You're in NIC

See Matches in:

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Connection Type

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Network Ports

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Connectors

    By Warranty

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    34L5009 IBM 16/4 Token Ring Redundant NIC PCI Management Network Adapter For X-Series. New

    34L5009 IBM 16/4 Token Ring Redundant NIC PCI Management Network Adapter For X-Series. New

    34L5009 IBM 16/4 Token Ring Redundant NIC PCI Management Network Adapter For X-Series. KEY FEATURES : NETWORKING : Ports : 1 X Rj-45 Token Ring Port(S) 1 X Db-9 Token Ring Port(S) Bus Type : Pci MEDIA & PERFORMANCE : Connectivity Media : Stp/Utp... more

    $95.00

    go to store
    34L5009 IBM 16/4 Token Ring Redundant NIC PCI Management Network Adapter For X-Series. Ref

    34L5009 IBM 16/4 Token Ring Redundant NIC PCI Management Network Adapter For X-Series. Ref

    34L5009 IBM 16/4 Token Ring Redundant NIC PCI Management Network Adapter For X-Series. KEY FEATURES : NETWORKING : Ports : 1 X Rj-45 Token Ring Port(S) 1 X Db-9 Token Ring Port(S) Bus Type : Pci MEDIA & PERFORMANCE : Connectivity Media : Stp/Utp... more

    buy refurbished

    $50.00

    go to store
    The Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to the desktop for fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors, driver support for most popular operating systems and...

    The Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to the desktop for fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors, driver support for most popular operating systems and...

    Host Interface: PCI Total Number of Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 2.3 Width: 5.1in Device Supported: Computer Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:... more

    $187.23

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom FX-NIC-SC-S-AX 100Mbs Single Port Sc 10Km Smf Pci Nic

    Axiom FX-NIC-SC-S-AX 100Mbs Single Port Sc 10Km Smf Pci Nic

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI 2.2 Total Number of Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 4.7 Width: 0.5in Depth: 2in Weight (Approximate): 1.76 oz... more

    $128.84

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01 Network Adapter

    Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01 Network Adapter

    PCI - 1000Base-SX - Gigabit EN - Fiber - PCI more

    $31

    compare prices
    1GBS 2PORT Rj-45 Nic PCIEX4

    1GBS 2PORT Rj-45 Nic PCIEX4

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express x4 Total Number of Ports: 2 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 5.2in Width: 0.9in Weight... more

    $81.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Fiber Pci Nic 100BFX St MMf 2KM Std Profile

    Fiber Pci Nic 100BFX St MMf 2KM Std Profile

    Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card N-FX-ST-02 Network Adapters - Wired more

    $124.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON IBM 49Y7980 Compatible PCIe NIC with 2 Ethernet Slots PCIe x8 / 49Y7980-AOK /

    ADDON IBM 49Y7980 Compatible PCIe NIC with 2 Ethernet Slots PCIe x8 / 49Y7980-AOK /

    The AddOn industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers... more

    $374.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES MCX4131A-BCAT CONNECTX-4 LX EN NIC 40/56 GBE

    MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES MCX4131A-BCAT CONNECTX-4 LX EN NIC 40/56 GBE

    Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8 Total Number of Ports: 1 Expansion Slot Type: QSFP Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 40GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-6 Green... more

    $812.00 $496.16

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ENET Intel E10G42BTDA Compatible 10Gb Dual-Port PCI Express x8 Network Interface Card (NIC) 2x Open SFP+ Ports Intel 8

    ENET Intel E10G42BTDA Compatible 10Gb Dual-Port PCI Express x8 Network Interface Card (NIC) 2x Open SFP+ Ports Intel 8

    Host Interface: PCI Express x8 Total Number of Ports: 2 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Limited Warranty: 3 Year more

    $563.22 $313.73

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks

    Transition Networks

    Ethernet, Media Converter - 10 MBps - 10 Base T, 10 Base FL - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - PC more

    $126

    compare prices
    Dell Broadcom 5720 DP 1Gb Network Interface Card, Customer Installation - 3N8C7

    Dell Broadcom 5720 DP 1Gb Network Interface Card, Customer Installation - 3N8C7

    The Broadcom 5720 Dual-Port Gigabit NIC from Dell is responsible for connecting your desktop and server to your network. It features dual triple-speed IEEE 802.3-compliant Media Access Controllers (MACs) with dual 10/100/1000 Ethernet transceivers... more

    $139.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Transition Networks Ion Gigabit Ethernet Media And Rate Converter Modu

    Transition Networks Ion Gigabit Ethernet Media And Rate Converter Modu

    Transition Networks ION Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter Module 1 x Network RJ-45 - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Internal more

    $383.28

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks CFETF1011-110 Internal 100Mbit/s 1300nm Multi-mode network media converter

    Transition Networks CFETF1011-110 Internal 100Mbit/s 1300nm Multi-mode network media converter

    Transition Networks CFETF1011-110. Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100BASE-FX, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3u. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: st. Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode.... more

    $240.64

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    N-GXE-SC-01 PCIE Express NIC-1000BFX SC MM 220M/550M

    N-GXE-SC-01 PCIE Express NIC-1000BFX SC MM 220M/550M

    Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card is it provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced... more

    $300.00 $196.54

    go to store
    N-FXE-SC-02 100BSE-FX NIC PCIE-SC MM 2KM Standard LP

    N-FXE-SC-02 100BSE-FX NIC PCIE-SC MM 2KM Standard LP

    N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced... more

    $170.00 $104.38

    go to store
    N-GSX-SC-03 PCI NIC 1000BASE-SX MM SC

    N-GSX-SC-03 PCI NIC 1000BASE-SX MM SC

    This Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) provides a 1000Base-SX or -LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to desktops and servers in fiber rich LAN environments. The NIC includes both the standard and the low profile brackets,... more

    $215.00 $140.66

    go to store
    ADDON Gigabit Ethernet NIC w/1 Port 1000Base-TX RJ45 PCIe x4 (CN-GP1021-S3-AOK)

    ADDON Gigabit Ethernet NIC w/1 Port 1000Base-TX RJ45 PCIe x4 (CN-GP1021-S3-AOK)

    Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet NIC w/1 Port 1000Base-TX RJ45 PCIe x4 Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media... more

    $53.04

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON 10GBE PCIE X8 RJ45 2PORT NIC COMPARE TO LENOVO 0C19497 (0C19497-AOK)

    ADDON 10GBE PCIE X8 RJ45 2PORT NIC COMPARE TO LENOVO 0C19497 (0C19497-AOK)

    Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com Product Name: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card Host Interface: PCI Express x8 Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair... more

    $400.57

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L Network Adapter

    Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L Network Adapter

    PCI - Fiber more

    $33

    compare prices
    10bt RJ45 To 10bfl MMf St 2km Class A Converter Module

    10bt RJ45 To 10bfl MMf St 2km Class A Converter Module

    Transition Networks Networks Ethernet Point System 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter CETTF1011-105 Transceivers & Media Converters more

    $169.00 $153.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Addon USB302NIC-5PK 5 Pack USB 3.0 to RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet NIC - Win/Mac, As Shown

    Addon USB302NIC-5PK 5 Pack USB 3.0 to RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet NIC - Win/Mac, As Shown

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: USB Total Number of Ports: 1 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Form Factor: Desktop Height: 3 Width: 1in Depth: 3in Weight (Approximate):... more

    $115.52

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    1GBS 1PORT Sfp Nic 32BIT 1XSFP, As Shown

    1GBS 1PORT Sfp Nic 32BIT 1XSFP, As Shown

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Expansion Slot Type: SFP Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-SX/LX Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 5.2in Width: 4.7in Thickness: 880 mil Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz... more

    $235.69

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    40GBS 2PORT Qsfp+ Nic PCIEX8, As Shown

    40GBS 2PORT Qsfp+ Nic PCIEX8, As Shown

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express x8 Total Number of Ports: 2 Expansion Slot Type: QSFP+ Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 40GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 10 Width: 6in Depth: 2in Weight... more

    $532.29

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Startech.COM ST1000SPEXD4 StarTech Network ST1000SPEXD4 Dual Port Gigabit PCI-Express Server Network Adapter Card NIC, Black

    Startech.COM ST1000SPEXD4 StarTech Network ST1000SPEXD4 Dual Port Gigabit PCI-Express Server Network Adapter Card NIC, Black

    Host Interface: PCI Express x1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 4.7 Width: 0.7 Depth: 3.6in Weight (Approximate): 1.90... more

    $67.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom QLE3240LRCK-AX 10Gbs Single Port Sfp+ Pcie X8 Nic

    Axiom QLE3240LRCK-AX 10Gbs Single Port Sfp+ Pcie X8 Nic

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express 2.0 x8 Total Number of Ports: 1 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-LR Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 6.5 Width: 0.6in Depth: 2.7in Weight... more

    $489.33

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom E10G41BFLR-AX 10Gbssingle Port Sfp+ Pcie X8 Nic

    Axiom E10G41BFLR-AX 10Gbssingle Port Sfp+ Pcie X8 Nic

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express 2.0 x8 Total Number of Ports: 1 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-LR Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 6.5 Width: 0.6in Depth: 2.7in Weight... more

    $503.49

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Ax-E8dp-Sfp+ : 10Gbs Dual Port Sfp+ Pcie X8 Nic Card, As Shown

    Ax-E8dp-Sfp+ : 10Gbs Dual Port Sfp+ Pcie X8 Nic Card, As Shown

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express 2.0 x8 Total Number of Ports: 2 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 6.5 Width: 0.5in Depth: 2.7in Weight... more

    $378.40

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Connectx-4 Lx En Nic 10GBE, As Shown

    Connectx-4 Lx En Nic 10GBE, As Shown

    Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8Total Number of Ports: 2Expansion Slot Type: SFP+Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 10GBase-XForm Factor: Plug-in CardEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHS-6ConnectX-4 Lx EN... more

    $290.51

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Connectx-4 Lx En Nic 40/56 Gbe

    Connectx-4 Lx En Nic 40/56 Gbe

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8 Total Number of Ports: 1 Expansion Slot Type: QSFP Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 40GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental... more

    $486.75

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom Pcie-1SFP-X1-AX 1Gbs Single Port Sfp Pcie X1 Nic Card

    Axiom Pcie-1SFP-X1-AX 1Gbs Single Port Sfp Pcie X1 Nic Card

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express 2.1 x1 Total Number of Ports: 1 Expansion Slot Type: SFP Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 5.1 Width: 0.5in Depth: 2.7in Weight... more

    $199.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom SI-PEX24038-AX 10/100/1000Mbs Single Port Rj45 Pcie X1 Nic Card For Syba

    Axiom SI-PEX24038-AX 10/100/1000Mbs Single Port Rj45 Pcie X1 Nic Card For Syba

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express 1.1 x1 Total Number of Ports: 1 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 3.9 Width: 0.6in Depth:... more

    $42.84

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    100MBS 1PORT St Nic PCIEX1 1XST, As Shown

    100MBS 1PORT St Nic PCIEX1 1XST, As Shown

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express x1 Total Number of Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Network Technology: 100Base-FX Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 5.2 Width: 0.9in Depth: 4.7in Weight... more

    $144.88

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom CN-GP1021-S3-AX 10/100/1000Mbs Single Port Rj45 Pcie X1 Nic Card For Siig

    Axiom CN-GP1021-S3-AX 10/100/1000Mbs Single Port Rj45 Pcie X1 Nic Card For Siig

    MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Host Interface: PCI Express 1.1 x1 Total Number of Ports: 1 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 3.9 Width: 0.6in Depth:... more

    $42.84

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition N-GSX-SC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm, Blue

    Transition N-GSX-SC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm, Blue

    This Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) provides a 1000Base-SX or -LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to desktops and servers in fiber rich LAN environments. The NIC includes both the standard and the low profile brackets,... more

    $150.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks N-Gxe-Poe-Lc-01 10/100/1000 Rj-45 Poe+ 100M, Green

    Transition Networks N-Gxe-Poe-Lc-01 10/100/1000 Rj-45 Poe+ 100M, Green

    Host Interface: PCI Express 2.0 Total Number of Ports: 2 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Network Technology: 1000Base-T Network Technology: 1000Base-X Form Factor: Plug-in Module... more

    $302.69

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Startech.com StarTech ST1000SPEXI 1 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I210 NIC - Single Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip

    Startech.com StarTech ST1000SPEXI 1 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - Intel I210 NIC - Single Port PCIe Network Adapter Card w/ Intel Chip

    General Information ; Manufacturer Part Number ; ST1000SPEXI ; Product Type ; Gigabit Ethernet Card ; Interfaces/Ports ; Host Interface ; PCI Express x4 ; Total Number of Ports ; 1 ; Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports ; 1 ; Media & Performance ; Media... more

    $55.62

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCI Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity GBE PCI RJ45 1PORT NIC

    AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCI Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity GBE PCI RJ45 1PORT NIC

    The AddOn industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers... more

    $20.51

    go to store
    ADDON HP 468332-B21 Compatible PCIe NIC w/2 Open SFP+ Slots PCIe x8 / 468332-B21-AOK /

    ADDON HP 468332-B21 Compatible PCIe NIC w/2 Open SFP+ Slots PCIe x8 / 468332-B21-AOK /

    The AddOn industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers... more

    $374.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ENET IBM 90Y6456 Compatible 10Gb Dual-Port PCI Express x8 Network Interface Card (NIC) 2x Open SFP+ Ports Intel 82599

    ENET IBM 90Y6456 Compatible 10Gb Dual-Port PCI Express x8 Network Interface Card (NIC) 2x Open SFP+ Ports Intel 82599

    Host Interface: PCI Express x8 Total Number of Ports: 2 Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-X Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 6.6" Width: 2.7" Depth: 0.7" Device Supported: Server Limited... more

    $504.20 $279.51

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about NIC

    Best prices on Transition media nic in NIC. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and Dell. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.