Best Seller
IBM PRO Network adapter

IBM PRO Network adapter

Network adapter - 100 MBps - 10 Base T - Wireless Connection - Fast Ethernet - PC more

$112

compare prices
Rorke Data Intel PRO/1000 PT Dual Port PCIe Server Adapter EXPI9402PT

Rorke Data Intel PRO/1000 PT Dual Port PCIe Server Adapter EXPI9402PT

The Intel PRO/1000 PT Dual Port PCIe Server Adapter from Rorke Data helps conserve PCIe slots while adding multi-port gigabit Ethernet capacity. more

$26

compare prices
E1G42ET-AX 10/100/1000MBS Dual Port RJ45 PCIE X4 NIC Card for Intel

E1G42ET-AX 10/100/1000MBS Dual Port RJ45 PCIE X4 NIC Card for Intel

Axiom's family of network server adapters provide a wide-range of solutions to boost network performance and improve IT flexibility. Available band-widths range from 100Mbs to 10Gbs on interfaces ranging from 32-Bit PCI to PCIe x8. Each adapter... more

$118.00 $87.50

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
E1G44HT-AX 10/100/1000MBS Quad Port RJ45 PCIE X4 NIC Card for Intel

E1G44HT-AX 10/100/1000MBS Quad Port RJ45 PCIE X4 NIC Card for Intel

Axiom's family of network server adapters provide a wide-range of solutions to boost network performance and improve IT flexibility. Available band-widths range from 100Mbs to 10Gbs on interfaces ranging from 32-Bit PCI to PCIe x8. Each adapter... more

$215.00 $156.08

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
I350F2-AX 1GBS Dual PT SFP PCIE X4 NIC Card Intel

I350F2-AX 1GBS Dual PT SFP PCIE X4 NIC Card Intel

I350F2-AX 1GBS Dual PT SFP PCIE X4 NIC Card Intel is a network interface cards product made by Axiom Upgrades network devices. more

$391.00 $272.23

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
Intel Gigabit ET2 Quad Port Server Adapter (Minimum 5) E1G44ET2BLK

Intel Gigabit ET2 Quad Port Server Adapter (Minimum 5) E1G44ET2BLK

The Intel Gigabit ET2 Quad Port PCIe Server Adapter (Minimum 5) is built with the Intel 82576 Gigabit Ethernet Controller. It supports multi-core processors and optimizes server virtualization. more

$105

compare prices
StarTech 1 Port PCI-Express Gigabit Network Server Adapter with Realtek Chip NIC Card - Dual Profile (ST1000SPEX2)

StarTech 1 Port PCI-Express Gigabit Network Server Adapter with Realtek Chip NIC Card - Dual Profile (ST1000SPEX2)

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI-Express Gigabit Network Server Adapter with REV E Intel 6 Chip NIC Card - Dual Profile (ST1000SPEX2) Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot The ST1000SPEX2 PCIe Gigabit Ethernet Network Card... more

$23.95

go to store
StarTech.com 10g Network Card - 2 port - 10GBase-T - Dual 100/1000/10g RJ45 Ports - Intel X540 chipset - PCIe Ethernet Card - Intel NIC Card

StarTech.com 10g Network Card - 2 port - 10GBase-T - Dual 100/1000/10g RJ45 Ports - Intel X540 chipset - PCIe Ethernet Card - Intel NIC Card

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10 Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot - Now, you can add 10 GbE networking, while minimizing your deployment costs. This 10Gbase-T network card (NIC) lets you add two RJ45 ports... more

$314.01

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10G Network Card - MM/SM - 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card - Intel NIC Card

StarTech.com 10G Network Card - MM/SM - 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card - Intel NIC Card

Get advanced connectivity over multi-mode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation - this fiber network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding an open SFP+ slot to... more

$202.13

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com SFP+ Server Network Card - 4 Port Nic Card - Intel XL710 Chip - PCIe Netword Card - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card

StarTech.com SFP+ Server Network Card - 4 Port Nic Card - Intel XL710 Chip - PCIe Netword Card - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card

This SFP+ server network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding four open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using... more

$363.63

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI Dual Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card, Intel XL710 Chip, 40gb, PCIe Card, Network Interface Card

StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI Dual Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card, Intel XL710 Chip, 40gb, PCIe Card, Network Interface Card

Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this dual-port QSFP+ Network Interface Card. It adds two open QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation. The 40G NIC features an Intel controller and provides redundant network links with reliable performance.... more

$399.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com ST10GPEXNDPI Dual Port Network Card - PCIe 10G / NBASE-T - 5 Speed NIC Intel X550 - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card

StarTech.com ST10GPEXNDPI Dual Port Network Card - PCIe 10G / NBASE-T - 5 Speed NIC Intel X550 - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card

This dual-port network card offers versatile and cost-efficient network connectivity, by increasing the available network bandwidth without having to replace your existing cabling infrastructure. The 5-speed network card lets you add two 10G/NBASE-T... more

$285.39

FREE shipping

go to store
Addon Intel Based Single SFP Port PCIe Nic - Network Adapter - PCI Express X4 - Gigabit Ethernet (ADD-PCIE-1RJ45)

Addon Intel Based Single SFP Port PCIe Nic - Network Adapter - PCI Express X4 - Gigabit Ethernet (ADD-PCIE-1RJ45)

This is a Gigabit Ethernet Pciex4 network interface card with single RJ-45 ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82574 chipset and is compatible with most Windows and unix-like operating systems. Providing... more

$28.99

go to store
Thunderbolt 3 to 10 Gbe NIC - 1 port - External PCIe Enclosure / Chassis plus Card - with DisplayPort Monitor Port

Thunderbolt 3 to 10 Gbe NIC - 1 port - External PCIe Enclosure / Chassis plus Card - with DisplayPort Monitor Port

Add 10GbE connectivity to your Thunderbolt 3 desktop or laptop computer Flexible solution with a removable PCIe network card Assemble and install easily with just a screwdriver Intel x550 / Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE NIC / Thunderbolt 3 to ethernet /... more

$498.79

go to store
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card Adapter 2 Port PCIe NIC 10/100/100

StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card Adapter 2 Port PCIe NIC 10/100/100

Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer. The ST2000PEXPSE Dual Port PoE NIC provides two 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports that can provide up to 25.5W of power each, combining a network data connection and power on a... more

$103.09

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Low Profile 1-Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card (ST1000SPEX2L)

StarTech.com Low Profile 1-Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card (ST1000SPEX2L)

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot. The ST1000SPEX2L Low-Profile PCIe Gigabit Network Card adds a 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port to a PCI Express-enabled client, server or workstation, providing a... more

$24.81

go to store
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I210 NIC - Single Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip - PCI Express x4 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair CARD W/ INTEL

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I210 NIC - Single Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip - PCI Express x4 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair CARD W/ INTEL

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I210 NIC - Single Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip - PCI Express x4 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair CARD W/ INTEL I210-AT CHIP PCIE- more

$75.23

go to store
StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC - Quad Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port(s) - 4 - Twisted Pair CARD W/ INTEL I

StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC - Quad Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port(s) - 4 - Twisted Pair CARD W/ INTEL I

StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC - Quad Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port(s) - 4 - Twisted Pair CARD W/ INTEL I350-AM4 CHIP - PCIE- more

$359.06

go to store
INTEL E1G44ETG2P20 INTEL PRO/1000 ET QUAD PORT PCI-E SERVER NIC

INTEL E1G44ETG2P20 INTEL PRO/1000 ET QUAD PORT PCI-E SERVER NIC

Please ensure that your original part number is an exact match for this part number, as many part are non-interchangeable. Picture may not match the exact part, but the part number in the listing does. more

$236.60

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.com StarTech ST1000SPEXI 1 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I210 NIC - Single Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip

Startech.com StarTech ST1000SPEXI 1 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I210 NIC - Single Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip

Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot. Boost the performance and capabilities of your server or desktop computer by adding a Gigabit Ethernet port through a PCI Express slot, to help deliver a... more

$55.65

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.com 4 Port Pci Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I350 Nic - Quad Port Pcie Network Adapter Card W/ Intel Chip - Pci Express X4 - 4 Port[s] - 4 - Twisted Pair (st4000spexi)

Startech.com 4 Port Pci Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I350 Nic - Quad Port Pcie Network Adapter Card W/ Intel Chip - Pci Express X4 - 4 Port[s] - 4 - Twisted Pair (st4000spexi)

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot. Here's a dependable and cost-effective way to add four high-performance Gigabit Ethernet ports to your server or desktop computer, through one PCI... more

$306.99 $234.10

go to store
Startech.com StarTech ST1000SPEXI 1 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I210 NIC - Single Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip

Startech.com StarTech ST1000SPEXI 1 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I210 NIC - Single Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip

Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot. Boost the performance and capabilities of your server or desktop computer by adding a Gigabit Ethernet port through a PCI Express slot, to help deliver a... more

$57.30

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.com StarTech ST4000SPEXI 4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I350 NIC - Quad Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip

Startech.com StarTech ST4000SPEXI 4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I350 NIC - Quad Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot. Here's a dependable and cost-effective way to add four high-performance Gigabit Ethernet ports to your server or desktop computer, through one PCI... more

$256.52

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Open SFP+ - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber OPEN SFP+ - PCI EXPRESS 10G NIC

StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Open SFP+ - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber OPEN SFP+ - PCI EXPRESS 10G NIC

StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Open SFP+ - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber OPEN SFP+ - PCI EXPRESS 10G NIC- more

$323.13

go to store
Intel EXPI9404PT PRO/1000 PT 4-PORT LP NIC NETWORK ADAPTER RJ45

Intel EXPI9404PT PRO/1000 PT 4-PORT LP NIC NETWORK ADAPTER RJ45

Intel EXPI9404PT PRO/1000 PT 4-PORT LP NIC NETWORK ADAPTER RJ45 more

$116.20

go to store
StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - 10GbE NIC with Intel X550-AT Chip - 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Compliant - PCI Express 2.0 x4 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair INTEL X550-AT C

StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - 10GbE NIC with Intel X550-AT Chip - 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Compliant - PCI Express 2.0 x4 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair INTEL X550-AT C

StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - 10GbE NIC with Intel X550-AT Chip - 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Compliant - PCI Express 2.0 x4 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair INTEL X550-AT CHIP PCI EXPRESS- more

$392.34

go to store
Intel I350-X710 Ethernet NIC Server Quad 10 Gbps SFP+ Add-on Card Daughter Card

Intel I350-X710 Ethernet NIC Server Quad 10 Gbps SFP+ Add-on Card Daughter Card

Manufacturer: IntelPart Number: I350-X710# of Ports: Quad 10 Gbps SFP+Speed & Slot Width: 5 GT/sBracket: Add-on Card *Please call for more information. Note that a stock photo is used and unit may differ depending on configuration. more

$609.00 $350.90

go to store
Intel I350-T4 Ethernet NIC Blade Server Quad 1 Gbps Base-T Add-on Card Mezzanine Card

Intel I350-T4 Ethernet NIC Blade Server Quad 1 Gbps Base-T Add-on Card Mezzanine Card

Manufacturer: IntelPart Number: I350-T4# of Ports: Quad 1 Gbps Base-TSpeed & Slot Width: 5 GT/sBracket: Add-on Card *Please call for more information. Note that a stock photo is used and unit may differ depending on configuration. more

$609.00 $350.90

go to store
Intel I350-X540 Ethernet NIC Server Add-on Card Daughter Card

Intel I350-X540 Ethernet NIC Server Add-on Card Daughter Card

Manufacturer: IntelPart Number: I350-X540# of Ports: Dual 10 Gbps Base-T Dual 1Gbps Base-TSpeed & Slot Width: 5 GT/sBracket: Add-on Card *Please call for more information. Note that a stock photo is used and unit may differ depending on configuration. more

$339.00 $196.90

go to store
Intel I350-X710 PCIe v3.0 x8 Ethernet NIC Blade Server Add-on Card Mezzanine Card

Intel I350-X710 PCIe v3.0 x8 Ethernet NIC Blade Server Add-on Card Mezzanine Card

Manufacturer: IntelPart Number: I350-X710# of Ports: Quad 10 Gbps System Interface Type PCIe v3.0 x8Speed & Slot Width: 5 GT/s, 8 LanesBracket: Add-on Card *Please call for more information. Note that a stock photo is used and unit may differ depending... more

$819.00 $471.90

go to store
Intel I350-X710 Ethernet NIC Server Add-on Card Daughter Card

Intel I350-X710 Ethernet NIC Server Add-on Card Daughter Card

Manufacturer: IntelPart Number: I350-X710# of Ports: Dual 10 Gbps SFP+ Dual 1Gbps Base-TSpeed & Slot Width: 5 GT/sBracket: Add-on Card *Please call for more information. Note that a stock photo is used and unit may differ depending on configuration. more

$469.00 $273.90

go to store
Intel I350-X520 PCIe v2.0 x4 Ethernet NIC Blade Server Add-on Card Mezzanine Card

Intel I350-X520 PCIe v2.0 x4 Ethernet NIC Blade Server Add-on Card Mezzanine Card

Manufacturer: IntelPart Number: I350-X520# of Ports: Dual 10 Gbps System Interface Type PCIe v2.0 x4Speed & Slot Width: 5 GT/s, 4 LanesBracket: Add-on Card *Please call for more information. Note that a stock photo is used and unit may differ depending... more

$209.00 $119.90

go to store
Intel I350-X520 PCIe v2.0 x8 Ethernet NIC Server Add-on Card Daughter Card

Intel I350-X520 PCIe v2.0 x8 Ethernet NIC Server Add-on Card Daughter Card

Manufacturer: IntelPart Number: I350-X520# of Ports: Dual 10 Gbps SFP+ Dual 1Gbps Base-TSystem Interface Type PCIe v2.0 x8Speed & Slot Width: 5 GT/s, 8 LanesBracket: Add-on Card *Please call for more information. Note that a stock photo is used and... more

$299.00 $174.90

go to store
Intel I350-T4 PCIe v2.1 x8 Ethernet NIC Cluster Server Add-on Card Mezzanine Card

Intel I350-T4 PCIe v2.1 x8 Ethernet NIC Cluster Server Add-on Card Mezzanine Card

Manufacturer: IntelPart Number: I350-T4# of Ports: Quad 1 Gbps Base-TSystem Interface Type PCIe v2.1 x8Speed & Slot Width: 5 GT/s, 8 LanesBracket: Add-on Card *Please call for more information. Note that a stock photo is used and unit may differ... more

$129.00 $75.90

go to store
Intel I350-T4 PCIe v2.1 x4 Ethernet NIC Server Add-on Card Daughter Card

Intel I350-T4 PCIe v2.1 x4 Ethernet NIC Server Add-on Card Daughter Card

Manufacturer: IntelPart Number: I350-T4# of Ports: Quad 1 Gbps Base-TSystem Interface Type PCIe v2.1 x4Speed & Slot Width: 5 GT/s, 4 LanesBracket: Add-on Card *Please call for more information. Note that a stock photo is used and unit may differ... more

$89.00 $53.90

go to store
Intel I350-X710 PCIe v3.0 x8 Ethernet NIC Blade Server Add-on Card Mezzanine Card

Intel I350-X710 PCIe v3.0 x8 Ethernet NIC Blade Server Add-on Card Mezzanine Card

Manufacturer: IntelPart Number: I350-X710# of Ports: Dual 10 Gbps System Interface Type PCIe v3.0 x8Speed & Slot Width: 5 GT/s, 8 LanesBracket: Add-on Card *Please call for more information. Note that a stock photo is used and unit may differ depending... more

$609.00 $350.90

go to store
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI-Express Gigabit Network Server Adapter with REV E Intel 6 Chip NIC Card - Dual Profile (ST1000SPEX2)

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI-Express Gigabit Network Server Adapter with REV E Intel 6 Chip NIC Card - Dual Profile (ST1000SPEX2)

Size:Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbps) | Style:PCI Express StarTech.com 1 Port PCI-Express Gigabit Network Server Adapter with REV E Intel 6 Chip NIC Card - Dual Profile (ST1000SPEX2) Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot... more

$49.82

FREE shipping

go to store
SY-PEX24049 10 GIGABIT PCIEX8 NIC 2PORT NTWRK CARD INTEL CHIPSET

SY-PEX24049 10 GIGABIT PCIEX8 NIC 2PORT NTWRK CARD INTEL CHIPSET

A high performance PCIe x8 10 gigabit network card, using Intel 82599ES high performance 10 Gigabit Ethernet Chip. It provides two 1000 Mbps SFP+ interfaces and supports PCIe 2.0. The physical sequence of each network port can be reach 128-bit to send... more

$204.90 $151.26

go to store

More information about NIC

Best prices on Intel pro 1000 nic card in NIC. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and Dell. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.