 100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card - 2 KM (PCI100MMSC)

StarTech.com 100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card - 2 KM (PCI100MMSC)

The PCI100MMSC 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM SC) PCI Ethernet Adapter Card offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution allowing you to add a multimode SC fiber port to your system through an available standard or low-profile PCI slot.A simple solution... more

$83.05

go to store
Intel EXPI9400PF PRO/1000 Pf Server Adapter

Intel EXPI9400PF PRO/1000 Pf Server Adapter

Take advantage of PCI Express server slots and fiber-optic connectivity to enhance network performance with the Intel PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter. The dedicated input/output (I/O) bandwidth of PCIe ensures priority performance without bus sharing for... more

$229.00

go to store
Axiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Intel

Axiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Intel

Host Interface: PCI Express 2.0 x8Total Number of Ports: 2Expansion Slot Type: SFP+Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 10GBase-XForm Factor: Plug-in CardHeight: 6.5Width: 0.5inDepth: 2.7inWeight (Approximate): 3.84 ozDevice... more

$428.97

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber SFP PCIe Network Card Adapter NIC - Network adapter - PCIe low profi

StarTech.com PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber SFP PCIe Network Card Adapter NIC - Network adapter - PCIe low profi

About this item Connect a PCI Express-based PC directly to a fiber optic network using the 10/100 Mbps SFP of your choice. The PEX100SFP PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber Open SFP Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express-based PC directly to a... more

$65.56

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-FX

StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-FX

About this item Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network. The PEX1000MMSC2 PCIe Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a desktop PC directly to a fiber optic network, by adding a... more

$151.26

FREE shipping

go to store
IBM ThinkPad

IBM ThinkPad

Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet 2 GB more

$245

compare prices
Axiom PCI 100Mbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter #FX-NIC-SC-S-AX

Axiom PCI 100Mbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter #FX-NIC-SC-S-AX

Axiom PCI 100Mbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter - PCI 2.2 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x SC Port(s) - Optical Fiber more

$134.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for QLogic #QLE8362CUCK-AX

Axiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for QLogic #QLE8362CUCK-AX

Axiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for QLogic - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber more

$446.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP #468332-B21-AX

Axiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP #468332-B21-AX

Axiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber more

$446.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TE100-PCIFC TRENDnet 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter PCI 1 x SC 100Base-FX Internal Mfr P/N TE100-PCIFC Network Adapters

TE100-PCIFC TRENDnet 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter PCI 1 x SC 100Base-FX Internal Mfr P/N TE100-PCIFC Network Adapters

TE100-PCIFC TRENDnet 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter PCI 1 x SC 100Base-FX Internal Mfr P/N TE100-PCIFC Network Adapters more

$120.02

go to store
501-5524 Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N 501-5524 Network Adapters

501-5524 Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N 501-5524 Network Adapters

501-5524 Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N 501-5524 Network Adapters more

$94.41

go to store
PEX1000SFP2 StarTech PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Adapter Card with Open SFP Mfr P/N PEX1000SFP2 Network Adapters

PEX1000SFP2 StarTech PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Adapter Card with Open SFP Mfr P/N PEX1000SFP2 Network Adapters

PEX1000SFP2 StarTech PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Adapter Card with Open SFP Mfr P/N PEX1000SFP2 Network Adapters more

$236.84

go to store
Axiom PCI 1Gbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter Single Port Fiber Network Adapter

Axiom PCI 1Gbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter Single Port Fiber Network Adapter

Axiom PCI 1Gbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter Brand NewIncludes Three Year Warranty Product # PCI-1SFP-AX The Axiom PCI 1Gbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter maximizes I/O consolidation with high performance ports. The adapter providesstandard... more

$309.99 $154.95

FREE shipping

go to store
X3151A Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N X3151A Network Adapters

X3151A Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N X3151A Network Adapters

X3151A Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N X3151A Network Adapters more

$141.27

go to store
X1151A Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N X1151A Network Adapters

X1151A Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N X1151A Network Adapters

X1151A Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N X1151A Network Adapters more

$124.38

go to store
Transition Networks NFXSC02L Network Adapter

Transition Networks NFXSC02L Network Adapter

PCI low profile - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 1300 nm more

$110

compare prices
X4151A Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N X4151A Network Adapters

X4151A Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N X4151A Network Adapters

X4151A Sun GigaSwift Ethernet Fiber PCI 64 / 66MHz Network Adapter MMF (GFS) Mfr P/N X4151A Network Adapters more

$129.88

go to store
DGE-550SX D-Link PCI-X Fiber 1000Base-SX Network Adapter Mfr P/N DGE-550SX Network Adapters

DGE-550SX D-Link PCI-X Fiber 1000Base-SX Network Adapter Mfr P/N DGE-550SX Network Adapters

DGE-550SX D-Link PCI-X Fiber 1000Base-SX Network Adapter Mfr P/N DGE-550SX Network Adapters more

$136.43

go to store
Q-Logic FIBRE CHANNEL ADAPTER

Q-Logic FIBRE CHANNEL ADAPTER

Network Adapter more

$30

compare prices
X1157A Sun ATM-155 PCI 4.0 64-Bit Magneto Fiber Network Interface Card (NIC) Mfr P/N X1157A Network Adapters

X1157A Sun ATM-155 PCI 4.0 64-Bit Magneto Fiber Network Interface Card (NIC) Mfr P/N X1157A Network Adapters

X1157A Sun ATM-155 PCI 4.0 64-Bit Magneto Fiber Network Interface Card (NIC) Mfr P/N X1157A Network Adapters more

$103.70

go to store
3Com Gigabit Fiber-SX Network Adapter NIC

3Com Gigabit Fiber-SX Network Adapter NIC

Model: 3C996-SX - Network Adapter, NIC - 1000 Mbps - 1000 Base TX - Gigabit Ethernet - PC, Sun - 128 bit Encryption more

$35

compare prices
Axiom PCI 100Mbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter Single Port Fiber Network Adapter

Axiom PCI 100Mbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter Single Port Fiber Network Adapter

Axiom PCI 100Mbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter Brand NewIncludes Three Year Warranty Product # PCISCFXX1-AX The Axiom PCI 100Mbs Single Port Fiber Network Adapter maximizes I/O consolidation with high performance ports. The adapter provides... more

$205.99 $102.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech PCI Express Ethernet Network Card

Startech PCI Express Ethernet Network Card

OPEN BOX - StarTech.com PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber more

$212.45 $139.49

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.com 100mbps Pci Multi Mode St Fiber Ethernet Nic Network Adapter Card - Pci - 1 X St Duplex Network - 100base-fx - Low-profile (pci100mmst)

Startech.com 100mbps Pci Multi Mode St Fiber Ethernet Nic Network Adapter Card - Pci - 1 X St Duplex Network - 100base-fx - Low-profile (pci100mmst)

Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution, enabling you to connect a computer directly to... more

$108.99 $77.48

go to store
StarTech.com PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/

StarTech.com PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/

StarTech.com PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter Weight 0.3 Package Contents 10Gigabit Ethernet Card 1 x Low-Profile Bracket 1 x Driver CD 1 x Instruction Manual Parts 2 Year Electrical Outlet... more

$245.49

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX PCI-Express Network Adapter

Allied Telesis AT-2711FX PCI-Express Network Adapter

Features Product TypeFast Ethernet Card Package Contents Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card with PCI-Express Standard Bracket Low-Profile Bracket Parts Lifetime more

$125.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Intel X520-SR2 Dual-Port Ethernet Converged Network Adapte E10G42BFSRBLK

Intel X520-SR2 Dual-Port Ethernet Converged Network Adapte E10G42BFSRBLK

The Intel X520-SR2 Dual-Port Ethernet Converged Network Adapter is a dual-port 10 Gigabit SFP+ adapter that provides flexibility and scalability in virtual and unified storage environments. more

$295

compare prices
Allied Telesyn AT-2931SX/SC Network Adapter

Allied Telesyn AT-2931SX/SC Network Adapter

PCI-X - 1 x SC 1000Base SX - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - PCI 64 more

$154

compare prices
Intel pwla8492mf Network adapter

Intel pwla8492mf Network adapter

Network Adapter - 100 Mbps - 1000 Base TX - Gigabit Ethernet - PC 128 KB more

$20

compare prices
Allied Telesyn AT2916SXSC901 Network Adapter

Allied Telesyn AT2916SXSC901 Network Adapter

PCI - 1 x SC 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber more

$166

compare prices
Allied Telesis AT-2972SX-901 Network Adapter

Allied Telesis AT-2972SX-901 Network Adapter

Allied Telesis AT-2972SX-901 PCI Express Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card more

$286.76 $204.97

FREE shipping

go to store
Intel PRO/1000 EXPI9402PF Network Adapter

Intel PRO/1000 EXPI9402PF Network Adapter

PCI Express x4 - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Fibre - 3.3 Volt more

$471

compare prices
Q-Logic FIBRE ADAPTERS 4GB HBA FC DUAL PT PCIE

Q-Logic FIBRE ADAPTERS 4GB HBA FC DUAL PT PCIE

Network Adapter more

$15

compare prices
Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L Network Adapter

Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L Network Adapter

PCI - Fiber more

$20

compare prices

More information about NIC

Best prices on Fiber pci adapter in NIC. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Dell, IBM and Intel. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.