Transition Networks Network Adapter N-FXE-SC-02

Transition Networks Network Adapter N-FXE-SC-02

The Fast Ethernet NIC provides a 100Base-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors; driver support for most popular operating systems;... more

$98.34

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm, As Shown

Transition - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm, As Shown

N-GXE-LC-01 is a fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance,... more

$260.08

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition N-GSX-SC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm, Blue

Transition N-GSX-SC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm, Blue

This Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) provides a 1000Base-SX or -LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to desktops and servers in fiber rich LAN environments. The NIC includes both the standard and the low profile brackets,... more

$159.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01 Network Adapter

Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01 Network Adapter

PCI - 1000Base-SX - Gigabit EN - Fiber - PCI more

$25

compare prices
Transition - Network adapter - PCIe low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm, As Shown

Transition - Network adapter - PCIe low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm, As Shown

N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced... more

$127.35

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks TN-USB-FX-01-SC Network Adapter - USB 2.0 (Refurbished)

Transition Networks TN-USB-FX-01-SC Network Adapter - USB 2.0 (Refurbished)

Transition Networks TN-USB-FX-01-SC Network Adapter - USB 2.0. (Refurbished) This is a refurbished item restored to meet manufacturer quality standards. They may show limited signs of use and cosmetic blemishes and carry a manufacturer warranty. If the... more

buy refurbished

$141.12 $60.97

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - Pci Express X1 - 1 X Sc - 1000base-sx - Low-profile - Milan Technology N-gxe-sc-01 (ngxesc01)

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - Pci Express X1 - 1 X Sc - 1000base-sx - Low-profile - Milan Technology N-gxe-sc-01 (ngxesc01)

N-GXE-LC-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX standard. It provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions... more

$365.36 $258.96

go to store
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX - Low-profile - Milan Technology n-gxe-sc-01_3

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX - Low-profile - Milan Technology n-gxe-sc-01_3

Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card is it provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced... more

$312.21 $220.92

go to store
Transition Networks N-FX-ST-02 NIC

Transition Networks N-FX-ST-02 NIC

100Base-FX - Fiber Port - PCI more

$48

compare prices
Transition - Network adapter -

Transition - Network adapter -

Network adapter - ExpressCard - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

$258.99

go to store
Transition - Network adapter -

Transition - Network adapter -

Network adapter - PCI low profile - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - 1300 nm more

$141.99

go to store
Transition - Network adapter -

Transition - Network adapter -

Network adapter - PCI low profile - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 1300 nm more

$156.99

go to store
Transition Networks NFXMT02L Network Adapter

Transition Networks NFXMT02L Network Adapter

EN - Fast EN - 100Base-FX more

$146

compare prices
N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card PCI Express

N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card PCI Express

N-GXE-LC-01 Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express 1 X Lc 1000Base-Sx. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Network Adapter Form Factor : Plug-In Card Interface (Bus) Type : Pci Express X1 NETWORKING : Connectivity... more

$150.00

go to store
N-FXE-SC-02 100BSE-FX NIC PCIE-SC MM 2KM Standard LP

N-FXE-SC-02 100BSE-FX NIC PCIE-SC MM 2KM Standard LP

N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced... more

$170.00 $96.08

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
N-GXE-LC-01 PCIE Express NIC-1000BFX LC MM 220M/550M

N-GXE-LC-01 PCIE Express NIC-1000BFX LC MM 220M/550M

N-GXE-LC-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX standard. It provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions... more

$350.00 $227.12

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
N-FXE-ST-02 100BSE-FX Fast Ethernet PCIE St MM 2KM Standard/Low

N-FXE-ST-02 100BSE-FX Fast Ethernet PCIE St MM 2KM Standard/Low

N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced... more

$170.00 $109.71

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
Transition Networks NGSXSC01020 Network Adapter

Transition Networks NGSXSC01020 Network Adapter

Gigabit EN, 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

$899

compare prices
Transition Networks N-FXE-ST-02 Fast Ethernet Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile - Milan Technology

Transition Networks N-FXE-ST-02 Fast Ethernet Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile - Milan Technology

N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced... more

$150.38 $134.60

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks N-FXE-LC-02 Fast Ethernet Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile - Milan Technology

Transition Networks N-FXE-LC-02 Fast Ethernet Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile - Milan Technology

N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced... more

$168.78

FREE shipping

go to store
Milan Technology Ionadp Point System Card Adapter Cpnt F/ Ion Chassis

Milan Technology Ionadp Point System Card Adapter Cpnt F/ Ion Chassis

Key Features and Benefits: Ease the migration from the Point System to ION platform Deploy Point System cards in the ION chassis Lengthens a Point System card to match the size of the ION card Can be used with any Point System card Manage Point System... more

$60.00 $53.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition NEC-FXE-LC-01 - Net

Transition NEC-FXE-LC-01 - Net

Network adapter - ExpressCard/34 - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 1300 nm more

$236.99

go to store
Transition - Network Adapter

Transition - Network Adapter

Transition - Network adapter - PCIe low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm more

$204.00

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about NIC

Best prices on Intellinet network adapter, Transition Networks in NIC. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Transition Networks. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.