You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX

1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector, 10km reach

$37.70

www.adhstore.com

Equal Cisco Compatible GLC-LX-SM-RGD-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Equal Cisco Compatible GLC-LX-SM-RGD-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Features Type - 1000Base-LX Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps 1310 nm. FP LD Transmitter Distance up to 10 km. Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface Duplex LC Connector Interface Hot Pluggable Operating Case Temperature - Standard -... ... more

Equal Cisco Compatible GLC-LX-SM-RGD-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Features Type - 1000Base-LX Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps 1310 nm. FP LD Transmitter Distance up to 10 km. Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface Duplex LC Connector Interface Hot Pluggable Operating Case Temperature - Standard -...

Jet.com

$41.77

FREE shipping

go to store
Equal Juniper Compatible SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Equal Juniper Compatible SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Features The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug... ... more

Equal Juniper Compatible SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Features The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug...

Jet.com

$38.88

FREE shipping

go to store
Equal Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-L-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Equal Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-L-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug... ... more

Equal Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-L-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug...

Jet.com

$40.82

FREE shipping

go to store
Equal Juniper Compatible QRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

Equal Juniper Compatible QRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

Features- The 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable SFP is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement MSA- It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802-3- Support 1000BASE-T operation in host systems... ... more

Equal Juniper Compatible QRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

Features- The 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable SFP is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement MSA- It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802-3- Support 1000BASE-T operation in host systems...

$34.39

go to store
Equal Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-SX-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

Equal Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-SX-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug... ... more

Equal Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-SX-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug...

$21.08

go to store
Equal Cisco Compatible GLC-LX-SM-RGD-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - 1000Base-Lx

Equal Cisco Compatible GLC-LX-SM-RGD-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - 1000Base-Lx

Features- Type - 1000Base-LX- Operating data rate up to 1-25Gbps- 1310 nm- FP LD Transmitter- Distance up to 10 km-- Single 3- 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface- Duplex LC Connector Interface- Hot Pluggable- Operating Case Temperature - Standard... ... more

Equal Cisco Compatible GLC-LX-SM-RGD-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - 1000Base-Lx

Features- Type - 1000Base-LX- Operating data rate up to 1-25Gbps- 1310 nm- FP LD Transmitter- Distance up to 10 km-- Single 3- 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface- Duplex LC Connector Interface- Hot Pluggable- Operating Case Temperature - Standard...

$34.39

go to store
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, #SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, #SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work ... more

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, #SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Overstock.com

(675,000+)

$63.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Dell-IMSourcing NEW F/S Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength #331-5309

Dell-IMSourcing NEW F/S Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength #331-5309

Dell-IMSourcing NEW F/S Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 160 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1.25 Gbit/s ... more

Dell-IMSourcing NEW F/S Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength #331-5309

Dell-IMSourcing NEW F/S Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 160 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1.25 Gbit/s

Overstock.com

(675,000+)

$117.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-LX-SM-RGD - TAA Compliant #AXG92912

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-LX-SM-RGD - TAA Compliant #AXG92912

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-LX-SM-RGD - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s ... more

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-LX-SM-RGD - TAA Compliant #AXG92912

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-LX-SM-RGD - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s

Overstock.com

(675,000+)

$111.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Equal Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-SX-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Equal Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-SX-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug... ... more

Equal Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-SX-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug...

Jet.com

$28.46

go to store
Equal Juniper Compatible QRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Equal Juniper Compatible QRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Features The 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 Support 1000BASE-T operation in host systems... ... more

Equal Juniper Compatible QRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Features The 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 Support 1000BASE-T operation in host systems...

Jet.com

$41.77

FREE shipping

go to store
Equal Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-L-EO 1. 25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

Equal Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-L-EO 1. 25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI- It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug... ... more

Equal Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-L-EO 1. 25Gbps SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI- It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug...

$33.44

go to store
Equal Juniper Compatible SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

Equal Juniper Compatible SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

Features- The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX- Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI- It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot... ... more

Equal Juniper Compatible SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-EO SFP Transceiver 1000Base-Lx

Features- The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX- Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI- It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot...

$31.50

go to store
Brocade Communications - E1MG-LX-OM - Brocade Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Brocade Communications - E1MG-LX-OM - Brocade Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for ICX 6430, 6450, 7750, VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740 Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)... ... more

Brocade Communications - E1MG-LX-OM - Brocade Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for ICX 6430, 6450, 7750, VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740 Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)...

Jet.com

$957.67

FREE shipping

go to store
Equal HP Compatible J4858C-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

Equal HP Compatible J4858C-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug... ... more

Equal HP Compatible J4858C-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx, As Shown

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug...

Jet.com

$31.28

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859C - 1 x 1000Base-LX HP Networks

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859C - 1 x 1000Base-LX HP Networks

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859C - 1 x 1000Base-LX HP NETWORKS Brand Name : Axiom Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 1000BASE-LX Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber Network Technology : 1000BASE-LX... ... more

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859C - 1 x 1000Base-LX HP Networks

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859C - 1 x 1000Base-LX HP NETWORKS Brand Name : Axiom Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 1000BASE-LX Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber Network Technology : 1000BASE-LX...

Jet.com

$105.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Brocade 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Brocade 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Brocade 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX ... more

Brocade 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Brocade 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

$8,280.00 $5,902.54

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems. General Information... ... more

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems. General Information...

$895.00 $623.72

go to store
Equal HP Compatible J4858C-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx

Equal HP Compatible J4858C-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI- It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug... ... more

Equal HP Compatible J4858C-EO 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx

The single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi- directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI- It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug...

$23.90

go to store
Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach

Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach

the dell™ networking 1000base-lx sfp transceiver provides 1gbe connectivity up to 10km. for use in qualified dell networking switches. ... more

Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength 10km Reach

the dellâ„¢ networking 1000base-lx sfp transceiver provides 1gbe connectivity up to 10km. for use in qualified dell networking switches.

Jet.com

$600.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859C - 1 x 1000Base-LX HP NETWORKS

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859C - 1 x 1000Base-LX HP NETWORKS

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859C - 1 x 1000Base-LX HP NETWORKSBrand Name: AxiomEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-LXMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 1000BASE-LXProduct... ... more

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859C - 1 x 1000Base-LX HP NETWORKS

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859C - 1 x 1000Base-LX HP NETWORKSBrand Name: AxiomEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-LXMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 1000BASE-LXProduct...

$98.80

go to store
Moxa Compatible SFP-1GLXLC - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Moxa Compatible SFP-1GLXLC - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

SFP-1GLXLC-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Moxa SFP-1GLXLC. It is guaranteed compatible for all Moxa switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Moxa OEM transceivers for seamless network... ... more

Moxa Compatible SFP-1GLXLC - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

SFP-1GLXLC-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Moxa SFP-1GLXLC. It is guaranteed compatible for all Moxa switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Moxa OEM transceivers for seamless network...

$59.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-LX1T - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-LX1T - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

TN-SFP-LX1T-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX1T. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks... ... more

Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-LX1T - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

TN-SFP-LX1T-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX1T. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks...

$69.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-ELX1 - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-ELX1 - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

TN-SFP-ELX1-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-SFP-ELX1. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks... ... more

Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-ELX1 - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

TN-SFP-ELX1-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-SFP-ELX1. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks...

$59.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-FC2XS15 - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-FC2XS15 - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

TN-SFP-FC2XS15-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-SFP-FC2XS15. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition... ... more

Transition Networks Compatible TN-SFP-FC2XS15 - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

TN-SFP-FC2XS15-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-SFP-FC2XS15. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition...

$59.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigamon Compatible SFP-503 - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Gigamon Compatible SFP-503 - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

SFP-503-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Gigamon SFP-503. It is guaranteed compatible for all Gigamon switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Gigamon OEM transceivers for seamless network... ... more

Gigamon Compatible SFP-503 - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

SFP-503-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Gigamon SFP-503. It is guaranteed compatible for all Gigamon switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Gigamon OEM transceivers for seamless network...

$49.95

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

C2G Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM-C2G 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (replaces Cisco GLC-LH-SM )-1000Base-LX-LC single mode-up to 6.2 miles-1310 nm-for Cis-39507 ... more

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

C2G Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM-C2G 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (replaces Cisco GLC-LH-SM )-1000Base-LX-LC single mode-up to 6.2 miles-1310 nm-for Cis-39507

$166.29 $58.33

go to store
AddOn HP J4859B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC, As Shown

AddOn HP J4859B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC, As Shown

HP J4859B Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A HP SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This HP compatible SFP transceiver has been... ... more

AddOn HP J4859B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC, As Shown

HP J4859B Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A HP SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This HP compatible SFP transceiver has been...

Jet.com

$55.32

FREE shipping

go to store
AMC Optics EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for MMF & SMF 1300nm 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x 1000Base-LX

AMC Optics EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for MMF & SMF 1300nm 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x 1000Base-LX

Model Brand: AMC Optics Model: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC Details Wavelength: 1300nm Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Features Feature: AMC Optics ships all components in a static box and bag ... more

AMC Optics EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for MMF & SMF 1300nm 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x 1000Base-LX

Model Brand: AMC Optics Model: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC Details Wavelength: 1300nm Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Features Feature: AMC Optics ships all components in a static box and bag

Jet.com

$32.97

go to store
AddOn - SFP-GE-LX-AOK - AddOn Redback SFP-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km,

AddOn - SFP-GE-LX-AOK - AddOn Redback SFP-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km,

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... ... more

AddOn - SFP-GE-LX-AOK - AddOn Redback SFP-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km,

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking...

Jet.com

$60.40

FREE shipping

go to store
AMC Optics GLC-LH-SM-AMC 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for MMF & SMF 1300nm 1 Gbps 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

AMC Optics GLC-LH-SM-AMC 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for MMF & SMF 1300nm 1 Gbps 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

Model Brand: AMC Optics Model: GLC-LH-SM-AMC Details Wavelength: 1300nm Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Features Feature: Compatibility : Cisco 7200 Series Routers AMC Optics ships all components in a static box and bag Dimensions &... ... more

AMC Optics GLC-LH-SM-AMC 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for MMF & SMF 1300nm 1 Gbps 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

Model Brand: AMC Optics Model: GLC-LH-SM-AMC Details Wavelength: 1300nm Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Features Feature: Compatibility : Cisco 7200 Series Routers AMC Optics ships all components in a static box and bag Dimensions &...

Jet.com

$39.97

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP - Gb Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310nm (EXSFP1GELXST), As Shown

StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP - Gb Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310nm (EXSFP1GELXST), As Shown

Model Brand: StarTech Model: EXSFP1GELXST Details Device Type: Transceiver Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: Single Mode Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps... ... more

StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP - Gb Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310nm (EXSFP1GELXST), As Shown

Model Brand: StarTech Model: EXSFP1GELXST Details Device Type: Transceiver Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: Single Mode Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps...

Jet.com

$60.74

FREE shipping

go to store
C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm,10km, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx, Sfp, Duplex Lc Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Dom, (39512_3)

C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm,10km, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx, Sfp, Duplex Lc Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Dom, (39512_3)

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source... ... more

C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm,10km, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx, Sfp, Duplex Lc Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Dom, (39512_3)

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source...

$73.64

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC), As Shown

AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC), As Shown

MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Application/Usage: Optical Network,Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network... ... more

AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC), As Shown

MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Application/Usage: Optical Network,Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network...

Jet.com

$55.03

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn - ET4201-LX-AOK - AddOn Edge-corE ET4201-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm,

AddOn - ET4201-LX-AOK - AddOn Edge-corE ET4201-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm,

This Edge-corE ET4201-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent... ... more

AddOn - ET4201-LX-AOK - AddOn Edge-corE ET4201-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm,

This Edge-corE ET4201-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent...

Jet.com

$63.65

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Zhone SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC), As Shown

AddOn Zhone SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC), As Shown

MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Application/Usage: Optical Network,Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network... ... more

AddOn Zhone SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC), As Shown

MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Application/Usage: Optical Network,Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network...

Jet.com

$59.13

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn - Isfp-GIG-LX-AO - AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC,, As Shown

AddOn - Isfp-GIG-LX-AO - AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC,, As Shown

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... ... more

AddOn - Isfp-GIG-LX-AO - AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC,, As Shown

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking...

Jet.com

$59.71

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn - ET4202-LX-AOK - AddOn Edge-corE ET4202-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm,

AddOn - ET4202-LX-AOK - AddOn Edge-corE ET4202-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm,

This Edge-corE ET4202-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent... ... more

AddOn - ET4202-LX-AOK - AddOn Edge-corE ET4202-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm,

This Edge-corE ET4202-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent...

Jet.com

$62.65

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech HP JD119B Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310 nm- DDM / DOM (JD119BST), As Shown

StarTech HP JD119B Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310 nm- DDM / DOM (JD119BST), As Shown

Model Brand: StarTech Model: JD119BST Details Device Type: Transceiver Standards: EEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: Single Mode Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps... ... more

StarTech HP JD119B Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310 nm- DDM / DOM (JD119BST), As Shown

Model Brand: StarTech Model: JD119BST Details Device Type: Transceiver Standards: EEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: Single Mode Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps...

Jet.com

$60.74

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310 nm (Glclxsmrgdst), As Shown

StarTech Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310 nm (Glclxsmrgdst), As Shown

Model Brand: StarTech Model: GLCLXSMRGDST Details Device Type: Transceiver Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: Single Mode Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps... ... more

StarTech Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310 nm (Glclxsmrgdst), As Shown

Model Brand: StarTech Model: GLCLXSMRGDST Details Device Type: Transceiver Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: Single Mode Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps...

Jet.com

$65.98

FREE shipping

go to store