Best Seller
Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-SX Up to 550 meters/1804 feet 1 x 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Duplex LC connector 850nm Wavelength more

$49.95

go to store
Transition Networks TN-GB-MM5 GBIC Transceiver Module

Transition Networks TN-GB-MM5 GBIC Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module 1000BASE-SX Up to 550 meters/1804 feet 1 x 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Duplex SC connector 850 nm Wavelength more

$29.95

go to store
Transition Networks TN-SFP-SXD SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks TN-SFP-SXD SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-SX Up to 550 meters/1804 feet 1 x 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Duplex LC connector 850nm Wavelength more

$49.95

go to store
Transition Networks - S3221-1040-NA - Transition Networks S3221-1040 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network, Multicolor

Transition Networks - S3221-1040-NA - Transition Networks S3221-1040 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network, Multicolor

Transition S322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft Product Type:... more

$776.65

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Convrt 10/100/1000 To X SFP

Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Convrt 10/100/1000 To X SFP

Transition Networks SGPOE1040-100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - External, more

$370

compare prices
Transition Networks - SFMFF1313-220-NA - Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX

Transition Networks - SFMFF1313-220-NA - Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over Multi-mode fiber up to 550m. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-SX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the... more

$706.59

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks - SISPM1040-362-LRT - Transition Networks Managed Hardened PoE+ Switch - 6 x Gigabit Ethernet

Transition Networks - SISPM1040-362-LRT - Transition Networks Managed Hardened PoE+ Switch - 6 x Gigabit Ethernet

The SISPM1040-362-LRT is a full managed PoE+ switch suitable for connecting and powering devices in hardened environments. The switch can supply up to 30 Watts per port on all four PoE ports simultaneously. The switch also includes the embedded Device... more

$801.72

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Wall

Transition Networks Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Wall

This hardened Gigabit Mini Media Converter provides a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into hardened or outdoor 10/100/1000 UTP environments. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts... more

$450.18

go to store
Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-alone - 1 X Network [rj-45] - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Expansion Slots - Sfp - 1 X Sfp (sgfeb1040-130-na)

Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-alone - 1 X Network [rj-45] - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Expansion Slots - Sfp - 1 X Sfp (sgfeb1040-130-na)

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is... more

$313.70

go to store
Transition Networks Transceiver

Transition Networks Transceiver

SFP - Gigabit EN, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

$90

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

$424

compare prices
Unbranded Network Switches 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108

Unbranded Network Switches 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108

$25

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-ES #TN-SFP-ESX5-AX

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-ES #TN-SFP-ESX5-AX

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-ESX5 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s more

$166.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP XCVR For TN-SFP-T-MG

Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP XCVR For TN-SFP-T-MG

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit... more

$85

compare prices
Comtrend GS-7316 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Comtrend GS-7316 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Comtrend's Unmanaged 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Swich, the GS-7316, is designed for small office or home office applications that need high-speed networks on a small scale. The GS-7316 allows for an easy way to transition to a Gigabit network--... more

$63.90

FREE shipping

go to store
BUFFALO BS-MP2008 8-Port Multi Gigabit Switch 2.5/5/10 GbE

BUFFALO BS-MP2008 8-Port Multi Gigabit Switch 2.5/5/10 GbE

The BS-MP is a multi gigabit business switch built upon the 802.3bz standard, which positions small businesses to maximize current network infrastructure while preparing them for later transition to 10GbE. The primary advantage of the 802.3bz standard... more

$559.65

FREE shipping

go to store
Unbranded Network Switches 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch TL-SG105

Unbranded Network Switches 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch TL-SG105

$10

compare prices
Unbranded Network Switches 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108

Unbranded Network Switches 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108

$25

compare prices
Unbranded Network Switches 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch DW2694

Unbranded Network Switches 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch DW2694

$15

compare prices
Unbranded Network Switches 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch TL-SG105

Unbranded Network Switches 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch TL-SG105

$10

compare prices
Unbranded Network Switches 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch TL-SG105

Unbranded Network Switches 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch TL-SG105

$10

compare prices
SGETF1029-110-NA Gigabit Standalone Media Converter GigE 1310TX/1550RX

SGETF1029-110-NA Gigabit Standalone Media Converter GigE 1310TX/1550RX

Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks 1000BASE-T... more

$1,155.00 $770.33

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
TRANSITION NETWORKS Transition SM24TAT4GPA - Switch - managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+ (SM24TAT4GPA-NA)

TRANSITION NETWORKS Transition SM24TAT4GPA - Switch - managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+ (SM24TAT4GPA-NA)

Transition SM24TAT4GPA - Switch - managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+ more

$682.22

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No

Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No

"Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - No - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable" more

$243.56

go to store
TRANSITION NETWORKS Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter /1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable (M/GE-T-SX-01-NA)

TRANSITION NETWORKS Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter /1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable (M/GE-T-SX-01-NA)

Brand Name: Transition Networks Product Model: M/GE-T-SX-01 Product Name: Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Marketing Information: Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber... more

$256.45

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Desktop (SGFEB1040-

Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Desktop (SGFEB1040-

10/100/1000BT TO 1000BX SINGLE Brand Name: Transition Networks Manufacturer Part Number: SGFEB1040-130-NA Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Marketing Information: The SGFEB provides a cost... more

$341.24

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-LX-01(101) Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x

Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-LX-01(101) Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x

"Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-LX-01(101) Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable" more

$973.94

go to store
Transition Networks S3220-1013 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports

Transition Networks S3220-1013 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports

"Transition Networks S3220-1013 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - - USB - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - External" more

$628.14

go to store
Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Product Type: Media ConverterNumber of Ports: 2Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45Connectivity Media: 1000Base-T Twisted Pair, 1000Base-LX 1310 nm Single-mode FiberNetwork Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LXForm Factor: Rack-mountable,... more

$706.99

go to store
Transition Networks SGETF1014-110-NA Media Converter

Transition Networks SGETF1014-110-NA Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T - 1 x SC 1000Base-LX - Twisted Pair - Fiber - Gigabit Ethernet more

$450

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Duplex, 1 x SC 1000Base-SX more

$354

compare prices
CFMFF1314-220 Gigabit 1000BSX 850NM MMF SC to 1000BLX 1310NM SMF SC

CFMFF1314-220 Gigabit 1000BSX 850NM MMF SC to 1000BLX 1310NM SMF SC

This CFMFF1314-220 used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 125 KM. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area... more

$1,225.00 $772.47

go to store

PROVANTAGE

(50,000+)
SISPM1040-182D-LRT TRANSITION NETWORKS Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch With Poe. New Re

SISPM1040-182D-LRT TRANSITION NETWORKS Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch With Poe. New Re

SISPM1040-182D-LRT TRANSITION NETWORKS Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch With Poe. KEY FEATURES : Total Number Of Network Ports : 10 Number Of Network (Rj-45) Ports : 10 Port/Expansion Slot Details: 8 X Fast Ethernet Network 2 X Gigabit Ethernet... more

$995.00

go to store
Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Module

Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Module

1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC) - RJ-45 - plug-in module more

$276

compare prices
Transition Networks Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Transceiver Module

SFP - Gigabit EN, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - 1310 nm more

$135

compare prices
Transition Networks TN-GB-SM5 GBIC Transceiver Module

Transition Networks TN-GB-SM5 GBIC Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module 1310nm Wavelength Up to 10 Km/6.2 mi 1 x 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Duplex SC connector more

$39.95

go to store
Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8 SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8 SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-ZX Up to 80 Km/49.7 mi (Distance) Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) 1 x 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Duplex LC connector 1550nm Wavelength more

$149.95

go to store
Transition Networks TN-GB-SM512 GBIC Transceiver Module

Transition Networks TN-GB-SM512 GBIC Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module 1000BASE-ZX Up to 120 Km/74.6 mi 1 x 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Duplex SC connector 1550nm Wavelength Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of TN-GB-SM512. Every TN-GB-SM512 comes with a 1... more

$249.95

go to store