Startech Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 24.8 Miles/40 Km Over Sin

Startech Convert And Extend A Gigabit Ethernet Connection Up To 24.8 Miles/40 Km Over Sin

Startech.Com convert and extend a gigabit ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over sin Manufacturer : Startech.com more

$381.47

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$136

compare prices
StarTech DVIIDMF10 DVI-I Extension Cable

StarTech DVIIDMF10 DVI-I Extension Cable

10 ft - 1 x DVI-D (Digital), 1 x DVI-D (Digital) - Cable more

$15

compare prices
StarTech 15 ft. VGA Monitor Ext Cable

StarTech 15 ft. VGA Monitor Ext Cable

This high quality 15ft SVGA/VGA monitor extension cable features a high density D-Sub male (HDD15 male) connector and a D-Sub male (HDD15 female) connector, allowing you to extend a VGA cable connection by 15ft. The VGA monitor extension cable supports... more

$5

compare prices
10ft Nema 5 15p To C19 Cord

10ft Nema 5 15p To C19 Cord

$21

compare prices
StarTech KXT102_25 25 ft. PS/2 Keyboard/Mouse Extension Cable M-F, Beige

StarTech KXT102_25 25 ft. PS/2 Keyboard/Mouse Extension Cable M-F, Beige

This 25ft PS/2 Keyboard/Mouse Extension cable features a 6 DIN male connector and a 6 DIN female connector, allowing you to extend the connection distance between a PS/2 mouse or keyboard and the host computer by up to 25ft.The extension cable offers a... more

$11.21

go to store
Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - ET91000SM20

Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - ET91000SM20

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$259.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Copper to Fib ET91000SM20

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Copper to Fib ET91000SM20

The 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter from StarTech converts a Gigabit Ethernet signal to an optical one allowing you to extend a network connection using a fiber backbone. The converter is compatible with... more

$229.99 $210.95

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Startech.COM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp+ - fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - ET10GSFP

Startech.COM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp+ - fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - ET10GSFP

Convert and extend a high-speed, copper (10GBASE-T) connection over fiber (10GBASE-R), using the 10Gbe SFP+ transceiver of your choice. This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your... more

$1,310.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
StarTech VGA and Audio Cat5 UTP Long Range Receiver

StarTech VGA and Audio Cat5 UTP Long Range Receiver

1 x 1 - SXGA - 984.25ft more

$150

compare prices
StarTech DVIIDMF10 DVI-I Extension Cable

StarTech DVIIDMF10 DVI-I Extension Cable

10 ft - 1 x DVI-D (Digital), 1 x DVI-D (Digital) - Cable more

$15

compare prices
StarTech 15-Pin SATA Power Extension Cable, 12"

StarTech 15-Pin SATA Power Extension Cable, 12"

Extend a SATA Power Connection by up to 12in. The SATAPOWEXT12 SATA Power Extension Cable (15-pin, 12-inch) enables you to extend the reach between internal SATA power and drive connections by up to 12 inches. more

$4

compare prices
StarTech 14AWG Computer Power Cord Extension, 3'

StarTech 14AWG Computer Power Cord Extension, 3'

Extend the power connection from your server to a PDU by up to 3ft. more

$7

compare prices
Startech MXT10010 Serial Cable

Startech MXT10010 Serial Cable

-For Use With: Printer more

$4

compare prices
Startech Mouse/Keyboard Extension Cable - KXT102

Startech Mouse/Keyboard Extension Cable - KXT102

Extends PS/2 keyboard or mouse cable length more

$3

compare prices
StarTech 4-Pin Fan Power Extension Cable - M/F (12") FAN4EXT12

StarTech 4-Pin Fan Power Extension Cable - M/F (12") FAN4EXT12

StarTech 4-Pin Fan Power Extension Cable - M/F (12") 4-Pin Fan Power Extension Cable - M/F (12"), Thin, Flexible Design, Extend Connection up to 12" more

$4

compare prices
StarTech 4-Pin Fan Power Extension Cable - M/F (12") FAN4EXT12

StarTech 4-Pin Fan Power Extension Cable - M/F (12") FAN4EXT12

StarTech 4-Pin Fan Power Extension Cable - M/F (12") 4-Pin Fan Power Extension Cable - M/F (12"), Thin, Flexible Design, Extend Connection up to 12" more

$4

compare prices
Startech 6' Power Cord Extension

Startech 6' Power Cord Extension

This Power Extension Cable extends your existing power connection by 6ft, enabling you to use the PC or other powered device a a greater distance from the power source/outlet. more

$7

compare prices
StarTech 12" (30.48cm) 22-Pin SATA Power & Data Extension Cab SATA22PEXT

StarTech 12" (30.48cm) 22-Pin SATA Power & Data Extension Cab SATA22PEXT

StarTech 12" (30.48cm) 22-Pin SATA Power & Data Extension Cable (Red) 12" (30.48cm) 22-Pin SATA Power & Data Extension Cable (Red), SATA Data & Power Combo Receptacle, SATA Data & Power Combo Plug CABLES COMPUTER-SATA & eSATA Cables more

$7

compare prices
StarTech.com 6 ft Mini DisplayPort 1.2 Video Extension Cable M/F - Mini DisplayPort 4k with HBR2 support - Mini DP Extension Cab

StarTech.com 6 ft Mini DisplayPort 1.2 Video Extension Cable M/F - Mini DisplayPort 4k with HBR2 support - Mini DP Extension Cab

Extend the reach of your Mini DisplayPort devices by 6ft - The MDPEXT66ft Mini DisplayPort 1.2 Extension Cable features one Mini DP male connector and one Mini DP female connector extending the connection between your Mini DisplayPort devices by up to... more

$48.72

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech 6' Power Cord Extension

Startech 6' Power Cord Extension

This Power Extension Cable extends your existing power connection by 6ft, enabling you to use the PC or other powered device a a greater distance from the power source/outlet. more

$7

compare prices
StarTech 3' Straight Through Serial Cable

StarTech 3' Straight Through Serial Cable

Extend the connection between your DB9 serial devices by up to 3ft. more

$5

compare prices
StarTech.com 3 ft Heavy Duty 14 AWG Computer Power Cord - NEMA 5-15P to C19 - For Server, Router, Network Switch, Computer - Black POWER CORD 125V AT 15A

StarTech.com 3 ft Heavy Duty 14 AWG Computer Power Cord - NEMA 5-15P to C19 - For Server, Router, Network Switch, Computer - Black POWER CORD 125V AT 15A

This NEMA 5-15P-to-C19 power cord features 14 AWG wire that's suitable for high-power connections, making it perfect for high-end server equipment such as routers, switches, Power Distribution Units (PDU), etc.Plus, you can use the cable to extend the... more

$27.66

go to store
StarTech.com 6 ft Heavy Duty 14 AWG Computer Power Cord - NEMA 5-15P to C19 - For Router, PDU, Network Switch, Computer, Server - Black POWER CORD 125V AT 15A

StarTech.com 6 ft Heavy Duty 14 AWG Computer Power Cord - NEMA 5-15P to C19 - For Router, PDU, Network Switch, Computer, Server - Black POWER CORD 125V AT 15A

This NEMA 5-15P-to-C19 power cord features 14 AWG wire that's suitable for high-power connections, making it perfect for high-end server equipment such as routers, switches, Power Distribution Units (PDU), etc.Plus, you can use the cable to extend the... more

$23.09

go to store
Startech Mouse/Keyboard Extension Cable - KXT102

Startech Mouse/Keyboard Extension Cable - KXT102

Extends PS/2 keyboard or mouse cable length more

$3

compare prices
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, Grey

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, Grey

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$210.95

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 850nm MM LC - 550m - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Eth..., Brown

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 850nm MM LC - 550m - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Eth..., Brown

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804ft. This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which... more

$102.38

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ..., Grey

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ..., Grey

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$200.67

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper (Brown) to Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp+ - fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper (Brown) to Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp+ - fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Convert and extend a high-speed, copper (10GBASE-T) connection over fiber (10GBASE-R), using the 10Gbe SFP+ transceiver of your choice. This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your... more

$1,110.38

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks, As Shown

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks, As Shown

Model Brand: StarTech Model: MCM1110SFP Features Feature: Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with open SFP slot Supports 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps... more

$72.38

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1 Port USB over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 131ft (40m)

StarTech.com 1 Port USB over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 131ft (40m)

Extend a USB 1.1 device up to 40m (131ft) away from a computer, over a Cat5/Cat6 cable. The USB110EXT2 USB 1.1 Extender enables you to extend a USB 1.1 connection over distances of up to 40-meters (131-feet) using standard Cat5 or Cat6 UTP cabling,... more

$106.70

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-fiber Media Converter - Sm Lc - 10 Km - Ethernet Media Converter - Gbe Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - (et91000sm10)

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-fiber Media Converter - Sm Lc - 10 Km - Ethernet Media Converter - Gbe Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - (et91000sm10)

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$233.90

go to store
StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM)

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM)

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities - The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with the added benefit... more

$222.90

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1 Port USB 2.0 over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 330ft (100m)

StarTech.com 1 Port USB 2.0 over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 330ft (100m)

Extend one USB 2.0 connection up to 330ft away from the computer over Cat5 or Cat6 cable. The USB2001EXT2 USB over Cat5/Cat6 Extender lets you extend a USB 2.0 connection over distances of up to 100-meters (330-feet), over standard Cat5 or Cat6... more

$347.99 $290.54

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigab

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigab

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$320.13

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC Bulk Pack - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - S

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC Bulk Pack - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - S

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$355.03

go to store
Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-fiber Media Converter - Sm Lc - 20 Km - Ethernet Media Converter - Gbe Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - (et91000sm20)

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-fiber Media Converter - Sm Lc - 20 Km - Ethernet Media Converter - Gbe Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - (et91000sm20)

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$255.19

go to store
Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm Mm Lc - 550m - With Mm Sfp Transceiver - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit (mcm1110mmlc)

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm Mm Lc - 550m - With Mm Sfp Transceiver - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Lc Ports - Duplexlc Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit (mcm1110mmlc)

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804 ft.. This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multi-mode transceiver... more

$100.40

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice. This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a... more

$107.24

go to store
Startech. com MCM1110MMLC Fiber Media Converter 850nm

Startech. com MCM1110MMLC Fiber Media Converter 850nm

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber- It is equipped with a multi mode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer... more

$118.14 $103.98

go to store